Coimbatore to Palakkad Train

Powered By 

22 Trains between Coimbatore to Palakkad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Coimbatore to Palakkad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:15
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:30
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:25
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:07
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:00
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:22
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:40
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:52
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:00
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:15
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:30
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:50
S M T W T F S
Podanur Junction
PTJ
03:40
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:32
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
05:17
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:00
Palakkad Junction
PGT
07:02
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:50
Palakkad Junction
PGT
07:55
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:05
Palakkad Junction
PGT
09:17
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:35
Palakkad Junction
PGT
10:00
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
10:00
Palakkad Junction
PGT
11:30
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
10:30
Palakkad Junction
PGT
11:37
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
11:35
Palakkad Junction
PGT
12:47
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:30
Palakkad Junction
PGT
13:52
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
13:05
Palakkad Junction
PGT
14:02
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:30
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:52
S M T W T F S
Podanur Junction
PTJ
22:25
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:17
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:15
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:27
S M T W T F S
Podanur Junction
PTJ
23:45
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:47
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:50
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:15
S M T W T F S

Coimbatore to Palakkad trains

Distance between Coimbatore to Palakkad is 54 Kms. It will take 00:52 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Palakkad by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Palakkad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Coimbatore to Palakkad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Coimbatore to Palakkad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Coimbatore to Palakkad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Coimbatore which have trains running from Coimbatore to Palakkad?
A.There are 2 stations - CBE(Coimbatore Main Junction), PTJ(Podanur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Coimbatore to Palakkad
Q. Which is the first train from Coimbatore to Palakkad ?
A. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) is the first train from Coimbatore to Palakkad. It departs from CBE (Coimbatore Main Junction) at 00:15 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 01:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Coimbatore to Palakkad ?
A. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) is the last train from Coimbatore to Palakkad. It departs from CBE (Coimbatore Main Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 01:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Coimbatore to Palakkad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Coimbatore to Palakkad will take around 01:42 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Coimbatore to Palakkad?
A. The total distance between Coimbatore to Palakkad is 54 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Coimbatore to Palakkad?
A. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) is the fastest train from Coimbatore to Palakkad. It takes 00:52 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Palakkad.
Q. What are Coimbatore to Palakkad train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Coimbatore to Palakkad, please find below their departure times
  1. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16187 train (KIK ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16857 train (PDY MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  4. 12623 train (MAS TVC MAIL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16527 train (YPR KANNUR EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  11. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  15. 12508 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  16. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12697 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  20. 12695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Coimbatore to Palakkad train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Coimbatore to Palakkad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Coimbatore to Palakkad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Coimbatore to Palakkad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Coimbatore to Palakkad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Coimbatore to Palakkad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Coimbatore to Palakkad train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Coimbatore to Palakkad.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Coimbatore to Palakkad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Coimbatore to Palakkad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Coimbatore to Palakkad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Coimbatore to Palakkad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Coimbatore

Top train routes from Palakkad

Important Trains from Coimbatore
Important Trains from Palakkad
Popular Routes from Coimbatore
Popular Routes from Palakkad

Important Station Stops from Coimbatore to Palakkad

For more information on Coimbatore to Palakkad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC