Tuni to Visakhapatnam Trains

Powered By 

Tuni to Visakhapatnam 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
TUNI
TUNI
04:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:55
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
05:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:11
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
07:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:32
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
07:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:28
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
08:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:00
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
08:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:00
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
08:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:07
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:45
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
11:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:50
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
12:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:48
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
13:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:36
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
13:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:49
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
13:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:00
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
14:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:25
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
17:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:10
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
19:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:11
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
20:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:55
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
23:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:07
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
23:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:53
S M T W T F S

Tuni to Visakhapatnam trains

Distance between Tuni to Visakhapatnam is 97 Kms. It will take 01:53 hrs to reach from Tuni to Visakhapatnam by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Visakhapatnam.

FAQ Tuni to Visakhapatnam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tuni which have trains running from Tuni to Visakhapatnam?
A.There are 1 stations - TUNI(TUNI ), from these stations you can book trains from Tuni to Visakhapatnam
Q. Which is the first train from Tuni to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) is the first train from Tuni to Visakhapatnam. It departs from TUNI (TUNI ) at 00:55 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 04:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tuni to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Tuni to Visakhapatnam. It departs from TUNI (TUNI ) at 20:53 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 23:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tuni to Visakhapatnam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tuni to Visakhapatnam will take around 04:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tuni to Visakhapatnam?
A. The total distance between Tuni to Visakhapatnam is 97 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tuni to Visakhapatnam?
A. 22702 train (VSKP UDAY DD EXP) is the fastest train from Tuni to Visakhapatnam. It takes 01:53 hrs to reach from Tuni to Visakhapatnam.
Q. What are Tuni to Visakhapatnam train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Tuni to Visakhapatnam, please find below their departure times
  • 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 03:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 04:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 05:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57229 train (MTM VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57264 train (NS VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 04:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 09:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 10:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 10:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18562 train (KCG VSKP EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 17:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22702 train (VSKP UDAY DD EXP) - Departs at 21:07 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 20:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Tuni to Visakhapatnam train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from TUNI at 05:28 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 05:28. It takes 02:12 hrs to reach Visakhapatnam Junction.

    Top train routes from Tuni

  • TUNI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TUNI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • TUNI to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • TUNI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TUNI to ANNAVARAM trains
  • TUNI to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • TUNI to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • TUNI to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • TUNI to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • TUNI to DWARAPUDI trains
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Important Trains from Tuni
  • 17482 TPTY BSP EXP
  • 12728 GODAVARI EXP
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 12740 VSKP GARIB RATH
  • 57229 MTM-VSKP PASS
  • 57264 BVRM/VSKP PASS
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 12718 RATNACHAL EXP
  • 7271 BZA VSKP SPL
  • 7272 VSKP BZA SPECIA
  • 7273 VSKP DMM SPL
  • 7274 DMM VSKP SPL
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • 8501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL
  • 8502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Special
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
    Popular Routes from Tuni
  • TUNI to VEERAVASARAM trains
  • TUNI to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • TUNI to WARANGAL trains
  • TUNI to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • TUNI to JANGAON trains
  • TUNI to ANNAVARAM trains
  • TUNI to MIRYALAGUDA trains
  • TUNI to VELLORE trains
  • TUNI to ALAPPUZHA trains
  • TUNI to TIRUPATTUR trains
  • TUNI to NARSAPUR trains
  • TUNI to MANGALAGIRI trains
  • Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam

    Important Station Stops from Tuni to Visakhapatnam

  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • NRP-NARSIPATNAMRD
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • YLM-ELAMANCHILI
  • NASP-NARASINGAPALLI
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • AKP-ANAKAPALLE
  • THY-THADI
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEMHALT
  • For more information on Tuni to Visakhapatnam train ticket booking Click IRCTC