19217 Train Route

19217 - SAURASHTRA JANTA
Change
Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Veraval
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mumbai Bandra Trm - BDTS Start 13:40 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Borivali - BVI 14:02 14:05 3m 18.4 km 08 Min 1
3 Palghar - PLG 15:00 15:02 2m 75.4 km 06 Min 1
4 Dahanu Road - DRD 15:24 15:26 2m 108.4 km 10 Min 1
5 Vapi - VAPI 16:06 16:08 2m 156.9 km 18 Min 1
6 Valsad - BL 16:31 16:33 2m 183.1 km 21 Min 1
7 Bilimora Jn - BIM 16:46 16:48 2m 201.3 km 26 Min 1
8 Navsari - NVS 17:04 17:06 2m 222.3 km 30 Min 1
9 Surat - ST 17:42 17:45 3m 251.9 km 24 Min 1
10 Kosamba Jn - KSB 18:08 18:10 2m 283.3 km 27 Min 1
11 Ankleshwar Jn - AKV 18:43 18:45 2m 301.8 km 26 Min 1
12 Bharuch Jn - BH 18:58 19:00 2m 311.1 km 26 Min 1
13 Vadodara Jn - BRC 20:00 20:05 5m 381.6 km 26 Min 1
14 Anand Jn - ANND 20:40 20:42 2m 417.1 km 29 Min 1
15 Nadiad Jn - ND 20:56 20:58 2m 435.9 km 30 Min 1
16 Mahemdavad Kheda Road - MHD 21:12 21:14 2m 453.5 km 31 Min 1
17 Maninagar - MAN 21:42 21:44 2m 478.3 km - 1
18 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 22:10 22:20 10m 481.7 km - 1
19 Chandlodiya - CLDY 22:38 22:40 2m 492.6 km - 1
20 Viramgam Jn - VG 23:15 23:17 2m 546.8 km - 1
21 Lakhtar - LTR 00:01 00:02 1m 591.3 km - 2
22 Surendranagar Jn - SUNR 00:37 00:39 2m 612.3 km - 2
23 Muli Road - MOL 00:47 00:48 1m 634.0 km - 2
24 Than - THAN 01:06 01:08 2m 660.0 km - 2
25 Wankaner Jn - WKR 01:32 01:34 2m 686.4 km - 2
26 Rajkot Jn - RJT 02:20 02:40 20m 728.3 km - 2
27 Bhakti Nagar - BKNG 03:01 03:03 2m 734.3 km - 2
28 Gondal - GDL 03:31 03:32 1m 769.5 km - 2
29 Virpur - VRR 03:46 03:47 1m 786.1 km - 2
30 Navagadh - NUD 03:57 03:58 1m 799.7 km - 2
31 Jetalsar Jn - JLR 04:05 04:10 5m 805.6 km - 2
32 Junagadh Jn - JND 04:38 04:40 2m 831.5 km - 2
33 Keshod - KSD 05:09 05:10 1m 867.0 km - 2
34 Maliya Hatina - MLHA 05:37 05:38 1m 883.1 km - 2
35 Veraval Jn - VRL 07:10 End - 913.4 km - 2
Saurashtra Janta
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19217 SAURASHTRA JANTA: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19217 SAURASHTRA JANTA runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Veraval(VRL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 13:40 and reaches Veraval(VRL) at 07:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 19217 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Veraval(VRL) .

SAURASHTRA JANTA 19217 train passes through 35 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Veraval . It takes total of 17:30 hours journey to reach Veraval .

In 19217 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Rajkot Jn(RJT). Train 19217 arrives at Rajkot Jn at 02:20 and departs at 02:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  2. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  3. Jetalsar Jn (JLR)

Related trains for Train 19217 SAURASHTRA JANTA

  • BDTS VRL EXP (19203)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Veraval (VRL) , Veraval. Total duration is 17 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BDTS ADI SUP SPL (9029)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 37 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9039)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 41 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF EXP (12995)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday


19217 SAURASHTRA JANTA FAQ

From which station train 19217 SAURASHTRA JANTA starts from?

19217 SAURASHTRA JANTA starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 19217 SAURASHTRA JANTA runs ?

19217 SAURASHTRA JANTA runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19217 SAURASHTRA JANTA and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19217 SAURASHTRA JANTA train is 20 minutes at Rajkot Jn(RJT)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore