Mumbai to Surat Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Surat 52 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:22
Surat
ST
19:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:47
Surat
ST
20:55
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
01:00
Surat
ST
21:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
01:15
Surat
ST
21:30
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
01:30
Surat
ST
21:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
01:43
Surat
ST
21:40
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
02:10
Surat
ST
22:05
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
02:45
Surat
ST
21:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
03:03
Surat
ST
22:40
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
03:10
Surat
ST
21:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
03:15
Surat
ST
00:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
03:27
Surat
ST
23:25
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
03:50
Surat
ST
22:20
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
04:03
Surat
ST
23:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:15
Surat
ST
23:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
04:15
Surat
ST
00:27
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:40
Surat
ST
00:05
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
06:05
Surat
ST
22:40
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
08:10
Surat
ST
03:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
08:45
Surat
ST
05:10
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
09:31
Surat
ST
06:30
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
09:55
Surat
ST
04:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
10:15
Surat
ST
06:15
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
10:23
Surat
ST
05:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
11:10
Surat
ST
06:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
11:42
Surat
ST
07:55
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
13:32
Surat
ST
07:25
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
14:10
Surat
ST
08:20
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
15:42
Surat
ST
11:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
15:55
Surat
ST
12:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
16:15
Surat
ST
12:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:02
Surat
ST
13:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:15
Surat
ST
13:30
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
17:35
Surat
ST
13:40
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
17:55
Surat
ST
14:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
18:18
Surat
ST
14:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
19:10
Surat
ST
15:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
19:23
Surat
ST
15:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
19:35
Surat
ST
15:25
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
19:53
Surat
ST
17:00
S M T W T F S
₹1040.4
Check Availability
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
20:05
Surat
ST
16:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
20:33
Surat
ST
16:15
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
20:45
Surat
ST
12:15
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
20:50
Surat
ST
17:40
S M T W T F S
₹1040.4
Check Availability
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
21:37
Surat
ST
17:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
21:55
Surat
ST
17:45
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
22:23
Surat
ST
18:10
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
22:35
Surat
ST
17:55
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
22:40
Surat
ST
18:50
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
22:55
Surat
ST
18:23
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
23:10
Surat
ST
19:10
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
23:57
Surat
ST
19:55
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Surat trains

Distance between Mumbai to Surat is 259 Kms. It will take 02:53 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Surat by train

52 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 6 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Surat.

FAQ Mumbai to Surat Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Surat?
A.There are 6 stations - BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), MMCT(MUMBAI CENTRAL), KYN(Kalyan Junction), PNVL(Panvel), BVI(Mumbai Borivali), DDR(Mumbai Dadar Western), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Surat
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Surat ?
A. 22927 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) is the first train from Mumbai to Surat. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 19:40 and reaches Surat at 00:22. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Surat ?
A. 22919 train (MAS ADI HUMSAFAR) is the last train from Mumbai to Surat. It departs from PNVL (Panvel) at 19:55 and reaches Surat at 23:57. This train has 4 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Surat if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Surat will take around 08:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Surat?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Surat is 259 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Surat?
A. 12951 train (MUMBAI RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Surat. It takes 02:53 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Surat.
Q. What are Mumbai to Surat train timings??
A. 52 trains run from Mumbai to Surat, please find below their departure times
  • 22927 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19707 train (AMRAPUR ARAVALI) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12903 train (GOLDENTEMPLE ML) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12971 train (BHAVNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22945 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19043 train (BGKT HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12901 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16508 train (JODHPUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 19039 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 16338 train (OKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 22903 train (BHUJ AC S F EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 22901 train (BDTS UDZ AII EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 11088 train (PUNE VERAVAL EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12927 train (VADODARA EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22951 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22923 train (JAM HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 00:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 19019 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59441 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22655 train (TVC NZM EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22975 train (RAMNAGAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12009 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19201 train (SC PBR EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 09724 train (BDTS JP SF SPL) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22953 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12935 train (BDTS SURAT EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12471 train (SWARAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 19023 train (FZR JANATA EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19015 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12483 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22451 train (CDG SUP FAST) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14818 train (BDTS BGKT EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12480 train (SURYANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12933 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12989 train (AJMER EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 19115 train (DDR BHUJ EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14708 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22993 train (BDTS MHV SUP EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12951 train (MUMBAI RAJDHANI) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12909 train (NZM GARIB RATH) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12979 train (JAIPUR SUP FAST) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 59439 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12953 train (AUG KR RAJ EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19217 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22955 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22633 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12921 train (FLYING RANEE) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12955 train (MMCT JP SF EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22943 train (PUNE INDORE EXP) - Departs at 18:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12961 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22919 train (MAS ADI HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Mumbai to Surat train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 06:30 and reaches Surat at 06:30. It takes 03:01 hrs to reach Surat.

    Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Surat

  • SURAT to VADODARA trains
  • SURAT to BHAYANDAR trains
  • SURAT to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP
  • 19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML
  • 12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP
  • 12901 GUJARAT MAIL
  • 16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS
  • 19039 AVADH EXPRESS
  • 16338 HA EXPRESS
  • 9017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn Special
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Surat
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • MUMBAI to AMBALA trains
  • MUMBAI to VANGAON trains
  • MUMBAI to SONGADH trains
  • MUMBAI to PALITANA trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to BEAS trains
  • MUMBAI to ABU ROAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RAJKOT trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • Popular Routes from Surat

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Surat

  • DDR-DADAR
  • BVI-BORIVALI
  • BSR-VASAIROAD
  • VR-VIRAR
  • SAH-SAPHALE
  • PLG-PALGHAR
  • BOR-BOISAR
  • DRD-DAHANUROAD
  • GVD-GHOLVAD
  • UBR-UMBARGAMROAD
  • SJN-SANJAN
  • BLD-BHILAD
  • VAPI-VAPI
  • UVD-UDVADA
  • PAD-PARDI
  • BL-VALSAD
  • BIM-BILIMORAJN
  • AML-AMALSAD
  • NVS-NAVSARI
  • MRL-MAROLI
  • UDN-UDHNAJN
  • For more information on Mumbai to Surat train ticket booking Click IRCTC