12939 Train Route

12939 - PUNE JAIPUR EXP
Change
Pune Junction to Jaipur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Pune Jn - PUNE Start 17:30 - 0.0 km 12 Min 1
2 Kalyan Jn - KYN 20:42 20:45 3m 138.0 km 05 Min 1
3 Vasai Road - BSR 22:10 22:20 10m 179.7 km 09 Min 1
4 Surat - ST 01:26 01:31 5m 395.7 km 03 Min 2
5 Vadodara Jn - BRC 03:02 03:12 10m 525.4 km 13 Min 2
6 Ratlam Jn - RTM 06:45 06:50 5m 786.2 km 09 Min 2
7 Suwasra - SVA 08:23 08:25 2m 905.4 km - 2
8 Bhawani Mandi - BWM 08:53 08:55 2m 952.4 km 11 Min 2
9 Ramganj Mandi Jn - RMA 09:13 09:15 2m 980.5 km 09 Min 2
10 Kota Jn - KOTA 10:15 10:25 10m 1052.8 km 12 Min 2
11 Sawai Madhopur Jn - SWM 12:10 12:25 15m 1160.6 km 11 Min 2
12 Banasthali Niwai - BNLW 13:10 13:12 2m 1226.4 km 09 Min 2
13 Durgapura - DPA 14:02 14:05 3m 1285.0 km 08 Min 2
14 Jaipur Jn - JP 14:40 End - 1292.4 km - 2
Pune Jaipur Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12939 PUNE JAIPUR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12939 PUNE JAIPUR EXP runs from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Jaipur Junction(JP) on Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 17:30 and reaches Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 12939 from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Jaipur Junction(JP) .

PUNE JAIPUR EXP 12939 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Jaipur Junction . It takes total of 21:10 hours journey to reach Jaipur Junction .

In 12939 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM). Train 12939 arrives at Sawai Madhopur Jn at 12:10 and departs at 12:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vasai Road (BSR)
  2. Surat (ST)
  3. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  4. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  5. Kota Jn (KOTA)

Related trains for Train 12939 PUNE JAIPUR EXP

  • AHIMSA EXPRESS (11096)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • ADI DURONTO (12298)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday

  • PUNE ADI SF EXP (22186)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


12939 PUNE JAIPUR EXP FAQ

From which station train 12939 PUNE JAIPUR EXP starts from?

12939 PUNE JAIPUR EXP starts from Pune Junction(PUNE)

How many days in a week 12939 PUNE JAIPUR EXP runs ?

12939 PUNE JAIPUR EXP runs on Wednesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12939 PUNE JAIPUR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12939 PUNE JAIPUR EXP train is 15 minutes at Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12939 PUNE JAIPUR EXP train Click IRCTC