Coimbatore to Aluva Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Coimbatore to Aluva


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Coimbatore to Aluva Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:15
Aluva
AWY
03:33
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:25
Aluva
AWY
05:48
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:40
Aluva
AWY
05:58
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:00
Aluva
AWY
06:33
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:20
Aluva
AWY
07:45
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:50
Aluva
AWY
10:20
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:05
Aluva
AWY
12:23
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:35
Aluva
AWY
12:10
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
10:30
Aluva
AWY
14:20
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
11:35
Aluva
AWY
15:28
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:30
Aluva
AWY
16:28
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
13:05
Aluva
AWY
16:08
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:50
Aluva
AWY
03:22
S M T W T F S

Coimbatore to Aluva trains

Distance between Coimbatore to Aluva is 187 Kms. It will take 03:03 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Aluva by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aluva.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Coimbatore to Aluva, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Coimbatore to Aluva on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Coimbatore to Aluva Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Coimbatore which have trains running from Coimbatore to Aluva?
A.There are 1 stations - CBE(Coimbatore Main Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Coimbatore to Aluva
Q. Which is the first train from Coimbatore to Aluva ?
A. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) is the first train from Coimbatore to Aluva. It departs from CBE (Coimbatore Main Junction) at 00:15 and reaches Aluva at 03:33. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Coimbatore to Aluva ?
A. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) is the last train from Coimbatore to Aluva. It departs from CBE (Coimbatore Main Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Aluva at 03:22. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Coimbatore to Aluva if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Coimbatore to Aluva will take around 04:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Coimbatore to Aluva?
A. The total distance between Coimbatore to Aluva is 187 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Coimbatore to Aluva?
A. 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) is the fastest train from Coimbatore to Aluva. It takes 03:03 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Aluva.
Q. What are Coimbatore to Aluva train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Coimbatore to Aluva, please find below their departure times
  1. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16187 train (KIK ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12623 train (MAS TVC MAIL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  7. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  10. 12508 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  11. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Coimbatore to Aluva train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Coimbatore to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Coimbatore to Aluva train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Coimbatore to Aluva train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Coimbatore to Aluva train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Coimbatore to Aluva train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Coimbatore to Aluva train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Coimbatore to Aluva.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Coimbatore to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Coimbatore to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Coimbatore to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Coimbatore to Aluva by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Coimbatore

Top train routes from Aluva

Important Trains from Coimbatore
Important Trains from Aluva
Popular Routes from Coimbatore
Popular Routes from Aluva

Important Station Stops from Coimbatore to Aluva

For more information on Coimbatore to Aluva train ticket booking. Click IRCTC