Bina to Mathura Train

Powered By 

21 Trains between Bina to Mathura


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bina to Mathura Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bina Junction
BINA
01:10
Mathura Junction
MTJ
06:26
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
02:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
09:37
S M T W T F S
Malkheri
MAKR
02:10
Mathura Junction
MTJ
10:20
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
02:18
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:28
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
04:32
Mathura Junction
MTJ
10:18
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
04:50
Mathura Junction
MTJ
10:35
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
05:35
Mathura Junction
MTJ
11:53
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
05:45
Mathura Junction
MTJ
10:50
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
08:50
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:12
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
09:20
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:00
S M T W T F S
Malkheri
MAKR
11:15
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:40
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
11:20
Mathura Junction
MTJ
18:28
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
12:05
Mathura Junction
MTJ
18:40
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
17:02
Mathura Junction
MTJ
22:00
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
17:55
Mathura Junction
MTJ
00:55
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
18:30
Mathura Junction
MTJ
00:30
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
19:25
Mathura Junction
MTJ
01:10
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
19:35
Mathura Junction
MTJ
01:23
S M T W T F S
Malkheri
MAKR
20:05
Mathura Junction
MTJ
02:02
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
20:55
Mathura Junction
MTJ
02:32
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
21:40
Mathura Junction
MTJ
02:52
S M T W T F S

Bina to Mathura trains

Distance between Bina to Mathura is 422 Kms. It will take 04:58 hrs to reach from Bina to Mathura by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mathura.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bina to Mathura, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bina to Mathura on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Bina to Mathura Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bina which have trains running from Bina to Mathura?

A: There are 2 stations - BINA(Bina Junction), MAKR(Malkheri), from these stations you can book trains from Bina to Mathura

Q) Which is the first train from Bina to Mathura?

A: 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) is the first train from Bina to Mathura. It departs from BINA (Bina Junction) at 01:10 and reaches Mathura Junction at 06:26. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bina to Mathura?

A: 12405 train (GONDWANA EXPRESS) is the last train from Bina to Mathura. It departs from BINA (Bina Junction) at 21:40 and reaches Mathura Junction at 02:52. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bina to Mathura if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bina to Mathura will take around 08:10 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bina to Mathura?

A: The total distance between Bina to Mathura is 422 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bina to Mathura?

A: 12001 train (NDLS SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Bina to Mathura. It takes 04:58 hrs to reach from Bina to Mathura.

Q) What are Bina to Mathura train timings?

A: 21 trains run from Bina to Mathura, please find below their departure times

  1. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12485 train (NED SGNR SF EXP) - Departs at 02:18 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  5. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 04:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12647 train (KONGU SF EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  8. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12803 train (SWARNA JAYANTHI) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  10. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 11449 train (JBP SVDK EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  12. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12001 train (NDLS SHATABDI) - Departs at 17:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 22181 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12405 train (GONDWANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )

Q) NDLS SHATABDI from Bina to Mathura train timings?

A: NDLS SHATABDI departs from Bina Junction at 17:02 and reaches Mathura Junction at 22:00. It takes 04:58 hrs to reach Mathura Junction.

Q) How do I book Bina to Mathura train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bina to Mathura train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bina to Mathura train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bina to Mathura train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bina to Mathura train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bina to Mathura train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bina to Mathura train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bina to Mathura.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bina to Mathura train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bina to Mathura train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bina to Mathura train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bina to Mathura by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bina

Top train routes from Mathura

Important Trains from Bina
Important Trains from Mathura
Popular Routes from Bina
Popular Routes from Mathura

Important Station Stops from Bina to Mathura

For more information on Bina to Mathura train ticket booking. Click IRCTC