Bina to Agra Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

23 Trains between Bina to Agra


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bina to Agra Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bina Junction
BINA
00:47
Agra Cantt.
AGC
05:20
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
01:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
05:50
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
02:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
08:50
S M T W T F S
Malkheri
MAKR
02:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
09:05
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
04:02
Agra Cantt.
AGC
09:10
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
04:32
Agra Cantt.
AGC
09:38
S M T W T F S
Malkheri
MAKR
04:45
Agra Cantt.
AGC
11:00
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
04:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
09:55
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
05:45
Agra Cantt.
AGC
10:10
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
08:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
15:25
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
08:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
15:25
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
09:05
Agra Cantt.
AGC
15:00
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
09:20
Agra Cantt.
AGC
16:05
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
11:20
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:40
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
12:05
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:50
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
17:02
Agra Cantt.
AGC
21:20
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
17:55
Agra Cantt.
AGC
00:05
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
18:30
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:45
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
19:25
Agra Cantt.
AGC
00:30
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
19:35
Agra Cantt.
AGC
00:43
S M T W T F S
Malkheri
MAKR
20:05
Agra Cantt.
AGC
01:25
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
20:55
Agra Cantt.
AGC
01:48
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
21:40
Agra Cantt.
AGC
02:15
S M T W T F S

Bina to Agra Trains

Distance between Bina to Agra is 369 Kms. It will take 04:18 hrs to reach from Bina to Agra by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Agra.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bina to Agra, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bina to Agra on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Bina to Agra Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bina which have trains running from Bina to Agra?

A: There are 2 stations - BINA(Bina Junction), MAKR(Malkheri), from these stations you can book trains from Bina to Agra

Q) Which is the first train from Bina to Agra?

A: 12155 train (RKMP NZM SF EXP) is the first train from Bina to Agra. It departs from BINA (Bina Junction) at 00:47 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 05:20. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bina to Agra?

A: 12405 train (GONDWANA EXPRESS) is the last train from Bina to Agra. It departs from BINA (Bina Junction) at 21:40 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 02:15. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bina to Agra if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bina to Agra will take around 06:55 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bina to Agra?

A: The total distance between Bina to Agra is 369 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bina to Agra?

A: 12001 train (NDLS SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Bina to Agra. It takes 04:18 hrs to reach from Bina to Agra.

Q) What are Bina to Agra train timings?

A: 23 trains run from Bina to Agra, please find below their departure times

  1. 12155 train (RKMP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 00:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 07621 train (NED NZM SPL) - Departs at 04:02 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  6. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 04:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 20807 train (HIRAKUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  8. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12781 train (SWARNA JAYANTHI) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  11. 06071 train (KCVL NZM SF SPL) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  12. 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  13. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12001 train (NDLS SHATABDI) - Departs at 17:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 22181 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12405 train (GONDWANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )

Q) NDLS SHATABDI from Bina to Agra train timings?

A: NDLS SHATABDI departs from Bina Junction at 17:02 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 21:20. It takes 04:18 hrs to reach Agra Cantt..

Q) How do I book Bina to Agra train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bina to Agra train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bina to Agra train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bina to Agra train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bina to Agra train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bina to Agra train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bina to Agra train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bina to Agra.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bina to Agra train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bina to Agra train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bina to Agra train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bina to Agra by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bina

Top train routes from Agra

Important Trains from Bina

Important Trains from Agra

Popular Routes from Bina

Popular Routes from Agra

Important Station Stops from Bina to Agra

For more information on Bina to Agra train ticket booking. Click IRCTC