19027 Train Route

19027 - JAT VIVEK EXP
Change
Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
0 BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS Source 12:00 0 0 km 13 Min 1
0 BORIVALI - BVI 12:21 12:24 3:00 19 km 30 Min 1
0 VAPI - VAPI 13:51 13:53 2:00 157 km 26 Min 1
0 SURAT - ST 15:11 15:16 5:00 252 km 48 Min 1
0 VADODARA JN - BRC 16:52 16:57 5:00 381 km 44 Min 1
0 ANAND JN - ANND 17:26 17:28 2:00 415 km 47 Min 1
0 NADIAD JN - ND 17:42 17:44 2:00 434 km 27 Min 1
0 AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 18:55 19:05 10:00 479 km 50 Min 1
0 MAHESANA JN - MSH 20:35 20:37 2:00 548 km 23 Min 1
0 PALANPUR JN - PNU 22:33 22:35 2:00 613 km 22 Min 1
0 ABU ROAD - ABR 23:10 23:20 10:00 665 km 32 Min 1
0 FALNA - FA 00:25 00:30 5:00 764 km 12 Min 2
0 MARWAR JN - MJ 01:25 01:30 5:00 831 km 04 Min 2
0 PALI MARWAR - PMY 01:58 02:03 5:00 861 km 09 Min 2
0 LUNI JN - LUNI 02:31 02:33 2:00 902 km - 2
0 JODHPUR JN - JU 03:20 03:30 10:00 934 km 28 Min 2
0 GOTAN - GOTN 04:28 04:30 2:00 1018 km - 2
0 MERTA ROAD JN - MTD 05:00 05:05 5:00 1038 km 22 Min 2
0 DEGANA JN - DNA 06:00 06:03 3:00 1083 km - 2
0 CHHOTI KHATU - CTKT 06:10 06:12 2:00 1113 km - 2
0 DIDWANA - DIA 07:05 07:08 3:00 1149 km - 2
0 LADNUN - LAU 07:31 07:34 3:00 1180 km - 2
0 SUJANGARH - SUJH 07:54 07:57 3:00 1189 km - 2
0 RATANGARH JN - RTGH 08:55 09:00 5:00 1235 km - 2
0 CHURU - CUR 10:00 10:10 10:00 1278 km - 2
0 SADULPUR JN - SDLP 11:10 11:15 5:00 1336 km - 2
0 HISAR - HSR 12:30 13:15 45:00 1406 km - 2
0 BARWALA - BXC 14:09 14:11 2:00 1438 km - 2
0 DHURI JN - DUI 16:05 16:20 15:00 1554 km - 2
0 LUDHIANA JN - LDH 18:00 18:14 14:00 1616 km - 2
0 JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 19:36 19:41 5:00 1668 km - 2
0 PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 21:30 21:35 5:00 1781 km - 2
0 KATHUA - KTHU 22:05 22:07 2:00 1804 km - 2
0 JAMMUTAVI - JAT 23:25 Destination 0 1880 km - 2
Jat Vivek Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19027 JAT VIVEK EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19027 JAT VIVEK EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) on Saturday. Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 12:00 and reaches Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 23:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 19027 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) .

JAT VIVEK EXP 19027 train passes through 34 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi . It takes total of 35:25 hours journey to reach Jammu Tawi .

In 19027 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at SURAT(ST). Train 19027 arrives at SURAT at 15:11 and departs at 15:16. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. VADODARA JN (BRC)
  2. FALNA (FA)
  3. MARWAR JN (MJ)
  4. PALI MARWAR (PMY)
  5. MERTA ROAD JN (MTD)
  6. RATANGARH JN (RTGH)
  7. SADULPUR JN (SDLP)
  8. JALANDHAR CANT (JRC)
  9. PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC)

Related trains for Train 19027 JAT VIVEK EXP

  • BDTS JAT SPL (9097)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Jammu Tawi (JAT) , Jammu. Total duration is 36 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • BDTS ADI SUP SPL (9029)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 37 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9039)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 41 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF EXP (12995)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday


19027 JAT VIVEK EXP FAQ

From which station train 19027 JAT VIVEK EXP starts from?

19027 JAT VIVEK EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 19027 JAT VIVEK EXP runs ?

19027 JAT VIVEK EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19027 JAT VIVEK EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19027 JAT VIVEK EXP train is 5:00 minutes at SURAT(ST)

JAT VIVEK EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1880 Km travelling from BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) to JAMMUTAVI(JAT)

JAT VIVEK EXP train(0) halts at a total of 34 halts while covering the total distance from BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) to JAMMUTAVI(JAT) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Mumbai Dadar Central(DR)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore