Chennai to Dindigul Trains

Powered By 

Chennai to Dindigul 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chennai Egmore
MS
01:12
Dindigul Junction
DG
16:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
01:37
Dindigul Junction
DG
18:55
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
02:12
Dindigul Junction
DG
19:35
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
02:27
Dindigul Junction
DG
19:50
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
02:47
Dindigul Junction
DG
20:10
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
03:20
Dindigul Junction
DG
20:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
04:00
Dindigul Junction
DG
21:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Central
MAS
06:05
Dindigul Junction
DG
21:40
S M T W T F S
Tambaram
TBM
07:47
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
15:00
Dindigul Junction
DG
09:00
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
19:53
Dindigul Junction
DG
13:40
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
23:43
Dindigul Junction
DG
17:20
S M T W T F S
Chennai Egmore
MS
23:55
Dindigul Junction
DG
17:00
S M T W T F S

Chennai to Dindigul trains

Distance between Chennai to Dindigul is 443 Kms. It will take 06:00 hrs to reach from Chennai to Dindigul by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dindigul.

FAQ Chennai to Dindigul Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chennai which have trains running from Chennai to Dindigul?
A.There are 3 stations - MS(Chennai Egmore), MAS(Chennai Central), TBM(Tambaram), from these stations you can book trains from Chennai to Dindigul
Q. Which is the first train from Chennai to Dindigul ?
A. 06105 train (MS TCN EXPRESS) is the first train from Chennai to Dindigul. It departs from MS (Chennai Egmore) at 16:00 and reaches Dindigul Junction at 01:12. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chennai to Dindigul ?
A. 06101 train (MS QLN EXPRESS) is the last train from Chennai to Dindigul. It departs from MS (Chennai Egmore) at 17:00 and reaches Dindigul Junction at 23:55. This train has 5 classes 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Chennai to Dindigul if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chennai to Dindigul will take around 09:12 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chennai to Dindigul?
A. The total distance between Chennai to Dindigul is 443 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chennai to Dindigul?
A. 06127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the fastest train from Chennai to Dindigul. It takes 06:00 hrs to reach from Chennai to Dindigul.
Q. What are Chennai to Dindigul train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Chennai to Dindigul, please find below their departure times
  • 06105 train (MS TCN EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06063 train (MS NCJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02693 train (MS TN EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02631 train (MS TEN EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06723 train (MS QLN EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02661 train (MS MDU SCT EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02637 train (MS MDU EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02651 train (MAS PGT SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06191 train (TBM NCJ SPL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02635 train (MS MDU EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02633 train (MS CAPE EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06101 train (MS QLN EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Chennai

  • CHENNAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • CHENNAI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • CHENNAI to VELLORE trains
  • CHENNAI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • CHENNAI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHENNAI to SALEM trains
  • CHENNAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • CHENNAI to ONGOLE trains
  • CHENNAI to ERODE trains
  • CHENNAI to GUDUR trains
  • CHENNAI to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • CHENNAI to MADURAI trains
  • CHENNAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • Top train routes from Dindigul

  • DINDIGUL to MADURAI trains
  • DINDIGUL to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • DINDIGUL to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • DINDIGUL to KOVILPATTI trains
  • DINDIGUL to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • DINDIGUL to SATTUR trains
  • DINDIGUL to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • DINDIGUL to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • Important Trains from Chennai
  • 06105 MS TCN EXPRESS
  • 06063 MS NCJ EXPRESS
  • 02693 MS TN EXP
  • 02631 MS TEN EXPRESS
  • 06723 MS QLN EXPRESS
  • 02661 MS MDU SCT EXP
  • 02637 MS MDU EXP
  • 02651 MAS PGT SPL
  • 06191 TBM NCJ SPL
  • 06127 MS GURUVAYUR EX
  • 1159 CSMT CHENNAI SPL
  • 2007 VSKP MAS SF SPL
  • 2008 MAS VSKP EXP
  • 2027 MAS SBC SHTABDI
  • 2028 SBCMAS SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Dindigul
    Popular Routes from Chennai
  • CHENNAI to DURGAPUR trains
  • CHENNAI to DHANBAD trains
  • CHENNAI to DHOLPUR trains
  • CHENNAI to DORNAKAL trains
  • CHENNAI to KARAIKUDI trains
  • CHENNAI to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • CHENNAI to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • CHENNAI to DIMAPUR trains
  • CHENNAI to DEGANA trains
  • CHENNAI to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • CHENNAI to DIPHU trains
  • Popular Routes from Dindigul

    Important Station Stops from Chennai to Dindigul

  • AJJ-ARAKKOM
  • GYM-GUDIYATTAM
  • JTJ-JOLARPETTAI
  • KPD-KATPADIJN
  • KRR-KARUR
  • MAP-MAP
  • MONR-MOHANUR
  • NMKL-MAKKAL
  • PALM-PALM
  • PER-PERAMBUR
  • RASP-RASIPURAM
  • SA-SALEMJN
  • TRL-TRL
  • For more information on Chennai to Dindigul train ticket booking Click IRCTC