Tuni to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Tuni to Vijayawada 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
TUNI
TUNI
00:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:06
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
02:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:02
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
03:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:40
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
03:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:50
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
04:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:50
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
08:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:13
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
10:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:00
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
11:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:14
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
12:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:43
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
13:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:47
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
16:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:05
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
16:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:05
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
19:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:16
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
19:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:55
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
20:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:30
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
20:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:12
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
21:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:24
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
21:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:10
S M T W T F S
TUNI
TUNI
23:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:00
S M T W T F S

Tuni to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Tuni to Vijayawada is 256 Kms. It will take 03:58 hrs to reach from Tuni to Vijayawada by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

FAQ Tuni to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tuni which have trains running from Tuni to Vijayawada?
A.There are 1 stations - TUNI(TUNI ), from these stations you can book trains from Tuni to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Tuni to Vijayawada ?
A. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) is the first train from Tuni to Vijayawada. It departs from TUNI (TUNI ) at 18:06 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tuni to Vijayawada ?
A. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) is the last train from Tuni to Vijayawada. It departs from TUNI (TUNI ) at 19:00 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tuni to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tuni to Vijayawada will take around 06:47 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tuni to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Tuni to Vijayawada is 256 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tuni to Vijayawada?
A. 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Tuni to Vijayawada. It takes 03:58 hrs to reach from Tuni to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Tuni to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Tuni to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 22:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22707 train (TPTY DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 01:13 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22701 train (UDAY EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:14 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 07:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17240 train (SIMHADRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 14:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12717 train (RATNACHALAM EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 16:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 80635 train (BNC SUVIDHA SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Tuni to Vijayawada train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from TUNI at 22:02 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 22:02. It takes 03:58 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

    Top train routes from Tuni

  • TUNI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TUNI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • TUNI to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • TUNI to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • TUNI to ANNAVARAM trains
  • TUNI to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • TUNI to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • TUNI to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • TUNI to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • TUNI to DWARAPUDI trains
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • Important Trains from Tuni
  • 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS
  • 12739 VSKP-SC GARIBRATH EXP
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12805 VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMI
  • 17240 SIMHADRI EXPRESS
  • 7271 BZA VSKP SPL
  • 7272 VSKP BZA SPECIA
  • 7273 VSKP DMM SPL
  • 7274 DMM VSKP SPL
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • 8501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL
  • 8502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Special
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Tuni
  • TUNI to COIMBATORE trains
  • TUNI to CHIRALA trains
  • TUNI to SUMITRAPURAM trains
  • TUNI to CUTTACK trains
  • TUNI to DHANMANDAL trains
  • TUNI to DWARAPUDI trains
  • TUNI to GUDUR trains
  • TUNI to GUDIVADA trains
  • TUNI to GIDDALUR trains
  • TUNI to GUNTUR trains
  • TUNI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TUNI to HINDUPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Tuni to Vijayawada

  • MBD-MUSTABADA
  • GWM-GANNAVARAM
  • PAVP-PEDDAAVUTAPALE
  • TOU-TELAPROLU
  • VRVL-VIRAVALLI
  • NZD-NUZVID
  • VAT-VATLUR
  • PRH-POWERPET
  • EE-ELURU
  • DEL-DENDULURU
  • STPT-SITAMPET
  • BMD-BHIMADOLU
  • PUA-PULLA
  • KKRM-KAIKORAM
  • CEL-CHEBROL
  • VGT-UNGUTURU
  • BPY-BADAMPUDI
  • TDD-TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • NBM-NAVABPALEM
  • MRPL-MARAMPALLI
  • NDD-NIDADAVOLUJN
  • BMGM-BRAHMANAGUDEM
  • CU-CHAGALLU
  • PSDA-PASIVEDALA
  • KVR-KOVVUR
  • GVN-GODAVARI
  • RJY-RAJAMUNDRY
  • KYM-KADIYAN
  • KSVM-KESAVARAM
  • DWP-DWARAPUDI
  • APT-ANAPARTI
  • BBPM-BALABHADRAPURAM
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • PBD-PEDABRAMADVAM
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • GDPT-GUDAPARTI
  • SLO-SAMALKOTJN
  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • ANV-ANNAVARAM
  • TMPM-TIMMAPURAM
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • For more information on Tuni to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC