Coimbatore to Erode Trains

Powered By 

Coimbatore to Erode 34 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:05
Erode Junction
ED
22:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:30
Erode Junction
ED
22:50
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:50
Erode Junction
ED
23:15
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:05
Erode Junction
ED
23:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:22
Erode Junction
ED
23:50
S M T W T F S
Podanur Junction
PTJ
01:30
Erode Junction
ED
23:55
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:50
Erode Junction
ED
00:30
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:30
Erode Junction
ED
00:55
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:55
Erode Junction
ED
00:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:10
Erode Junction
ED
01:35
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:40
Erode Junction
ED
02:05
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:55
Erode Junction
ED
03:10
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
05:40
Erode Junction
ED
03:55
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
07:10
Erode Junction
ED
05:45
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
07:25
Erode Junction
ED
06:00
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
07:40
Erode Junction
ED
06:15
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:05
Erode Junction
ED
06:30
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
10:25
Erode Junction
ED
08:55
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
13:55
Erode Junction
ED
12:00
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
14:20
Erode Junction
ED
12:45
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
16:47
Erode Junction
ED
15:15
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
17:10
Erode Junction
ED
15:35
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
17:55
Erode Junction
ED
15:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
18:25
Erode Junction
ED
16:45
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
19:05
Erode Junction
ED
17:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
19:50
Erode Junction
ED
18:15
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:47
Erode Junction
ED
19:20
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:47
Erode Junction
ED
19:20
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:25
Erode Junction
ED
19:45
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:50
Erode Junction
ED
19:55
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:25
Erode Junction
ED
20:55
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:00
Erode Junction
ED
21:30
S M T W T F S
Podanur Junction
PTJ
23:15
Erode Junction
ED
21:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:45
Erode Junction
ED
22:15
S M T W T F S

Coimbatore to Erode trains

Distance between Coimbatore to Erode is 100 Kms. It will take 01:20 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Erode by train

34 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Erode.

FAQ Coimbatore to Erode Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Coimbatore which have trains running from Coimbatore to Erode?
A.There are 2 stations - CBE(Coimbatore Main Junction), PTJ(Podanur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Coimbatore to Erode
Q. Which is the first train from Coimbatore to Erode ?
A. 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) is the first train from Coimbatore to Erode. It departs from CBE (Coimbatore Main Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Erode Junction at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Coimbatore to Erode ?
A. 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) is the last train from Coimbatore to Erode. It departs from CBE (Coimbatore Main Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Erode Junction at 23:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Coimbatore to Erode if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Coimbatore to Erode will take around 02:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Coimbatore to Erode?
A. The total distance between Coimbatore to Erode is 100 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Coimbatore to Erode?
A. 16616 train (CHEMMOZHI EXP) is the fastest train from Coimbatore to Erode. It takes 01:20 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Erode.
Q. What are Coimbatore to Erode train timings??
A. 34 trains run from Coimbatore to Erode, please find below their departure times
  • 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12643 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16616 train (CHEMMOZHI EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16687 train (NAVYUG EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12258 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16188 train (ERS KARAIKALEXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16566 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22666 train (CBE SBC UDAY EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22616 train (TIRUPATHI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12680 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11014 train (LOKMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12678 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12676 train (KOVAI EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08516 train (QLN VSKP EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22670 train (CBE TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16618 train (RAMESWARAM EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12672 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Coimbatore

  • COIMBATORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to SALEM trains
  • COIMBATORE to PALAKKAD trains
  • COIMBATORE to VELLORE trains
  • COIMBATORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • COIMBATORE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to ALUVA trains
  • COIMBATORE to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to SALEM trains
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ERODE to VELLORE trains
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERODE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ERODE to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Coimbatore
  • 12674 CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS
  • 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 16528 CAN-YPR EXP
  • 12624 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.
  • 16616 CHEMMOZHI EXP
  • 16316 KCVL-SBC EXP.
  • 16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP
  • 12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • Important Trains from Erode
    Popular Routes from Coimbatore
  • COIMBATORE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to ITARSI trains
  • COIMBATORE to FALNA trains
  • COIMBATORE to FURKATING trains
  • COIMBATORE to GAURIBIDANUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to GONDA trains
  • COIMBATORE to GUDUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to GUWAHATI trains
  • COIMBATORE to GORAKHPUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to GUNTUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to GUNTAKAL trains
  • COIMBATORE to GOOTY trains
  • Popular Routes from Erode

    Important Station Stops from Coimbatore to Erode

  • CBF-COIMBATORE NRTH
  • PLMD-PILAMEDU
  • SHI-SINGANALLUR
  • IGU-IRUGUR
  • SUU-SULUR ROAD
  • SNO-SOMANUR
  • VNJ-VANJIPALAIYAM
  • TUP-TIRUPPUR
  • UKL-UTTUKULI
  • VZ-VIJAYAMANGALAM
  • IGR-INGUR
  • PY-PERUNDURAI
  • TPM-TOTIYAPALAYAM
  • For more information on Coimbatore to Erode train ticket booking Click IRCTC