22931 Train Route

22931 - BDTS JSM SFAST
Change
Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS Start 12:15 0 0 km 02 Min 1
2 BORIVALI - BVI 12:38 12:40 02:00 19 km 12 Min 1
3 VAPI - VAPI 14:14 14:16 02:00 159 km 12 Min 1
4 VALSAD - BL 14:38 14:40 02:00 183 km 14 Min 1
5 SURAT - ST 15:35 15:40 05:00 252 km 04 Min 1
6 BHARUCH JN - BH 16:21 16:23 02:00 311 km 09 Min 1
7 VADODARA JN - BRC 17:15 17:20 05:00 381 km 23 Min 1
8 ANAND JN - ANND 18:08 18:10 02:00 417 km 23 Min 1
9 NADIAD JN - ND 18:24 18:26 02:00 435 km 21 Min 1
10 AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 19:25 19:35 10:00 481 km 13 Min 1
11 SABARMATI BG - SBIB 19:50 19:52 02:00 487 km 44 Min 1
12 KALOL - KLL 20:15 20:17 02:00 508 km - 1
13 MAHESANA JN - MSH 20:53 20:55 02:00 550 km 50 Min 1
14 UNJHA - UJA 21:11 21:13 02:00 570 km 13 Min 1
15 PALANPUR JN - PNU 22:43 22:45 02:00 615 km - 1
16 ABU ROAD - ABR 23:25 23:35 10:00 667 km - 1
17 JAWAI BANDH - JWB 00:38 00:40 02:00 750 km - 2
18 FALNA - FA 00:53 00:55 02:00 766 km - 2
19 RANI - RANI 01:07 01:09 02:00 781 km - 2
20 MARWAR JN - MJ 02:00 02:05 05:00 833 km - 2
21 PALI MARWAR - PMY 02:33 02:38 05:00 863 km - 2
22 JODHPUR JN - JU 03:45 04:00 15:00 936 km - 2
23 MARWAR MATHANYA - MMY 04:34 04:36 02:00 969 km - 2
24 OSIYAN - OSN 05:02 05:04 02:00 1000 km - 2
25 PHALODI JN - PLCJ 05:57 06:02 05:00 1073 km - 2
26 RAMDEVRA - RDRA 06:37 06:40 03:00 1119 km - 2
27 POKARAN - POK 07:00 07:05 05:00 1130 km - 2
28 JAISALMER - JSM 09:30 End 0 1236 km - 2
Bdts Jsm Sfast
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22931 BDTS JSM SFAST: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22931 BDTS JSM SFAST runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaisalmer(JSM) on Friday. Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 12:15 and reaches Jaisalmer(JSM) at 09:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 22931 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaisalmer(JSM) .

BDTS JSM SFAST 22931 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer . It takes total of 21:15 hours journey to reach Jaisalmer .

In 22931 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at JODHPUR JN(JU). Train 22931 arrives at JODHPUR JN at 03:45 and departs at 04:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 22931 BDTS JSM SFAST

  • BDTS ADI SUP SPL (9029)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 37 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9039)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 41 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF EXP (12995)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday


22931 BDTS JSM SFAST FAQ

From which station train 22931 BDTS JSM SFAST starts from?

22931 BDTS JSM SFAST starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 22931 BDTS JSM SFAST runs ?

22931 BDTS JSM SFAST runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22931 BDTS JSM SFAST and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22931 BDTS JSM SFAST train is 15:00 minutes at JODHPUR JN(JU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22931 BDTS JSM SFAST train Click IRCTC