16605 Train Route

16605 - ERNAD EXPRESS
Change
Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mangaluru Ctrl - MAQ Start 07:20 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Manjeshwar - MJS 07:39 07:40 1m 17.0 km 06 Min 1
3 Kumbala - KMQ 07:54 07:55 1m 33.7 km 11 Min 1
4 Kasaragod - KGQ 08:04 08:05 1m 45.9 km 16 Min 1
5 Kanhangad - KZE 08:24 08:25 1m 69.0 km 17 Min 1
6 Nileshwar - NLE 08:34 08:35 1m 78.3 km 20 Min 1
7 Charvattur - CHV 08:44 08:45 1m 83.6 km 17 Min 1
8 Payyanur - PAY 08:59 09:00 1m 98.3 km 17 Min 1
9 Payangadi - PAZ 09:10 09:11 1m 110.0 km - 1
10 Valapattanam - VAPM 09:19 09:20 1m 125.1 km 20 Min 1
11 Kannur - CAN 09:32 09:35 3m 132.0 km 16 Min 1
12 Thalassery - TLY 09:54 09:55 1m 152.7 km 20 Min 1
13 Mahe - MAHE 10:04 10:05 1m 161.9 km 21 Min 1
14 Vadakara - BDJ 10:19 10:20 1m 174.8 km 21 Min 1
15 Payyoli - PYOL 10:26 10:27 1m 184.5 km - 1
16 Quilandi - QLD 10:39 10:40 1m 196.7 km - 1
17 Kozhikode Main - CLT 11:07 11:10 3m 221.1 km - 1
18 Ferok - FK 11:24 11:25 1m 231.0 km - 1
19 Vallikunnu - VLI 11:34 11:35 1m 241.2 km - 1
20 Parappanangadi - PGI 11:44 11:45 1m 246.2 km - 1
21 Tanur - TA 11:54 11:55 1m 254.3 km - 1
22 Tirur - TIR 12:08 12:10 2m 262.3 km - 1
23 Kuttippuram - KTU 12:29 12:30 1m 277.4 km - 1
24 Pattambi - PTB 12:49 12:50 1m 295.8 km - 1
25 Shoranur Jn - SRR 13:25 13:30 5m 307.3 km - 1
26 Thrissur - TCR 14:28 14:30 2m 340.4 km - 1
27 Chalakudi - CKI 14:59 15:00 1m 370.2 km - 1
28 Aluva - AWY 15:38 15:40 2m 394.9 km - 1
29 Ernakulam Jn - ERS 16:15 16:20 5m 414.4 km - 1
30 Turavur - TUVR 16:44 16:45 1m 437.8 km - 1
31 Cherthala - SRTL 16:59 17:00 1m 447.8 km - 1
32 Alappuzha - ALLP 17:48 17:50 2m 471.5 km - 1
33 Ambalappuzha - AMPA 18:02 18:03 1m 483.8 km - 1
34 Harippad - HAD 18:19 18:20 1m 502.0 km - 1
35 Kayamkulam Jn - KYJ 18:33 18:35 2m 514.9 km - 1
36 Karunagappalli - KPY 18:50 18:51 1m 528.5 km - 1
37 Kollam Jn - QLN 19:37 19:40 3m 555.8 km - 1
38 Varkala Sivagiri - VAK 20:01 20:02 1m 579.5 km - 1
39 Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl - TVC 20:50 End - 620.3 km - 1
Ernad Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16605 ERNAD EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS runs from Mangalore Central(MAQ) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mangalore Central(MAQ) at 07:20 and reaches Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 20:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 16605 from Mangalore Central(MAQ) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) .

ERNAD EXPRESS 16605 train passes through 39 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central . It takes total of 13:30 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Central .

In 16605 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR). Train 16605 arrives at Shoranur Jn at 13:25 and departs at 13:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

Related trains for Train 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS

  • MAQ TVC EXPRESS (6603)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAQ) , MANGALURU to Trivandrum Central (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 6 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAQ TVC EXPRESS (6630)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAQ) , MANGALURU to Trivandrum Central (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 1 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TRIVANDRUM EXP (16348)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAQ) , MANGALURU to Trivandrum Central (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 13 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAVELI EXPRESS (16603)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAQ) , MANGALURU to Trivandrum Central (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 12 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MALABAR EXPRESS (16630)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAQ) , MANGALURU to Trivandrum Central (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 14 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAQ TVC VB EXP (20631)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAQ) , MANGALURU to Trivandrum Central (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAJN BJP EXP (7378)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Hubli. Total duration is 19 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAJN BJP EXP (7378)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Hubli. Total duration is 19 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAJN CSMT SF SPL (1134)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 2 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16605 ERNAD EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS starts from?

16605 ERNAD EXPRESS starts from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

How many days in a week 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS runs ?

16605 ERNAD EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS train Click IRCTC