16345 Train Route

16345 - NETRAVATI EXP
Change
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK - LTT Start 11:40 0 0 km 02 Min 1
2 THANE - TNA 12:02 12:05 3:00 17 km - 1
3 PANVEL - PNVL 12:45 12:50 5:00 53 km 11 Min 1
4 ROHA - ROHA 14:00 14:05 5:00 131 km - 1
5 KHED - KHED 15:25 15:27 2:00 229 km - 1
6 CHIPLUN - CHI 15:50 15:52 2:00 259 km 56 Min 1
7 SANGAMESHWAR ROAD - SGR 16:50 16:52 2:00 301 km - 1
8 RATNAGIRI - RN 18:35 18:40 5:00 334 km 01 Hr 08 Min 1
9 KUDAL - KUDL 20:30 20:32 2:00 474 km 01 Hr 20 Min 1
10 THIVIM - THVM 21:30 21:32 2:00 527 km 01 Hr 14 Min 1
11 KARMALI - KRMI 21:52 21:54 2:00 545 km 01 Hr 03 Min 1
12 MADGAON JUNCTION - MAO 23:00 23:10 10:00 573 km 01 Hr 01 Min 1
13 CANACONA - CNO 23:40 23:42 2:00 606 km 01 Hr 05 Min 1
14 KARWAR - KAWR 23:56 23:58 2:00 632 km 01 Hr 05 Min 1
15 KUMTA - KT 00:54 00:56 2:00 687 km 01 Hr 04 Min 2
16 MURDESHWAR - MRDW 01:26 01:28 2:00 727 km - 2
17 BHATKAL - BTJL 01:46 01:48 2:00 741 km - 2
18 MOOKAMBIKA ROAD BYNDOOR (H) - BYNR 02:02 02:04 2:00 757 km - 2
19 KUNDAPURA - KUDA 02:36 02:38 2:00 791 km - 2
20 UDUPI - UD 03:00 03:02 2:00 822 km - 2
21 SURATHKAL - SL 03:40 03:42 2:00 865 km - 2
22 MANGALORE JUNCTION - MAJN 04:20 04:25 5:00 888 km - 2
23 KASARAGOD - KGQ 05:04 05:05 1:00 936 km - 2
24 KANHANGAD - KZE 05:24 05:25 1:00 958 km - 2
25 NILESHWAR - NLE 05:35 05:36 1:00 968 km - 2
26 CHARVATTUR - CHV 05:43 05:44 1:00 973 km - 2
27 PAYYANUR - PAY 05:54 05:55 1:00 988 km - 2
28 KANNAPURAM - KPQ 06:09 06:10 1:00 1007 km - 2
29 KANNUR - CAN 06:32 06:35 3:00 1021 km - 2
30 THALASSERY - TLY 06:53 06:55 2:00 1042 km - 2
31 VADAKARA - BDJ 07:19 07:20 1:00 1064 km - 2
32 KOZHIKKODE - CLT 08:07 08:10 3:00 1110 km - 2
33 PARPANANGADI - PGI 08:34 08:35 1:00 1136 km - 2
34 TIRUR - TIR 08:48 08:50 2:00 1152 km - 2
35 KUTTIPPURAM - KTU 09:09 09:10 1:00 1167 km - 2
36 SHORANUR JN - SRR 10:15 10:20 5:00 1197 km - 2
37 THRISUR - TCR 10:57 11:00 3:00 1231 km - 2
38 ALUVA - AWY 11:58 12:00 2:00 1285 km - 2
39 ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 12:30 12:35 5:00 1305 km - 2
40 CHERTHALA - SRTL 13:09 13:10 1:00 1338 km - 2
41 ALAPPUZHA - ALLP 14:00 14:03 3:00 1362 km - 2
42 AMBALAPPUZHA - AMPA 14:15 14:16 1:00 1374 km - 2
43 HARIPAD - HAD 14:35 14:36 1:00 1392 km - 2
44 KAYANKULAM JN - KYJ 15:03 15:05 2:00 1405 km - 2
45 KARUNAGAPPALLI - KPY 15:20 15:21 1:00 1419 km - 2
46 KOLLAM JN - QLN 16:10 16:13 3:00 1446 km - 2
47 VARKALA - VAK 16:41 16:42 1:00 1469 km - 2
48 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 18:20 End 0 1510 km - 2
Netravati Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16345 NETRAVATI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16345 NETRAVATI EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 11:40 and reaches Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 18:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 16345 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) .

NETRAVATI EXP 16345 train passes through 48 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central . It takes total of 30:40 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Central .

In 16345 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at PANVEL(PNVL). Train 16345 arrives at PANVEL at 12:45 and departs at 12:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. ROHA (ROHA)
  2. RATNAGIRI (RN)
  3. MANGALORE JUNCTION (MAJN)
  4. SHORANUR JN (SRR)
  5. ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

Related trains for Train 16345 NETRAVATI EXP

  • LTT GKP SPL (1015)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 30 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LTT DBG SPL (1097)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Darbhanga Junction (DBG) , Darbhanga. Total duration is 43 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • LTT MUV SPL (1109)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Manduadih (MUV) , Varanasi. Total duration is 32 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • LJN FESTIVAL SPL (1119)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Lucknow Junction (LJN) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 18 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • HTE FESTIVAL SPL (1167)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Hatia (HTE) , Ranchi. Total duration is 15 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • LTT BGP SPL (1203)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 3 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • LTT GKP FEST SPL (1239)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 22 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • LTT BGP FEST SPL (1241)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 29 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • LTT HWH SPL (1253)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 7 Hours and 12 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


16345 NETRAVATI EXP FAQ

From which station train 16345 NETRAVATI EXP starts from?

16345 NETRAVATI EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 16345 NETRAVATI EXP runs ?

16345 NETRAVATI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16345 NETRAVATI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16345 NETRAVATI EXP train is 5:00 minutes at PANVEL(PNVL)

NETRAVATI EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1510 Km travelling from LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC)

NETRAVATI EXP train(0) halts at a total of 48 halts while covering the total distance from LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Other stations in destination city are Trivandrum Pettai(TVP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16345 NETRAVATI EXP train Click IRCTC