12137 Train Route

12137 - PUNJAB MAIL
Change
Mumbai CSMT to Firozpur Cantt.
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mumbai CSM Trm - CSMT Start 19:35 - 0.0 km 11 Min 1
2 Dadar Ctrl - DR 19:47 19:50 3m 9.0 km 13 Min 1
3 Kalyan Jn - KYN 20:32 20:35 3m 51.5 km 21 Min 1
4 Kasara - KSRA 21:42 21:45 3m 118.8 km 17 Min 1
5 Nashik Road - NK 22:55 23:00 5m 183.6 km 20 Min 1
6 Manmad Jn - MMR 00:07 00:10 3m 256.6 km 24 Min 2
7 Chalisgaon Jn - CSN 00:58 01:00 2m 324.0 km 26 Min 2
8 Jalgaon Jn - JL 02:08 02:10 2m 416.6 km 27 Min 2
9 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 02:45 02:50 5m 440.8 km 18 Min 2
10 Burhanpur - BAU 03:38 03:40 2m 495.3 km 20 Min 2
11 Khandwa Jn - KNW 04:57 05:00 3m 564.3 km 22 Min 2
12 Khirkiya - KKN 05:45 05:47 2m 640.3 km 18 Min 2
13 Harda - HD 06:06 06:08 2m 672.1 km 16 Min 2
14 Banapura - BPF 06:36 06:38 2m 714.2 km 17 Min 2
15 Itarsi Jn - ET 07:50 08:00 10m 747.6 km 18 Min 2
16 Narmadapuram - NDPM 08:18 08:20 2m 765.7 km 18 Min 2
17 Rani Kamalapati - RKMP 09:28 09:30 2m 833.3 km - 2
18 Bhopal Jn - BPL 09:45 09:50 5m 839.5 km 23 Min 2
19 Vidisha - BHS 10:25 10:27 2m 892.9 km 33 Min 2
20 Ganj Basoda - BAQ 10:51 10:53 2m 932.4 km 33 Min 2
21 Bina Jn - BINA 12:00 12:05 5m 978.2 km - 2
22 Lalitpur Jn - LAR 12:50 12:52 2m 1041.0 km 16 Min 2
23 Babina - BAB 13:35 13:37 2m 1106.1 km 26 Min 2
24 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 14:15 14:23 8m 1131.4 km - 2
25 Datia - DAA 14:44 14:46 2m 1156.3 km 24 Min 2
26 Dabra - DBA 15:07 15:09 2m 1186.7 km 27 Min 2
27 Gwalior Jn - GWL 15:40 15:42 2m 1228.9 km 39 Min 2
28 Morena - MRA 16:15 16:17 2m 1267.5 km 41 Min 2
29 Dholpur Jn - DHO 17:15 17:17 2m 1294.5 km 15 Min 2
30 Agra Cantt - AGC 17:50 17:55 5m 1347.0 km 20 Min 2
31 Raja Ki Mandi - RKM 18:03 18:05 2m 1351.0 km 23 Min 2
32 Mathura Jn - MTJ 18:40 18:42 2m 1400.8 km 22 Min 2
33 Kosi Kalan - KSV 19:08 19:10 2m 1442.3 km 35 Min 2
34 Faridabad - FDB 20:35 20:37 2m 1513.8 km 11 Min 2
35 Hazrat Nizamuddin - NZM 20:55 20:57 2m 1534.8 km 16 Min 2
36 New Delhi - NDLS 21:25 21:40 15m 1542.1 km 17 Min 2
37 Delhi Kishan Ganj - DKZ 21:54 21:56 2m 1546.0 km 22 Min 2
38 Shakur Basti - SSB 22:08 22:10 2m 1553.6 km 25 Min 2
39 Bahadurgarh - BGZ 22:26 22:28 2m 1573.0 km 23 Min 2
40 Rohtak Jn - ROK 22:56 22:58 2m 1613.2 km 22 Min 2
41 Jind Jn - JIND 23:44 23:46 2m 1670.3 km - 2
42 Narwana Jn - NRW 00:11 00:13 2m 1704.2 km - 3
43 Tohana - TUN 00:32 00:34 2m 1730.1 km - 3
44 Jakhal Jn - JHL 00:53 00:55 2m 1742.2 km - 3
45 Bareta - BRZ 01:06 01:08 2m 1756.2 km - 3
46 Budhlada - BLZ 01:20 01:22 2m 1771.5 km - 3
47 Mansa - MSZ 01:35 01:37 2m 1787.6 km - 3
48 Maur - MAUR 01:51 01:53 2m 1806.3 km - 3
49 Bathinda Jn - BTI 02:45 03:10 25m 1840.2 km - 3
50 Goneana Bhai Jagta - GNA 03:22 03:24 2m 1852.3 km - 3
51 Gangsar Jaito - GJUT 03:37 03:39 2m 1866.6 km - 3
52 Kot Kapura Jn - KKP 03:53 03:55 2m 1882.9 km - 3
53 Faridkot - FDK 04:10 04:12 2m 1895.7 km - 3
54 Firozpur Cantt Jn - FZR 05:10 End - 1928.0 km - 3
Punjab Mail
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12137 PUNJAB MAIL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12137 PUNJAB MAIL runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 19:35 and reaches Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) at 05:10. It takes 3 days to reach train 12137 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) .

PUNJAB MAIL 12137 train passes through 54 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Firozpur Cantt. . It takes total of 33:35 hours journey to reach Firozpur Cantt. .

In 12137 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Bathinda Jn(BTI). Train 12137 arrives at Bathinda Jn at 02:45 and departs at 03:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nashik Road (NK)
  2. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  3. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  4. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  5. Bina Jn (BINA)
  6. VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)
  7. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  8. New Delhi (NDLS)

Related trains for Train 12137 PUNJAB MAIL


12137 PUNJAB MAIL FAQ

From which station train 12137 PUNJAB MAIL starts from?

12137 PUNJAB MAIL starts from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

How many days in a week 12137 PUNJAB MAIL runs ?

12137 PUNJAB MAIL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12137 PUNJAB MAIL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12137 PUNJAB MAIL train is 25 minutes at Bathinda Jn(BTI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12137 PUNJAB MAIL train Click IRCTC