22444 Train Route

22444 - BDTS KANPUR SUP
Change
Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bandra Trm - BDTS Start 05:10 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Borivali - BVI 05:30 05:33 3m 18.4 km 08 Min 1
3 Vapi - VAPI 07:12 07:14 2m 156.9 km 10 Min 1
4 Surat - ST 08:30 08:35 5m 251.9 km 02 Min 1
5 Bharuch Jn - BH 09:22 09:24 2m 311.1 km 11 Min 1
6 Vadodara Jn - BRC 10:35 10:45 10m 381.6 km 18 Min 1
7 Godhra Jn - GDA 11:53 11:55 2m 455.4 km 01 Min 1
8 Ratlam Jn - RTM 14:30 14:40 10m 642.5 km 02 Min 1
9 Nagda Jn - NAD 15:43 15:45 2m 683.5 km - 1
10 Kota Jn - KOTA 18:10 18:20 10m 909.0 km 16 Min 1
11 Sawai Madhopur Jn - SWM 19:28 19:30 2m 1016.9 km 14 Min 1
12 Bharatpur Jn - BTE 21:45 21:50 5m 1199.8 km 27 Min 1
13 Achhnera Jn - AH 22:40 22:50 10m 1228.6 km 15 Min 1
14 Mathura Jn - MTJ 00:05 00:10 5m 1263.7 km 23 Min 2
15 Mathura Cantt - MRT 00:23 00:25 2m 1265.7 km 20 Min 2
16 Hathras City - HTC 00:58 01:00 2m 1305.5 km 24 Min 2
17 Kasganj Jn - KSJ 01:45 01:55 10m 1368.8 km 21 Min 2
18 Farrukhabad Jn - FBD 03:30 03:35 5m 1476.3 km 12 Min 2
19 Fatehgarh - FGR 03:57 03:59 2m 1481.6 km 12 Min 2
20 Kannauj - KJN 04:43 04:45 2m 1535.5 km - 2
21 Kanpur Anwarganj - CPA 06:50 06:52 2m 1613.6 km - 2
22 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 07:15 End - 1616.0 km - 2
Bdts Kanpur Sup
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22444 BDTS KANPUR SUP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22444 BDTS KANPUR SUP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Kanpur Central(CNB) on Friday. Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 05:10 and reaches Kanpur Central(CNB) at 07:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 22444 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Kanpur Central(CNB) .

BDTS KANPUR SUP 22444 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central . It takes total of 26:5 hours journey to reach Kanpur Central .

In 22444 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC). Train 22444 arrives at Vadodara Jn at 10:35 and departs at 10:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Surat (ST)
  2. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  3. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  4. Bharatpur Jn (BTE)
  5. Achhnera Jn (AH)
  6. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  7. Kasganj Jn (KSJ)
  8. Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)

Related trains for Train 22444 BDTS KANPUR SUP

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9039)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 17 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF EXP (12995)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 17 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • BDTS ASR SF SPL (9025)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 27 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


22444 BDTS KANPUR SUP FAQ

From which station train 22444 BDTS KANPUR SUP starts from?

22444 BDTS KANPUR SUP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 22444 BDTS KANPUR SUP runs ?

22444 BDTS KANPUR SUP runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22444 BDTS KANPUR SUP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22444 BDTS KANPUR SUP train is 10 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22444 BDTS KANPUR SUP train Click IRCTC