Bina to Itarsi Trains

Powered By 

Bina to Itarsi 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bina Junction
BINA
00:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
20:15
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
01:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:30
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
02:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:45
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
03:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:05
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
03:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:15
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
07:21
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:20
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
08:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:57
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
09:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:35
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
12:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:00
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
12:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:35
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
12:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:40
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
13:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:55
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
13:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
09:50
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
18:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
14:50
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
19:00
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:12
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
20:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:05
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
21:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:40
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
21:25
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:45
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
23:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:50
S M T W T F S

Bina to Itarsi trains

Distance between Bina to Itarsi is 250 Kms. It will take 03:20 hrs to reach from Bina to Itarsi by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Itarsi.

FAQ Bina to Itarsi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bina which have trains running from Bina to Itarsi?
A.There are 1 stations - BINA(Bina Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bina to Itarsi
Q. Which is the first train from Bina to Itarsi ?
A. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) is the first train from Bina to Itarsi. It departs from BINA (Bina Junction) at 20:15 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bina to Itarsi ?
A. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the last train from Bina to Itarsi. It departs from BINA (Bina Junction) at 19:50 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 23:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bina to Itarsi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bina to Itarsi will take around 14:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bina to Itarsi?
A. The total distance between Bina to Itarsi is 250 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bina to Itarsi?
A. 12716 train (ASR NED EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Bina to Itarsi. It takes 03:20 hrs to reach from Bina to Itarsi.
Q. What are Bina to Itarsi train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Bina to Itarsi, please find below their departure times
  • 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12716 train (ASR NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12191 train (NZM JBP SUP EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12406 train (GONDWANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 04:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXPRES) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11272 train (VINDHYACHAL EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12440 train (SGNR NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 11058 train (ASR CSTM EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11016 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02486 train (NZM NED SPL) - Departs at 15:12 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bina

  • BINA to BHOPAL trains
  • BINA to JHANSI trains
  • BINA to VIDISHA trains
  • BINA to AGRA trains
  • BINA to NEW DELHI trains
  • BINA to GANJ BASODA trains
  • BINA to LALITPUR trains
  • BINA to MATHURA trains
  • Top train routes from Itarsi

  • ITARSI to BHOPAL trains
  • ITARSI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ITARSI to JABALPUR trains
  • ITARSI to KHANDWA trains
  • ITARSI to JHANSI trains
  • ITARSI to MANMAD trains
  • ITARSI to PIPARIYA trains
  • ITARSI to AGRA trains
  • Important Trains from Bina
  • 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 12716 ASR NED EXPRESS
  • 14624 PATALKOT EXP
  • 12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP
  • 12406 NZM BSL EXPRESS
  • 12616 G T EXPRESS
  • 12628 NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP
  • 11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES
  • 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS
  • 11272 VINDHYACHAL EXP
  • 9017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Itarsi
    Popular Routes from Bina
  • BINA to KACHHBALI trains
  • BINA to GAYA trains
  • BINA to GHAZIPUR trains
  • BINA to GUDUR trains
  • BINA to GOSAINGANJ trains
  • BINA to GUWAHATI trains
  • BINA to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • BINA to GORAKHPUR trains
  • BINA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • BINA to GUNA trains
  • BINA to HOSHANGABAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Itarsi

    Important Station Stops from Bina to Itarsi

  • GRO-GURRA
  • SQL-SONTALAI
  • BGTA-BAGRA TAWA
  • GMD-GURAMKHEDI
  • SGP-SOHAGPUR
  • PPI-PIPARIYA
  • BKH-BANKHEDI
  • SCKR-SALICHAUKA ROAD
  • GAR-GADARWARA
  • BNE-BOHANI
  • KY-KARELI
  • NU-NARSINGHPUR
  • BELD-Belkhera
  • KKB-KARAK BEL
  • SRID-SHRIDHAM
  • BMR-BIKRAMPUR
  • BHTN-BHITONI
  • BRGT-BHERAGHAT
  • MML-MADAN MAHAL
  • JBP-JABALPUR
  • DOE-DEORI
  • GSPR-GOSALPUR
  • SHR-SIHORA ROAD
  • SBD-SLEEMANABAD RD
  • KMZ-KMZ
  • REI-RITHI
  • SYA-SALAIA
  • BNU-BANDAKPUR
  • DMO-DAMOH
  • PHA-PATHARIA
  • GAJ-GANESHGANJ
  • MKRN-MAKRONIA
  • SGO-SAUGOR
  • NOI-NARIAOLI
  • JRK-JERUWA KHERA
  • KYE-KHURAI
  • For more information on Bina to Itarsi train ticket booking Click IRCTC