12781 Train Route

12781 - SWARNA JAYANTHI
Change
Mysore Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mysuru Jn - MYS Start 19:30 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Hole Narsipur - HLN 20:58 21:00 2m 88.7 km - 1
3 Hassan Jn - HAS 21:33 21:35 2m 120.8 km 16 Min 1
4 Arsikere Jn - ASK 22:25 22:30 5m 167.6 km 32 Min 1
5 Birur Jn - RRB 23:03 23:05 2m 213.0 km 43 Min 1
6 Davangere - DVG 00:28 00:30 2m 327.7 km 28 Min 2
7 Harihar - HRR 00:45 00:47 2m 340.5 km 28 Min 2
8 Ranibennur - RNR 01:08 01:10 2m 363.8 km 33 Min 2
9 SMM Haveri - HVR 01:39 01:40 1m 396.3 km 38 Min 2
10 SSS Hubballi Jn - UBL 04:00 04:10 10m 471.5 km 46 Min 2
11 Dharwad - DWR 04:33 04:35 2m 491.9 km 45 Min 2
12 Belagavi - BGM 07:00 07:05 5m 613.6 km 55 Min 2
13 Miraj Jn - MRJ 10:15 10:20 5m 751.2 km 30 Min 2
14 Sangli - SLI 10:32 10:35 3m 758.3 km - 2
15 Karad - KRD 11:37 11:40 3m 826.4 km 01 Hr 05 Min 2
16 Satara - STR 12:37 12:40 3m 885.1 km 01 Hr 23 Min 2
17 Pune Jn - PUNE 15:55 16:10 15m 1030.5 km 47 Min 2
18 Daund Chord Line - DDCC 17:18 17:20 2m 1103.2 km - 2
19 Ahmednagar Jn - ANG 18:47 18:50 3m 1185.0 km 01 Hr 15 Min 2
20 Belapur - BAP 19:50 19:52 2m 1252.3 km 56 Min 2
21 Kopargaon - KPG 20:30 20:33 3m 1296.6 km 55 Min 2
22 Manmad Jn - MMR 21:50 21:55 5m 1338.8 km 41 Min 2
23 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 00:15 00:20 5m 1523.0 km - 3
24 Khandwa Jn - KNW 02:22 02:25 3m 1646.5 km - 3
25 Itarsi Jn - ET 04:35 04:40 5m 1829.9 km - 3
26 Bhopal Jn - BPL 06:25 06:35 10m 1921.8 km - 3
27 Bina Jn - BINA 08:45 08:50 5m 2060.4 km - 3
28 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 11:42 11:50 8m 2213.6 km - 3
29 Gwalior Jn - GWL 13:10 13:12 2m 2311.1 km - 3
30 Agra Cantt - AGC 15:25 15:30 5m 2429.3 km - 3
31 Mathura Jn - MTJ 16:12 16:17 5m 2483.1 km - 3
32 Hazrat Nizamuddin - NZM 18:45 End - 2617.0 km - 3
Swarna Jayanthi
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI runs from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) on Friday. Train departs from Mysore Junction(MYS) at 19:30 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 18:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 12781 from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) .

SWARNA JAYANTHI 12781 train passes through 32 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin . It takes total of 47:15 hours journey to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin .

In 12781 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Pune Jn(PUNE). Train 12781 arrives at Pune Jn at 15:55 and departs at 16:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Arsikere Jn (ASK)
  2. SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)
  3. Belagavi (BGM)
  4. Miraj Jn (MRJ)
  5. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  6. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  7. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  8. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  9. Bina Jn (BINA)
  10. VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)
  11. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  12. Mathura Jn (MTJ)

Related trains for Train 12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI

  • MYS DR EXP (1036)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 27 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • MYS RU SPL (1065)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Renigunta Junction (RU) , Renigunta. Total duration is 62 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • MYS MAS SPL (6022)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MYS MAS SHT SPL (6082)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 43 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MYS DNR SPL (6215)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Danapur (DNR) , Patna. Total duration is 30 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI FAQ

From which station train 12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI starts from?

12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI starts from Mysore Junction(MYS)

How many days in a week 12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI runs ?

12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI train is 15 minutes at Pune Jn(PUNE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI train Click IRCTC