20907 Train Route

20907 - SAYAJINAGRI EXP
Change
Mumbai Dadar Western to Bhuj
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Dadar Western - DDR Start 15:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Borivali - BVI 15:35 15:39 4m 23.6 km - 1
3 Dahanu Road - DRD 16:47 16:49 2m 113.6 km - 1
4 Vapi - VAPI 17:20 17:22 2m 162.1 km - 1
5 Valsad - BL 17:45 17:47 2m 188.2 km - 1
6 Bilimora Jn - BIM 18:03 18:05 2m 206.4 km - 1
7 Navsari - NVS 18:34 18:39 5m 227.5 km - 1
8 Surat - ST 19:12 19:15 3m 257.1 km - 1
9 Kosamba Jn - KSB 19:38 19:40 2m 288.5 km - 1
10 Ankleshwar Jn - AKV 19:54 19:56 2m 307.0 km - 1
11 Bharuch Jn - BH 20:09 20:11 2m 316.3 km - 1
12 Palej - PLJ 20:32 20:34 2m 341.8 km - 1
13 Miyagam Karjan Jn - MYG 20:48 20:50 2m 357.0 km - 1
14 Vishvamitri Jn - VS 21:16 21:18 2m 383.9 km - 1
15 Vadodara Jn - BRC 21:27 21:32 5m 386.8 km - 1
16 Anand Jn - ANND 22:05 22:07 2m 422.3 km - 1
17 Nadiad Jn - ND 22:22 22:24 2m 441.1 km - 1
18 Maninagar - MAN 22:57 22:59 2m 483.5 km - 1
19 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 23:25 23:35 10m 486.8 km - 1
20 Viramgam Jn - VG 00:35 00:37 2m 552.0 km - 2
21 Dhrangadhra Jn - DHG 01:33 01:35 2m 617.5 km - 2
22 Halvad - HVD 02:06 02:08 2m 649.0 km - 2
23 Samakhiali Jn - SIOB 03:32 03:34 2m 734.2 km - 2
24 Bhachau - BCOB 03:48 03:50 2m 750.1 km - 2
25 Gandhidham Jn - GIMB 04:55 05:10 15m 787.2 km - 2
26 Adipur Jn - AI 05:22 05:24 2m 796.1 km - 2
27 Anjar - AJE 05:33 05:35 2m 803.4 km - 2
28 Bhuj - BHUJ 06:30 End - 845.4 km - 2
Sayajinagri Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20907 SAYAJINAGRI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20907 SAYAJINAGRI EXP runs from Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) to Bhuj(BHUJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) at 15:15 and reaches Bhuj(BHUJ) at 06:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 20907 from Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) to Bhuj(BHUJ) .

SAYAJINAGRI EXP 20907 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Dadar Western to Bhuj . It takes total of 15:15 hours journey to reach Bhuj .

In 20907 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Gandhidham Jn(GIMB). Train 20907 arrives at Gandhidham Jn at 04:55 and departs at 05:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Navsari (NVS)
  2. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  3. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Related trains for Train 20907 SAYAJINAGRI EXP

  • BDTS BHUJ SF SP (9003)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Bhuj (BHUJ) , Bhuj. Total duration is 22 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • BDTS BHUJ SF SPL (9455)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Bhuj (BHUJ) , Bhuj. Total duration is 6 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS BHUJ EXP (12959)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Bhuj (BHUJ) , Bhuj. Total duration is 17 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BDTS BHUJ SFAST (12965)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Bhuj (BHUJ) , Bhuj. Total duration is 17 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • DDR BHUJ EXP (19115)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Bhuj (BHUJ) , Bhuj. Total duration is 15 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KUTCH EXPRESS (19131)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Bhuj (BHUJ) , Bhuj. Total duration is 14 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BHUJ AC SF EXP (22903)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Bhuj (BHUJ) , Bhuj. Total duration is 13 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • KUTCH EXPRESS (22955)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Bhuj (BHUJ) , Bhuj. Total duration is 14 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS ADI SUP SPL (9029)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 37 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


20907 SAYAJINAGRI EXP FAQ

From which station train 20907 SAYAJINAGRI EXP starts from?

20907 SAYAJINAGRI EXP starts from Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR)

How many days in a week 20907 SAYAJINAGRI EXP runs ?

20907 SAYAJINAGRI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20907 SAYAJINAGRI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20907 SAYAJINAGRI EXP train is 15 minutes at Gandhidham Jn(GIMB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 20907 SAYAJINAGRI EXP train Click IRCTC