22129 Train Route

22129 - TULSI EXPRESS
Change
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ayodhya Cantt
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mumbai LTT - LTT Start 06:00 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Thane - TNA 06:18 06:20 2m 16.5 km - 1
3 Kalyan Jn - KYN 06:37 06:40 3m 34.6 km 17 Min 1
4 Nashik Road - NK 09:40 09:45 5m 166.7 km 16 Min 1
5 Manmad Jn - MMR 10:50 10:55 5m 239.7 km 15 Min 1
6 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 13:10 13:15 5m 423.9 km 25 Min 1
7 Burhanpur - BAU 14:00 14:02 2m 478.4 km 34 Min 1
8 Khandwa Jn - KNW 15:17 15:20 3m 547.4 km 03 Min 1
9 Harda - HD 16:20 16:22 2m 655.2 km 07 Min 1
10 Timarni - TBN 16:45 16:47 2m 669.4 km 11 Min 1
11 Itarsi Jn - ET 18:00 18:05 5m 730.8 km 10 Min 1
12 Rani Kamalapati - RKMP 19:28 19:30 2m 816.5 km - 1
13 Bhopal Jn - BPL 19:40 19:50 10m 822.7 km 23 Min 1
14 Bina Jn - BINA 21:48 21:50 2m 961.4 km - 1
15 Lalitpur Jn - LAR 22:30 22:32 2m 1024.1 km 32 Min 1
16 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 00:02 00:12 10m 1114.5 km - 2
17 Niwari - NEW 00:40 00:41 1m 1145.6 km 01 Hr 03 Min 2
18 Mau Ranipur - MRPR 01:10 01:12 2m 1178.7 km 01 Hr 06 Min 2
19 Harpalpur - HPP 01:23 01:25 2m 1199.4 km 34 Min 2
20 Mahoba Jn - MBA 02:28 02:30 2m 1252.1 km 29 Min 2
21 Banda - BNDA 03:30 03:35 5m 1305.6 km 37 Min 2
22 Atarra - ATE 04:00 04:02 2m 1337.6 km 43 Min 2
23 Chitrakutdham Karwi - CKTD 04:31 04:33 2m 1374.6 km 16 Min 2
24 Manikpur Jn - MKP 06:30 06:35 5m 1405.4 km - 2
25 Prayagraj Jn - PRYJ 08:35 09:00 25m 1505.2 km - 2
26 Prayag Jn - PRG 09:18 09:20 2m 1511.6 km - 2
27 MBDD Pratapgarh Jn - MBDP 10:12 10:14 2m 1564.2 km - 2
28 Sultanpur Jn - SLN 10:54 10:56 2m 1604.0 km - 2
29 Ayodhya Cantt Jn - AYC 12:00 End - 1663.0 km - 2
Tulsi Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22129 TULSI EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22129 TULSI EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) on Tuesday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 06:00 and reaches Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) at 12:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 22129 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) .

TULSI EXPRESS 22129 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ayodhya Cantt . It takes total of 30:0 hours journey to reach Ayodhya Cantt .

In 22129 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ). Train 22129 arrives at Prayagraj Jn at 08:35 and departs at 09:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nashik Road (NK)
  2. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  3. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  4. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  5. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  6. VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)
  7. Banda (BNDA)
  8. Manikpur Jn (MKP)

Related trains for Train 22129 TULSI EXPRESS

  • LTT AYODHYA EXP (22103)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) , Ayodhya Cantt. Total duration is 27 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SAKET EXPRESS (22183)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) , Ayodhya Cantt. Total duration is 26 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • LTT GKP SPL (1015)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 30 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LTT DBG SPL (1097)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Darbhanga Junction (DBG) , Darbhanga. Total duration is 43 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • LTT MUV SPL (1109)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Manduadih (MUV) , Varanasi. Total duration is 9 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • LJN FESTIVAL SPL (1119)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Lucknow Junction (LJN) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 18 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • HTE FESTIVAL SPL (1167)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Hatia (HTE) , Ranchi. Total duration is 7 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • LTT BGP SPL (1203)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 3 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • LTT GKP FEST SPL (1239)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 22 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • LTT BGP FEST SPL (1241)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 29 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


22129 TULSI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 22129 TULSI EXPRESS starts from?

22129 TULSI EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 22129 TULSI EXPRESS runs ?

22129 TULSI EXPRESS runs on Tuesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22129 TULSI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22129 TULSI EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22129 TULSI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC