Tuni to Tadepalligudem Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Tuni to Tadepalligudem


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tuni to Tadepalligudem Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
TUNI
TUNI
00:05
Tadepalligudem
TDD
02:43
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
05:35
Tadepalligudem
TDD
08:08
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
06:53
Tadepalligudem
TDD
09:03
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
07:50
Tadepalligudem
TDD
10:04
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
08:44
Tadepalligudem
TDD
11:33
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
10:20
Tadepalligudem
TDD
13:04
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
14:20
Tadepalligudem
TDD
16:49
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
14:45
Tadepalligudem
TDD
17:19
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
15:12
Tadepalligudem
TDD
17:54
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
15:35
Tadepalligudem
TDD
17:49
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
18:58
Tadepalligudem
TDD
21:20
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
20:10
Tadepalligudem
TDD
22:18
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
21:10
Tadepalligudem
TDD
23:52
S M T W T F S

Tuni to Tadepalligudem trains

Distance between Tuni to Tadepalligudem is 146 Kms. It will take 02:08 hrs to reach from Tuni to Tadepalligudem by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tadepalligudem.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tuni to Tadepalligudem, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tuni to Tadepalligudem on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tuni to Tadepalligudem Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Tuni which have trains running from Tuni to Tadepalligudem?

A: There are 1 stations - TUNI(TUNI), from these stations you can book trains from Tuni to Tadepalligudem

Q) Which is the first train from Tuni to Tadepalligudem?

A: 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the first train from Tuni to Tadepalligudem. It departs from TUNI (TUNI) at 00:05 and reaches Tadepalligudem at 02:43. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Tuni to Tadepalligudem?

A: 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXPRE) is the last train from Tuni to Tadepalligudem. It departs from TUNI (TUNI) at 21:10 and reaches Tadepalligudem at 23:52. This train has 4 classes 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Tuni to Tadepalligudem if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Tuni to Tadepalligudem will take around 02:49 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Tuni to Tadepalligudem?

A: The total distance between Tuni to Tadepalligudem is 146 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Tuni to Tadepalligudem?

A: 12861 train (VSKP KCG SF) is the fastest train from Tuni to Tadepalligudem. It takes 02:08 hrs to reach from Tuni to Tadepalligudem.

Q) What are Tuni to Tadepalligudem train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Tuni to Tadepalligudem, please find below their departure times

  1. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22701 train (UDAY EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  4. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17240 train (SIMAHADRI EXPRE) - Departs at 08:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12717 train (RATNANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 15:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 18:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12861 train (VSKP KCG SF) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXPRE) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) How do I book Tuni to Tadepalligudem train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Tuni to Tadepalligudem train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tuni to Tadepalligudem train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tuni to Tadepalligudem train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tuni to Tadepalligudem train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tuni to Tadepalligudem train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tuni to Tadepalligudem train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tuni to Tadepalligudem.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tuni to Tadepalligudem train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tuni to Tadepalligudem train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tuni to Tadepalligudem train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tuni to Tadepalligudem by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tuni

Top train routes from Tadepalligudem

Important Trains from Tuni
Important Trains from Tadepalligudem
Popular Routes from Tuni
Popular Routes from Tadepalligudem

Important Station Stops from Tuni to Tadepalligudem

For more information on Tuni to Tadepalligudem train ticket booking. Click IRCTC