12684 Train Route

12684 - ERNAKULAM SFEXP
Change
SMVT BENGALURU to Ernakulam Junction (South)
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SMVT Bengaluru - SMVB Start 19:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Krishnarajapuram - KJM 19:18 19:20 2m 4.5 km - 1
3 Bangarapet Jn - BWT 20:08 20:09 1m 60.8 km - 1
4 Tirupattur - TPT 21:19 21:20 1m 136.7 km - 1
5 Salem Jn - SA 22:37 22:40 3m 249.7 km - 1
6 Erode Jn - ED 23:37 23:40 3m 309.5 km - 1
7 Tiruppur - TUP 00:23 00:25 2m 359.7 km - 2
8 Podanur Jn - PTJ 01:44 01:45 1m 403.3 km - 2
9 Palakkad Jn - PGT 02:47 02:50 3m 453.1 km - 2
10 Ottappalam - OTP 03:14 03:15 1m 484.4 km - 2
11 Thrissur - TCR 03:55 03:58 3m 528.5 km - 2
12 Aluva - AWY 04:48 04:50 2m 583.0 km - 2
13 Ernakulam Jn - ERS 06:00 End - 602.5 km - 2
Ernakulam Sfexp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12684 ERNAKULAM SFEXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12684 ERNAKULAM SFEXP runs from SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday. Train departs from SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB) at 19:00 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 06:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 12684 from SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) .

ERNAKULAM SFEXP 12684 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from SMVT BENGALURU to Ernakulam Junction (South) . It takes total of 11:0 hours journey to reach Ernakulam Junction (South) .

In 12684 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3 minutes at Salem Jn(SA). Train 12684 arrives at Salem Jn at 22:37 and departs at 22:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12684 ERNAKULAM SFEXP

  • AGTL HUMSAFAR (12503)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 64 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday

  • BHUBANESWAR EXP (12846)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 25 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BBS HUMSAFAR (22834)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 25 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • SMVB DNR SPL (3254)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Danapur (DNR) , Patna. Total duration is 48 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • SANGHAMITRA EXP (12295)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Danapur (DNR) , Patna. Total duration is 46 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SMVB HATIA EXP (12836)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Hatia (HTE) , Ranchi. Total duration is 32 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday

  • SMVB HTE EXP (18638)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Hatia (HTE) , Ranchi. Total duration is 34 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • DURONTO EXPRESS (12246)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 29 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • SMVB HOWRAH EXP (12864)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 33 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HWH HUMSAFAR (22888)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


12684 ERNAKULAM SFEXP FAQ

From which station train 12684 ERNAKULAM SFEXP starts from?

12684 ERNAKULAM SFEXP starts from SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB)

How many days in a week 12684 ERNAKULAM SFEXP runs ?

12684 ERNAKULAM SFEXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12684 ERNAKULAM SFEXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12684 ERNAKULAM SFEXP train is 3 minutes at Salem Jn(SA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12684 ERNAKULAM SFEXP train Click IRCTC