12953 Train Route

12953 - AK TEJAS RAJ EX
Change
Mumbai Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mumbai Ctrl - MMCT Start 17:10 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Borivali - BVI 17:33 17:35 2m 29.5 km 09 Min 1
3 Vapi - VAPI 18:55 18:57 2m 168.0 km 14 Min 1
4 Valsad - BL 19:17 19:19 2m 194.2 km 14 Min 1
5 Surat - ST 20:10 20:15 5m 263.0 km 09 Min 1
6 Bharuch Jn - BH 20:53 20:55 2m 322.2 km 13 Min 1
7 Vadodara Jn - BRC 21:44 21:54 10m 392.8 km 20 Min 1
8 Ratlam Jn - RTM 01:13 01:15 2m 653.6 km 07 Min 2
9 Kota Jn - KOTA 04:05 04:15 10m 920.1 km 04 Min 2
10 Sawai Madhopur Jn - SWM 05:23 05:25 2m 1028.0 km 07 Min 2
11 Mathura Jn - MTJ 07:53 07:55 2m 1244.4 km 03 Min 2
12 Hazrat Nizamuddin - NZM 09:43 End - 1378.3 km 20 Min 2
Ak Tejas Raj Ex
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12953 AK TEJAS RAJ EX: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12953 AK TEJAS RAJ EX runs from Mumbai Central(MMCT) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 17:10 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 09:43. It takes 2 days to reach train 12953 from Mumbai Central(MMCT) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) .

AK TEJAS RAJ EX 12953 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin . It takes total of 16:33 hours journey to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin .

In 12953 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC). Train 12953 arrives at Vadodara Jn at 21:44 and departs at 21:54. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Surat (ST)
  2. Kota Jn (KOTA)

Related trains for Train 12953 AK TEJAS RAJ EX

  • BDTS NZM YUVA E (9047)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 15 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • BDTS NZM YUVA EX (12247)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • BDTS SMPRK K EX (12907)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Sunday

  • NZM GARIB RATH (12909)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • BDTS ADI SUP SPL (9029)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9039)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 33 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


12953 AK TEJAS RAJ EX FAQ

From which station train 12953 AK TEJAS RAJ EX starts from?

12953 AK TEJAS RAJ EX starts from Mumbai Central(MMCT)

How many days in a week 12953 AK TEJAS RAJ EX runs ?

12953 AK TEJAS RAJ EX runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12953 AK TEJAS RAJ EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12953 AK TEJAS RAJ EX train is 10 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12953 AK TEJAS RAJ EX train Click IRCTC