12627 Train Route

12627 - KARNATAKA EXP
Change
Bangalore City Junction to New Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KSR BENGALURU - SBC Start 19:20 0 0 km 03 Min 1
2 BENGALURU CANT - BNC 19:30 19:32 02:00 5 km 05 Min 1
3 YELHANKA JN - YNK 20:00 20:02 02:00 27 km 08 Min 1
4 HINDUPUR - HUP 21:06 21:08 02:00 111 km 17 Min 1
5 PENUKONDA - PKD 21:38 21:40 02:00 148 km 28 Min 1
6 SAI P NILAYAM - SSPN 22:04 22:05 01:00 168 km 18 Min 1
7 DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 22:50 22:55 05:00 201 km 11 Min 1
8 ANANTAPUR - ATP 23:28 23:30 02:00 235 km 28 Min 1
9 GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 01:00 01:05 05:00 320 km 20 Min 2
10 ADONI - AD 01:54 01:55 01:00 354 km 27 Min 2
11 MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 02:24 02:25 01:00 395 km 26 Min 2
12 RAICHUR JN - RC 02:53 02:55 02:00 423 km 21 Min 2
13 YADGIR - YG 03:49 03:50 01:00 492 km 15 Min 2
14 WADI - WADI 04:45 04:50 05:00 531 km 03 Min 2
15 KALABURAGI - KLBG 05:37 05:40 03:00 567 km 04 Min 2
16 SOLAPUR JN - SUR 07:15 07:20 05:00 680 km 13 Min 2
17 KURDUVADI - KWV 08:28 08:30 02:00 759 km 12 Min 2
18 DAUND JN - DD 10:00 10:05 05:00 868 km 13 Min 2
19 MANMAD JN - MMR 14:50 14:55 05:00 1105 km 28 Min 2
20 JALGAON JN - JL 16:43 16:45 02:00 1265 km 34 Min 2
21 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 17:15 17:20 05:00 1289 km 31 Min 2
22 BURHANPUR - BAU 18:08 18:10 02:00 1343 km 36 Min 2
23 KHANDWA - KNW 19:22 19:25 03:00 1412 km 28 Min 2
24 ITARSI JN - ET 21:40 21:50 10:00 1596 km 10 Min 2
25 BHOPAL JN - BPL 23:30 23:35 05:00 1694 km 06 Min 2
26 BINA JN - BINA 01:08 01:10 02:00 1832 km - 3
27 V LAKSHMIBAIJHS - VGLJ 02:50 02:58 08:00 1985 km - 3
28 GWALIOR - GWL 04:05 04:07 02:00 2082 km - 3
29 AGRA CANTT - AGC 05:50 05:55 05:00 2200 km - 3
30 MATHURA JN - MTJ 06:26 06:28 02:00 2254 km - 3
31 H NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 08:33 08:35 02:00 2388 km - 3
32 NEW DELHI - NDLS 09:00 End 0 2395 km - 3
Karnataka Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12627 KARNATAKA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12627 KARNATAKA EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 19:20 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 09:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 12627 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

KARNATAKA EXP 12627 train passes through 32 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to New Delhi . It takes total of 37:40 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 12627 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at ITARSI JN(ET). Train 12627 arrives at ITARSI JN at 21:40 and departs at 21:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12627 KARNATAKA EXP

  • SBC NDLS EXP (6527)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 1 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RAJDHANI EXP (22691)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 33 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GARIB NAWAZ EXP (16532)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 45 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PRASHANTHI EXP (18464)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 29 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12627 KARNATAKA EXP FAQ

From which station train 12627 KARNATAKA EXP starts from?

12627 KARNATAKA EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 12627 KARNATAKA EXP runs ?

12627 KARNATAKA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12627 KARNATAKA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12627 KARNATAKA EXP train is 10:00 minutes at ITARSI JN(ET)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12627 KARNATAKA EXP train Click IRCTC