16325 Train Route

16325 - NIL KTYM EXP
Change
Nilambur Road to Kottayam
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Nilambur Road - NIL Start 15:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Vaniyambalam - VNB 15:24 15:25 1m 10.6 km - 1
3 Angadippuram - AAM 15:48 15:50 2m 38.4 km - 1
4 Shoranur Jn - SRR 16:40 16:50 10m 66.1 km - 1
5 Vallathol Nagar - VTK 17:04 17:05 1m 70.1 km - 1
6 Wadakancheri - WKI 17:16 17:17 1m 82.4 km - 1
7 Mulangunnathukavu - MGK 17:27 17:28 1m 89.9 km - 1
8 Thrissur Punkunnam - PNQ 17:34 17:35 1m 96.8 km - 1
9 Thrissur - TCR 17:39 17:41 2m 99.2 km - 1
10 Pudukkad - PUK 17:58 17:59 1m 112.7 km - 1
11 Irinjalakkuda - IJK 18:10 18:11 1m 123.0 km - 1
12 Chalakudi - CKI 18:17 18:18 1m 129.1 km - 1
13 Karukkutty - KUC 18:27 18:28 1m 139.7 km - 1
14 Angamali for Kaladi - AFK 18:35 18:36 1m 144.6 km - 1
15 Aluva - AWY 18:50 18:52 2m 153.7 km - 1
16 Idappally - IPL 19:09 19:10 1m 164.5 km - 1
17 Ernakulam Town - ERN 19:40 19:45 5m 170.6 km - 1
18 Thrippunithura - TRTR 20:04 20:05 1m 180.6 km - 1
19 Mulanturutti - MNTT 20:13 20:14 1m 188.2 km - 1
20 Piravom Road - PVRD 20:25 20:26 1m 199.6 km - 1
21 Vaikom Road - VARD 20:32 20:33 1m 205.7 km - 1
22 Kuruppanthara - KRPP 20:41 20:42 1m 212.4 km - 1
23 Ettumanur - ETM 20:51 20:52 1m 220.2 km - 1
24 Kottayam - KTYM 21:50 End - 230.6 km - 1
Nil Ktym Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16325 NIL KTYM EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16325 NIL KTYM EXP runs from Nilambur Road(NIL) to Kottayam(KTYM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Nilambur Road(NIL) at 15:10 and reaches Kottayam(KTYM) at 21:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 16325 from Nilambur Road(NIL) to Kottayam(KTYM) .

NIL KTYM EXP 16325 train passes through 24 major stations in 1 day to reach from Nilambur Road to Kottayam . It takes total of 6:40 hours journey to reach Kottayam .

In 16325 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR). Train 16325 arrives at Shoranur Jn at 16:40 and departs at 16:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Town (ERN)

Related trains for Train 16325 NIL KTYM EXP

  • RAJYA RANI EXP (16350)

    Train starts from Nilambur (NIL) , Nilambur to Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 8 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16325 NIL KTYM EXP FAQ

From which station train 16325 NIL KTYM EXP starts from?

16325 NIL KTYM EXP starts from Nilambur Road(NIL)

How many days in a week 16325 NIL KTYM EXP runs ?

16325 NIL KTYM EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16325 NIL KTYM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16325 NIL KTYM EXP train is 10 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 16325 NIL KTYM EXP train Click IRCTC