Bina to Jhansi Trains

Powered By 

Bina to Jhansi 28 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bina Junction
BINA
02:25
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
00:47
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
02:50
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
01:10
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
03:05
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
00:20
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
03:50
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
01:45
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
04:00
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
02:18
S M T W T F S
Malkheri
MAKR
05:45
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
02:10
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
06:30
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
04:32
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
06:40
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
04:45
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
07:25
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
05:45
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
07:45
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
05:35
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
09:35
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
07:10
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
11:10
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
09:05
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
11:40
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
09:20
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
13:30
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
11:35
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
13:50
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
11:20
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
14:00
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
12:22
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
14:10
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
12:05
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
17:55
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
16:17
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
18:05
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
15:30
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
19:07
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
17:20
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
20:20
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
17:55
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
20:40
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
18:30
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
21:22
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
19:25
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
21:30
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
19:35
S M T W T F S
Malkheri
MAKR
22:35
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
20:35
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
22:55
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
20:55
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
23:05
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
21:05
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
23:30
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
21:40
S M T W T F S

Bina to Jhansi trains

Distance between Bina to Jhansi is 153 Kms. It will take 01:38 hrs to reach from Bina to Jhansi by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jhansi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bina to Jhansi, you can check your PNR status here

After booking your train tickets from Bina to Jhansi on Confirmtkt you can check your train running status and schedule here

FAQ Bina to Jhansi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bina which have trains running from Bina to Jhansi?
A.There are 2 stations - BINA(Bina Junction), MAKR(Malkheri), from these stations you can book trains from Bina to Jhansi
Q. Which is the first train from Bina to Jhansi ?
A. 12155 train (RKMP NZM EXPRESS) is the first train from Bina to Jhansi. It departs from BINA (Bina Junction) at 00:47 and reaches Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station at 02:25. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bina to Jhansi ?
A. 12409 train (GONDWANA SF EXP) is the last train from Bina to Jhansi. It departs from BINA (Bina Junction) at 21:40 and reaches Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station at 23:30. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bina to Jhansi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bina to Jhansi will take around 03:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bina to Jhansi?
A. The total distance between Bina to Jhansi is 153 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bina to Jhansi?
A. 12155 train (RKMP NZM EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Bina to Jhansi. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach from Bina to Jhansi.
Q. What are Bina to Jhansi train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Bina to Jhansi, please find below their departure times
  • 12155 train (RKMP NZM EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14319 train (INDB BARELLY SPL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12485 train (NED SGNR SF EXP) - Departs at 02:18 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12715 train (SACHKUND EXP) - Departs at 04:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22534 train (YPR GORAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 01921 train (PUNE VGLB SF SPL) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22468 train (GNC BSB SPL) - Departs at 12:22 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20414 train (MAHAKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:17 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 19167 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 22538 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22181 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12183 train (BPL PBH SF EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA SF EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bina

  • BINA to BHOPAL trains
  • BINA to VIDISHA trains
  • BINA to AGRA trains
  • BINA to ITARSI trains
  • BINA to NEW DELHI trains
  • BINA to GANJ BASODA trains
  • BINA to LALITPUR trains
  • BINA to MATHURA trains
  • Top train routes from Jhansi

  • JHANSI to NEW DELHI trains
  • JHANSI to AGRA trains
  • JHANSI to BHOPAL trains
  • JHANSI to MATHURA trains
  • JHANSI to ITARSI trains
  • JHANSI to LALITPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Bina
  • 12155 RKMP NZM EXPRESS
  • 12627 KARNATAKA EXP
  • 14319 INDB BARELLY SPL
  • 12192 JBP NZM SF EXP
  • 12485 NED SGNR SF EXP
  • 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS
  • 12715 SACHKUND EXP
  • 12617 MANGLADWEEP EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 22534 YPR GORAKPUR EXP
  • 1057 CSMT ASR SPECIAL
  • 1058 ASR CSMT SPL
  • 1071 LTT BSB SPL
  • 1072 KAMAYANI EXP SPL
  • 1077 PUNE JAT SPL
  • Important Trains from Jhansi
    Popular Routes from Bina
  • BINA to JALGAON trains
  • BINA to JUNNARDEO trains
  • BINA to JAIPUR trains
  • BINA to JODHPUR trains
  • BINA to JALANDHAR trains
  • BINA to KURUKSHETRA trains
  • BINA to KANKAVALI trains
  • BINA to KHALILABAD trains
  • BINA to KATNI trains
  • BINA to KHANDWA trains
  • BINA to KOLHAPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Jhansi

    Important Station Stops from Bina to Jhansi

  • LAR-Lalitpur
  • TBT-Talbahat
  • BAB-Babina
  • For more information on Bina to Jhansi train ticket booking Click IRCTC