Bina to Lalitpur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

21 Trains between Bina to Lalitpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bina to Lalitpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bina Junction
BINA
02:00
Lalitpur
LAR
02:42
S M T W T F S
Malkheri
MAKR
02:10
Lalitpur
LAR
03:33
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
04:32
Lalitpur
LAR
05:11
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
06:50
Lalitpur
LAR
07:55
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
07:35
Lalitpur
LAR
08:30
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
08:35
Lalitpur
LAR
09:25
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
09:05
Lalitpur
LAR
09:44
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
09:20
Lalitpur
LAR
10:06
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
11:20
Lalitpur
LAR
12:26
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
12:05
Lalitpur
LAR
12:50
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
15:35
Lalitpur
LAR
16:14
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
17:02
Lalitpur
LAR
17:35
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
17:20
Lalitpur
LAR
17:59
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
17:55
Lalitpur
LAR
18:44
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
18:30
Lalitpur
LAR
19:09
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
18:50
Lalitpur
LAR
19:38
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
19:25
Lalitpur
LAR
20:04
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
19:35
Lalitpur
LAR
20:14
S M T W T F S
Malkheri
MAKR
20:05
Lalitpur
LAR
21:28
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
21:05
Lalitpur
LAR
21:50
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
21:40
Lalitpur
LAR
22:20
S M T W T F S

Bina to Lalitpur Trains

Distance between Bina to Lalitpur is 63 Kms. It will take 00:33 hrs to reach from Bina to Lalitpur by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lalitpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bina to Lalitpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bina to Lalitpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Bina to Lalitpur train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Bina to Lalitpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bina which have trains running from Bina to Lalitpur?

A: There are 2 stations - BINA(Bina Junction), MAKR(Malkheri), from these stations you can book trains from Bina to Lalitpur

Q) Which is the first train from Bina to Lalitpur?

A: 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) is the first train from Bina to Lalitpur. It departs from BINA (Bina Junction) at 02:00 and reaches Lalitpur at 02:42. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bina to Lalitpur?

A: 12409 train (GONDWANA SF EXP) is the last train from Bina to Lalitpur. It departs from BINA (Bina Junction) at 21:40 and reaches Lalitpur at 22:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Bina to Lalitpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bina to Lalitpur will take around 01:23 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bina to Lalitpur?

A: The total distance between Bina to Lalitpur is 63 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bina to Lalitpur?

A: 12001 train (NDLS SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Bina to Lalitpur. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach from Bina to Lalitpur.

Q) What are Bina to Lalitpur train timings?

A: 21 trains run from Bina to Lalitpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 04:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 01027 train (DR GKP SPECIAL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  5. 01921 train (PUNE VGLJ SPL) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  6. 22163 train (KURJ MAHMANA EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  8. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 19167 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  12. 12001 train (NDLS SHATABDI) - Departs at 17:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22538 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 14115 train (DADN PRYJ EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 22181 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12183 train (BPL PBH SF EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  21. 12409 train (GONDWANA SF EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) NDLS SHATABDI from Bina to Lalitpur train timings?

A: NDLS SHATABDI departs from Bina Junction at 17:02 and reaches Lalitpur at 17:35. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach Lalitpur.

Q) How do I book Bina to Lalitpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bina to Lalitpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bina to Lalitpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bina to Lalitpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bina to Lalitpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bina to Lalitpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bina to Lalitpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bina to Lalitpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bina to Lalitpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bina to Lalitpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bina to Lalitpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bina to Lalitpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bina

Top train routes from Lalitpur

Important Trains from Bina

Important Trains from Lalitpur

Popular Routes from Bina

Popular Routes from Lalitpur

Important Station Stops from Bina to Lalitpur

For more information on Bina to Lalitpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC