18249 Train Route

18249 - HASDEO EXPRESS
Change
Raipur Junction to Korba
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Raipur Jn - R Start 18:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Tilda Neora - TLD 18:31 18:33 2m 38.1 km - 1
3 Bhatapara - BYT 18:53 18:55 2m 64.2 km - 1
4 Belha - BYL 19:23 19:25 2m 94.9 km - 1
5 Bilaspur Jn - BSP 19:55 20:00 5m 110.8 km - 1
6 Akaltara - AKT 20:22 20:24 2m 137.6 km - 1
7 Janjgir Naila - NIA 20:42 20:44 2m 152.6 km - 1
8 Champa Jn - CPH 20:56 20:58 2m 163.4 km - 1
9 Korba - KRBA 21:45 End - 200.4 km - 1
Hasdeo Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18249 HASDEO EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18249 HASDEO EXPRESS runs from Raipur Junction(R) to Korba(KRBA) on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Raipur Junction(R) at 18:00 and reaches Korba(KRBA) at 21:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 18249 from Raipur Junction(R) to Korba(KRBA) .

HASDEO EXPRESS 18249 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Raipur Junction to Korba . It takes total of 3:45 hours journey to reach Korba .

In 18249 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP). Train 18249 arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 19:55 and departs at 20:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 18249 HASDEO EXPRESS

  • HASDEO EXPRESS (18251)

    Train starts from Raipur (R) , Raipur to Korba (KRBA) , Korba. Total duration is 3 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Sunday

  • R LJN SPL (5306)

    Train starts from Raipur (R) , Raipur to Lucknow Junction (LJN) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 19 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday

  • LJN GARIBRATH (12536)

    Train starts from Raipur (R) , Raipur to Lucknow Junction (LJN) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 17 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday

  • R SC SF EXPRESS (12772)

    Train starts from Raipur (R) , Raipur to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 15 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • HASDEO EXPRESS (18251)

    Train starts from Raipur (R) , Raipur to Korba (KRBA) , Korba. Total duration is 3 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Sunday


18249 HASDEO EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 18249 HASDEO EXPRESS starts from?

18249 HASDEO EXPRESS starts from Raipur Junction(R)

How many days in a week 18249 HASDEO EXPRESS runs ?

18249 HASDEO EXPRESS runs on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18249 HASDEO EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18249 HASDEO EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 18249 HASDEO EXPRESS train Click IRCTC