12139 Train Route

12139 - SEVAGRAM EXP
Change
Mumbai Csmt to Nagpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mumbai CSM Trm - CSMT Start 14:55 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Dadar Ctrl - DR 15:07 15:10 3m 9.0 km 04 Min 1
3 Thane - TNA 15:28 15:30 2m 33.3 km - 1
4 Kalyan Jn - KYN 15:52 15:55 3m 51.5 km 11 Min 1
5 Igatpuri - IGP 17:32 17:37 5m 133.0 km 40 Min 1
6 Devlali - DVL 18:15 18:17 2m 178.0 km 38 Min 1
7 Nashik Road - NK 18:25 18:30 5m 183.6 km 34 Min 1
8 Niphad - NR 18:54 18:55 1m 215.1 km 34 Min 1
9 Lasalgaon - LS 19:13 19:15 2m 231.9 km 33 Min 1
10 Manmad Jn - MMR 19:33 19:35 2m 256.6 km 33 Min 1
11 Nandgaon - NGN 19:53 19:55 2m 282.0 km 37 Min 1
12 Chalisgaon Jn - CSN 20:28 20:30 2m 324.0 km 42 Min 1
13 Pachora Jn - PC 20:59 21:00 1m 368.9 km 39 Min 1
14 Jalgaon Jn - JL 21:35 21:37 2m 416.6 km 34 Min 1
15 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 22:15 22:20 5m 440.8 km 40 Min 1
16 Malkapur - MKU 23:05 23:07 2m 490.8 km 45 Min 1
17 Nandura - NN 23:30 23:32 2m 518.6 km 41 Min 1
18 Shegaon - SEG 00:01 00:03 2m 543.2 km 19 Min 2
19 Akola Jn - AK 01:00 01:05 5m 580.2 km 19 Min 2
20 Murtizapur Jn - MZR 01:38 01:40 2m 617.4 km 09 Min 2
21 Badnera Jn - BD 02:25 02:30 5m 659.2 km - 2
22 Chandur - CND 02:54 02:55 1m 688.3 km - 2
23 Dhamangaon - DMN 03:08 03:10 2m 704.8 km - 2
24 Pulgaon - PLO 03:24 03:25 1m 724.7 km - 2
25 Wardha Jn - WR 03:47 03:50 3m 754.4 km - 2
26 Sindi - SNI 04:14 04:15 1m 786.3 km - 2
27 Ajni - AJNI 04:48 04:50 2m 830.3 km - 2
28 Nagpur Jn - NGP 05:45 End - 833.2 km - 2
Sevagram Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12139 SEVAGRAM EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP runs from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) at 14:55 and reaches Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 05:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 12139 from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) .

SEVAGRAM EXP 12139 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Csmt to Nagpur Junction . It takes total of 14:50 hours journey to reach Nagpur Junction .

In 12139 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Igatpuri(IGP). Train 12139 arrives at Igatpuri at 17:32 and departs at 17:37. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nashik Road (NK)
  2. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  3. Akola Jn (AK)
  4. Badnera Jn (BD)

Related trains for Train 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP

  • NGP DURONTO EXP (12289)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Nagpur Junction (NGP) , Nagpur. Total duration is 11 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12139 SEVAGRAM EXP FAQ

From which station train 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP starts from?

12139 SEVAGRAM EXP starts from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT)

How many days in a week 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP runs ?

12139 SEVAGRAM EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP train is 5 minutes at Igatpuri(IGP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP train Click IRCTC