Coimbatore to Erode Train

Powered By 

41 Trains between Coimbatore to Erode


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Coimbatore to Erode Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:30
Erode Junction
ED
01:50
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:35
Erode Junction
ED
02:15
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:55
Erode Junction
ED
02:30
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:35
Erode Junction
ED
03:10
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:05
Erode Junction
ED
03:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:30
Erode Junction
ED
04:17
S M T W T F S
Podanur Junction
PTJ
02:45
Erode Junction
ED
04:00
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:15
Erode Junction
ED
04:50
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:30
Erode Junction
ED
05:10
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:55
Erode Junction
ED
05:35
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:40
Erode Junction
ED
06:30
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
05:45
Erode Junction
ED
07:10
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:00
Erode Junction
ED
07:25
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:15
Erode Junction
ED
07:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:30
Erode Junction
ED
08:05
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
07:15
Erode Junction
ED
08:38
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
07:25
Erode Junction
ED
09:05
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:50
Erode Junction
ED
10:20
S M T W T F S
Podanur Junction
PTJ
12:02
Erode Junction
ED
13:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:50
Erode Junction
ED
14:20
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
13:20
Erode Junction
ED
15:00
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:05
Erode Junction
ED
16:32
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:15
Erode Junction
ED
16:47
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:25
Erode Junction
ED
17:00
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:45
Erode Junction
ED
17:55
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
16:15
Erode Junction
ED
17:45
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
16:35
Erode Junction
ED
18:10
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
17:10
Erode Junction
ED
19:10
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
19:30
Erode Junction
ED
20:52
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:00
Erode Junction
ED
21:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:55
Erode Junction
ED
22:30
S M T W T F S
Podanur Junction
PTJ
21:00
Erode Junction
ED
22:20
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:45
Erode Junction
ED
23:05
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:55
Erode Junction
ED
23:15
S M T W T F S
Podanur Junction
PTJ
21:55
Erode Junction
ED
23:35
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:25
Erode Junction
ED
23:50
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:50
Erode Junction
ED
00:15
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:00
Erode Junction
ED
00:25
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:10
Erode Junction
ED
00:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:40
Erode Junction
ED
01:17
S M T W T F S
Podanur Junction
PTJ
23:55
Erode Junction
ED
01:30
S M T W T F S

Coimbatore to Erode trains

Distance between Coimbatore to Erode is 100 Kms. It will take 01:15 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Erode by train

41 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Erode.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Coimbatore to Erode, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Coimbatore to Erode on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Coimbatore to Erode Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Coimbatore which have trains running from Coimbatore to Erode?
A.There are 2 stations - CBE(Coimbatore Main Junction), PTJ(Podanur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Coimbatore to Erode
Q. Which is the first train from Coimbatore to Erode ?
A. 16616 train (CHEMMOZHI EXP) is the first train from Coimbatore to Erode. It departs from CBE (Coimbatore Main Junction) at 00:30 and reaches Erode Junction at 01:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Coimbatore to Erode ?
A. 12686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) is the last train from Coimbatore to Erode. It departs from PTJ (Podanur Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Erode Junction at 01:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Coimbatore to Erode if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Coimbatore to Erode will take around 02:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Coimbatore to Erode?
A. The total distance between Coimbatore to Erode is 100 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Coimbatore to Erode?
A. 12698 train (TVC MAS EXP) is the fastest train from Coimbatore to Erode. It takes 01:15 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Erode.
Q. What are Coimbatore to Erode train timings??
A. 41 trains run from Coimbatore to Erode, please find below their departure times
  1. 16616 train (CHEMMOZHI EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 07136 train (QLN NED SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  3. 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  5. 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16319 train (SMVB HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  7. 12698 train (TVC MAS EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 16188 train (ERS KIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 07190 train (ERS NED SPL) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  10. 12790 train (MAQ KCG EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  11. 22669 train (ERS PNBE EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  12. 22666 train (CBE SBC UDAY EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22616 train (TIRUPATI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  14. 12680 train (MAS INTERCITY) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22852 train (SRC VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  16. 12084 train (MV JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 12:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  20. 12678 train (SBC INTERCITY) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 22620 train (TEN BSP EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  22. 12244 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12676 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  25. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12647 train (KONGU EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  27. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 06064 train (QLN MS SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  29. 22668 train (CBE NCJ EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 12683 train (ERS SMVB EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed )
  33. 12515 train (CBE SCL EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  34. 22640 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  36. 12672 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  38. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  39. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  40. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  41. 12686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. MV JAN SHATABDI from Coimbatore to Erode train timings?
A. MV JAN SHATABDI departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 07:15 and reaches Erode Junction at 07:15. It takes 01:23 hrs to reach Erode Junction.
Q. How do I book Coimbatore to Erode train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Coimbatore to Erode train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Coimbatore to Erode train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Coimbatore to Erode train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Coimbatore to Erode train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Coimbatore to Erode train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Coimbatore to Erode train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Coimbatore to Erode.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Coimbatore to Erode train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Coimbatore to Erode train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Coimbatore to Erode train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Coimbatore to Erode by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Coimbatore

Top train routes from Erode

Important Trains from Coimbatore
Important Trains from Erode
Popular Routes from Coimbatore
Popular Routes from Erode

Important Station Stops from Coimbatore to Erode

For more information on Coimbatore to Erode train ticket booking. Click IRCTC