Tuni to Samarlakota Trains

Powered By 

Tuni to Samarlakota 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
TUNI
TUNI
00:28
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:50
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
00:29
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:50
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
01:59
Samalkot Junction
SLO
01:13
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
02:33
Samalkot Junction
SLO
01:42
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
06:39
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:00
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
07:55
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:14
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
08:27
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:43
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
09:35
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:47
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
11:53
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:05
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
11:54
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:05
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
14:24
Samalkot Junction
SLO
13:55
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
15:10
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:16
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
16:06
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:12
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
16:14
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:30
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
17:04
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:24
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
18:48
Samalkot Junction
SLO
18:06
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
19:44
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:00
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
21:04
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:20
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
21:19
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:30
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
22:10
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:15
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
22:10
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:15
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
22:39
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:40
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
22:40
Samalkot Junction
SLO
22:02
S M T W T F S

Tuni to Samarlakota trains

Distance between Tuni to Samarlakota is 54 Kms. It will take 00:29 hrs to reach from Tuni to Samarlakota by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Samarlakota.

FAQ Tuni to Samarlakota Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tuni which have trains running from Tuni to Samarlakota?
A.There are 1 stations - TUNI(TUNI ), from these stations you can book trains from Tuni to Samarlakota
Q. Which is the first train from Tuni to Samarlakota ?
A. 22707 train (TPTY DOUBLE DECK) is the first train from Tuni to Samarlakota. It departs from TUNI (TUNI ) at 23:50 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 00:28. This train has 1 classes CC
Q. Which is the last train from Tuni to Samarlakota ?
A. 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) is the last train from Tuni to Samarlakota. It departs from TUNI (TUNI ) at 22:02 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 22:40. This train has 1 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Tuni to Samarlakota if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tuni to Samarlakota will take around 00:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tuni to Samarlakota?
A. The total distance between Tuni to Samarlakota is 54 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tuni to Samarlakota?
A. 12717 train (RATNACHALAM EXP) is the fastest train from Tuni to Samarlakota. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach from Tuni to Samarlakota.
Q. What are Tuni to Samarlakota train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Tuni to Samarlakota, please find below their departure times
  • 22707 train (TPTY DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 01:13 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08515 train (VSKP QLN SPL) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22701 train (UDAY EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:14 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 07:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17240 train (SIMHADRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12717 train (RATNACHALAM EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 14:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 16:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07025 train (CHE SC SPL) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22869 train (VSKP MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 57230 train (VSKP MTM PASS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57265 train (VSKP NS PASS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 22:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Tuni to Samarlakota train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from TUNI at 22:02 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 22:02. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach Samalkot Junction.

    Top train routes from Tuni

  • TUNI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TUNI to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • TUNI to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • TUNI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TUNI to ANNAVARAM trains
  • TUNI to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • TUNI to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • TUNI to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • TUNI to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • TUNI to DWARAPUDI trains
  • Top train routes from Samarlakota

  • SAMARLAKOTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANNAVARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to GUDUR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NELLORE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ONGOLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • Important Trains from Tuni
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12805 VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMI
  • 17240 SIMHADRI EXPRESS
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 7271 BZA VSKP SPL
  • 7272 VSKP BZA SPECIA
  • 7273 VSKP DMM SPL
  • 7274 DMM VSKP SPL
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • 8501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL
  • 8502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Special
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Samarlakota
    Popular Routes from Tuni
  • TUNI to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • TUNI to SOMPETA trains
  • TUNI to SHORANUR trains
  • TUNI to SAI P NILAYAM trains
  • TUNI to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • TUNI to TENALI trains
  • TUNI to TIRUPATI trains
  • TUNI to GADEPUDI trains
  • TUNI to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • TUNI to VEERAVASARAM trains
  • TUNI to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • TUNI to WARANGAL trains
  • TUNI to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • TUNI to JANGAON trains
  • Popular Routes from Samarlakota

    Important Station Stops from Tuni to Samarlakota

  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • ANV-ANNAVARAM
  • TMPM-TIMMAPURAM
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • For more information on Tuni to Samarlakota train ticket booking Click IRCTC