Vijayawada to Singarayakonda Trains

Powered By 

Vijayawada to Singarayakonda 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:09
Singarayakonda
SKM
22:50
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:09
Singarayakonda
SKM
04:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:23
Singarayakonda
SKM
06:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:28
Singarayakonda
SKM
11:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:34
Singarayakonda
SKM
12:50
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:54
Singarayakonda
SKM
15:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:19
Singarayakonda
SKM
18:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:31
Singarayakonda
SKM
19:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:48
Singarayakonda
SKM
20:30
S M T W T F S

Vijayawada to Singarayakonda trains

Distance between Vijayawada to Singarayakonda is 169 Kms. It will take 02:13 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Singarayakonda by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Singarayakonda.

FAQ Vijayawada to Singarayakonda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vijayawada which have trains running from Vijayawada to Singarayakonda?
A.There are 1 stations - BZA(Vijayawada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vijayawada to Singarayakonda
Q. Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Singarayakonda ?
A. 07209 train (CCT SBC SPL) is the first train from Vijayawada to Singarayakonda. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Singarayakonda at 01:09. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Singarayakonda ?
A. 07644 train (COA CGL SPL) is the last train from Vijayawada to Singarayakonda. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 20:30 and reaches Singarayakonda at 23:48. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Vijayawada to Singarayakonda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vijayawada to Singarayakonda will take around 03:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vijayawada to Singarayakonda?
A. The total distance between Vijayawada to Singarayakonda is 169 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vijayawada to Singarayakonda?
A. 02711 train (BZA MAS SPL) is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Singarayakonda. It takes 02:13 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Singarayakonda.
Q. What are Vijayawada to Singarayakonda train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Vijayawada to Singarayakonda, please find below their departure times
  • 07209 train (CCT SBC SPL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02710 train (SC GDR SPL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02711 train (BZA MAS SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07480 train (TPTY FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07406 train (ADB TPTY SPL) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03351 train (DHN ALLP SPL) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02744 train (BZA GDR SPL) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07249 train (CCT TPTY SPL) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07644 train (COA CGL SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • Top train routes from Singarayakonda

  • SINGARAYAKONDA to NELLORE trains
  • SINGARAYAKONDA to CHIRALA trains
  • SINGARAYAKONDA to GUDUR trains
  • SINGARAYAKONDA to ONGOLE trains
  • SINGARAYAKONDA to BAPATLA trains
  • SINGARAYAKONDA to KAVALI trains
  • SINGARAYAKONDA to TENALI trains
  • SINGARAYAKONDA to TIRUPATI trains
  • SINGARAYAKONDA to CHENNAI trains
  • SINGARAYAKONDA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • SINGARAYAKONDA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • SINGARAYAKONDA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
  • 07209 SBC FESTVL SPL
  • 02710 SC GDR SPL
  • 02711 BZA MAS SPL
  • 07480 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 07406 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 03351 DHN ALLP SPL
  • 02744 GDR FESTIVAL SPL
  • 07249 RU FESTVL SPL
  • 07644 COA CGL SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2007 VSKP MAS SF SPL
  • 2008 MAS VSKP EXP
  • Important Trains from Singarayakonda
    Popular Routes from Vijayawada
  • VIJAYAWADA to SHANKARPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SIMALUGURI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SITANAGARAM VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SOMPETA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAHARANPUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SHORANUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SASARAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAI P NILAYAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Singarayakonda

    Important Station Stops from Vijayawada to Singarayakonda

  • ANB-AMMABROLU
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • CJM-CHIN GANJAM
  • CLVR-CHILUVUR
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • DIG-DUGGIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • KAQ-KOLANUKONDA
  • KCC-KRISH CAL
  • KLX-KOLAKALUR
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • PVD-PEDDAVADIAPUDI
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • TEL-TELI JN
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • VTM-VETAPALEMU
  • For more information on Vijayawada to Singarayakonda train ticket booking Click IRCTC