19567 Train Route

19567 - VIVEK EXPRESS
Change
Tuticorin to Okha
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Tuticorin - TN Start 23:35 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Kovilpatti - CVP 00:32 00:34 2m 67.3 km 08 Min 2
3 Satur - SRT 00:44 00:46 2m 88.9 km 08 Min 2
4 Virudunagar Jn - VPT 01:08 01:10 2m 115.8 km 16 Min 2
5 Madurai Jn - MDU 01:55 02:00 5m 159.2 km 28 Min 2
6 Dindigul Jn - DG 03:25 03:30 5m 221.5 km 26 Min 2
7 Karur Jn - KRR 04:58 05:00 2m 295.5 km 08 Min 2
8 Erode Jn - ED 06:25 06:35 10m 360.4 km 05 Min 2
9 Salem Jn - SA 07:22 07:25 3m 420.1 km 17 Min 2
10 Bangarapet Jn - BWT 10:03 10:05 2m 609.0 km 11 Min 2
11 Krishnarajapuram - KJM 10:48 10:50 2m 665.4 km 15 Min 2
12 Yelahanka Jn - YNK 11:40 11:45 5m 680.8 km 14 Min 2
13 Hindupur - HUP 12:54 12:55 1m 764.5 km 28 Min 2
14 Dharmavaram Jn - DMM 14:50 14:55 5m 844.0 km 12 Min 2
15 Anantapur - ATP 15:28 15:30 2m 877.3 km 20 Min 2
16 Guntakal Jn - GTL 16:55 17:00 5m 945.2 km 18 Min 2
17 Adoni - AD 17:39 17:40 1m 997.3 km 26 Min 2
18 Mantralayam Road - MALM 18:24 18:25 1m 1038.0 km 30 Min 2
19 Raichur Jn - RC 18:58 19:00 2m 1066.9 km 15 Min 2
20 Wadi Jn - WADI 21:10 21:15 5m 1174.5 km 04 Min 2
21 Kalaburagi Jn - KLBG 21:52 21:55 3m 1211.3 km - 2
22 Solapur - SUR 23:30 23:35 5m 1324.3 km - 2
23 Pune Jn - PUNE 05:00 05:05 5m 1586.8 km - 3
24 Kalyan Jn - KYN 07:47 07:50 3m 1724.8 km - 3
25 Vasai Road - BSR 09:10 09:15 5m 1766.5 km - 3
26 Vapi - VAPI 10:56 11:01 5m 1887.4 km - 3
27 Valsad - BL 11:38 11:40 2m 1913.6 km - 3
28 Surat - ST 14:02 14:07 5m 1982.5 km - 3
29 Bharuch Jn - BH 14:57 14:59 2m 2041.6 km - 3
30 Vadodara Jn - BRC 15:57 16:02 5m 2112.2 km - 3
31 Anand Jn - ANND 16:42 16:44 2m 2147.7 km - 3
32 Nadiad Jn - ND 16:59 17:01 2m 2166.4 km - 3
33 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 18:05 18:15 10m 2212.2 km - 3
34 Viramgam Jn - VG 19:20 19:22 2m 2277.4 km - 3
35 Surendranagar Jn - SUNR 20:23 20:25 2m 2342.8 km - 3
36 Rajkot Jn - RJT 22:24 22:29 5m 2458.9 km - 3
37 Hapa - HAPA 23:57 23:59 2m 2534.8 km - 3
38 Jamnagar - JAM 00:11 00:16 5m 2543.4 km - 4
39 Khambhalia - KMBL 01:18 01:20 2m 2597.8 km - 4
40 Dwarka - DWK 02:28 02:33 5m 2681.8 km - 4
41 Okha - OKHA 03:35 End - 2710.8 km - 4
Vivek Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19567 VIVEK EXPRESS : Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19567 VIVEK EXPRESS runs from Tuticorin(TN) to Okha(OKHA) on Sunday. Train departs from Tuticorin(TN) at 23:35 and reaches Okha(OKHA) at 03:35. It takes 4 days to reach train 19567 from Tuticorin(TN) to Okha(OKHA) .

VIVEK EXPRESS 19567 train passes through 41 major stations in 4 days to reach from Tuticorin to Okha . It takes total of 52:0 hours journey to reach Okha .

In 19567 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Erode Jn(ED). Train 19567 arrives at Erode Jn at 06:25 and departs at 06:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  2. Dindigul Jn (DG)
  3. Yelahanka Jn (YNK)
  4. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
  5. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  6. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  7. Solapur (SUR)
  8. Pune Jn (PUNE)
  9. Vasai Road (BSR)
  10. Vapi (VAPI)
  11. Surat (ST)
  12. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  13. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  14. Rajkot Jn (RJT)
  15. Jamnagar (JAM)
  16. Dwarka (DWK)

Related trains for Train 19567 VIVEK EXPRESS

  • TN OKHA EXP (9567)

    Train starts from Gotan (TN) , Gotan to OKHA (OKHA) , Okha. Total duration is 7 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TN OKHA EXP (9567)

    Train starts from Gotan (TN) , Gotan to OKHA (OKHA) , Okha. Total duration is 7 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • PEARL CITY EXP (12694)

    Train starts from Gotan (TN) , Gotan to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 11 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TN MYSURU EXP (16235)

    Train starts from Gotan (TN) , Gotan to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 17 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


19567 VIVEK EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 19567 VIVEK EXPRESS starts from?

19567 VIVEK EXPRESS starts from Tuticorin(TN)

How many days in a week 19567 VIVEK EXPRESS runs ?

19567 VIVEK EXPRESS runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19567 VIVEK EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19567 VIVEK EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Erode Jn(ED)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 19567 VIVEK EXPRESS train Click IRCTC