Coimbatore to Aluva Trains

Powered By 

Coimbatore to Aluva 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:10
Aluva
AWY
21:25
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:53
Aluva
AWY
22:30
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:43
Aluva
AWY
00:05
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:00
Aluva
AWY
23:55
S M T W T F S
Podanur Junction
PTJ
05:03
Aluva
AWY
01:45
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
05:38
Aluva
AWY
01:20
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:08
Aluva
AWY
02:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:58
Aluva
AWY
03:00
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
07:53
Aluva
AWY
04:15
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:33
Aluva
AWY
05:05
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
11:33
Aluva
AWY
07:45
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:50
Aluva
AWY
08:35
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:13
Aluva
AWY
12:00
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
16:18
Aluva
AWY
13:10
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
16:43
Aluva
AWY
11:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
16:43
Aluva
AWY
11:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:38
Aluva
AWY
17:15
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:13
Aluva
AWY
18:40
S M T W T F S

Coimbatore to Aluva trains

Distance between Coimbatore to Aluva is 186 Kms. It will take 03:08 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Aluva by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aluva.

FAQ Coimbatore to Aluva Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Coimbatore which have trains running from Coimbatore to Aluva?
A.There are 2 stations - CBE(Coimbatore Main Junction), PTJ(Podanur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Coimbatore to Aluva
Q. Which is the first train from Coimbatore to Aluva ?
A. 07215 train (CCT QLN SPL) is the first train from Coimbatore to Aluva. It departs from CBE (Coimbatore Main Junction) at 21:25 and reaches Aluva at 01:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A CC SL
Q. Which is the last train from Coimbatore to Aluva ?
A. 16331 train (TRIVANDRAM EXP) is the last train from Coimbatore to Aluva. It departs from CBE (Coimbatore Main Junction) at 18:40 and reaches Aluva at 22:13. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Coimbatore to Aluva if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Coimbatore to Aluva will take around 05:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Coimbatore to Aluva?
A. The total distance between Coimbatore to Aluva is 186 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Coimbatore to Aluva?
A. 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) is the fastest train from Coimbatore to Aluva. It takes 03:08 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Aluva.
Q. What are Coimbatore to Aluva train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Coimbatore to Aluva, please find below their departure times
  • 07215 train (CCT QLN SPL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22608 train (ERNAKULAM SF EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16187 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22815 train (BSP ERS S F EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16331 train (TRIVANDRAM EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Top train routes from Coimbatore

  • COIMBATORE to ERODE trains
  • COIMBATORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to SALEM trains
  • COIMBATORE to PALAKKAD trains
  • COIMBATORE to VELLORE trains
  • COIMBATORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • COIMBATORE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to KOLLAM trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ALUVA to PALAKKAD trains
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ALUVA to VARKALA trains
  • ALUVA to ERODE trains
  • Important Trains from Coimbatore
  • 15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 22608 ERNAKULAM SF EXP
  • 16187 KIK-ERSEXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Aluva
    Popular Routes from Coimbatore
  • COIMBATORE to PUTALUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to BARABANKI trains
  • COIMBATORE to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • COIMBATORE to VADAKARA trains
  • COIMBATORE to BINA trains
  • COIMBATORE to BARO trains
  • COIMBATORE to BIKANER trains
  • COIMBATORE to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • COIMBATORE to VALSAD trains
  • COIMBATORE to RUPSA trains
  • Popular Routes from Aluva

    Important Station Stops from Coimbatore to Aluva

  • PTJ-PODANURJN
  • PGT-PALAKKAD
  • OTP-OTTAPPALAM
  • WKI-WADAKANCHERI
  • PNQ-PUNKUNNAM
  • TCR-THRISUR
  • IJK-IRINJALAKUDA
  • CKI-CHALAKUDI
  • DINR-DIVINENAGAR
  • AFK-ANGAMALI
  • For more information on Coimbatore to Aluva train ticket booking Click IRCTC