Bina to Itarsi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

26 Trains between Bina to Itarsi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bina to Itarsi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bina Junction
BINA
00:02
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:50
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
00:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:03
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
00:53
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:15
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
01:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:35
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
01:25
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:15
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
02:02
Itarsi Junction
ET
06:55
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
03:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:05
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
04:47
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:20
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
05:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
09:40
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
06:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:20
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
07:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:15
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
07:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:50
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
07:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:50
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
11:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:15
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
12:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:50
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
13:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:10
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
13:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:10
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
14:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:20
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
14:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:35
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
15:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
20:20
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
20:25
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:20
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
20:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
12:30
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
21:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:10
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
21:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:40
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
21:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:00
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
23:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:45
S M T W T F S

Bina to Itarsi Trains

Distance between Bina to Itarsi is 245 Kms. It will take 03:05 hrs to reach from Bina to Itarsi by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Itarsi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bina to Itarsi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bina to Itarsi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Bina to Itarsi train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Bina to Itarsi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bina which have trains running from Bina to Itarsi?

A: There are 1 stations - BINA(Bina Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bina to Itarsi

Q) Which is the first train from Bina to Itarsi?

A: 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) is the first train from Bina to Itarsi. It departs from BINA (Bina Junction) at 00:02 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 03:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bina to Itarsi?

A: 12406 train (GONDWANA EXP) is the last train from Bina to Itarsi. It departs from BINA (Bina Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 02:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bina to Itarsi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bina to Itarsi will take around 15:40 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bina to Itarsi?

A: The total distance between Bina to Itarsi is 245 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bina to Itarsi?

A: 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) is the fastest train from Bina to Itarsi. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach from Bina to Itarsi.

Q) What are Bina to Itarsi train timings?

A: 26 trains run from Bina to Itarsi, please find below their departure times

  1. 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 00:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  3. 12162 train (LASHKAR EXP) - Departs at 00:53 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  4. 14314 train (BE LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  5. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 01170 train (GKP CSMT SPL) - Departs at 02:02 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  7. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 04:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12486 train (SGNR NED EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  11. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22537 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 01028 train (GKP DR SPL) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  15. 01124 train (GKP LTT SPL) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  16. 01432 train (GKP PUNE SPL) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  17. 12804 train (VSKP S JYANTI) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  18. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 11272 train (VINDHYACHAL EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 02576 train (HYB FEST SPL) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  25. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12406 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )

Q) from Bina to Itarsi train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Bina to Itarsi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bina to Itarsi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bina to Itarsi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bina to Itarsi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bina to Itarsi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bina to Itarsi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bina to Itarsi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bina to Itarsi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bina to Itarsi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bina to Itarsi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bina to Itarsi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bina to Itarsi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bina

Top train routes from Itarsi

Important Trains from Bina

Important Trains from Itarsi

Popular Routes from Bina

Popular Routes from Itarsi

Important Station Stops from Bina to Itarsi

For more information on Bina to Itarsi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC