Palakkad to Chengannur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

12 Trains between Palakkad to Chengannur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Palakkad to Chengannur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:30
Chengannur
CNGR
04:44
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:20
Chengannur
CNGR
05:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:15
Chengannur
CNGR
07:15
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:55
Chengannur
CNGR
08:35
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:20
Chengannur
CNGR
09:10
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
05:10
Chengannur
CNGR
10:46
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
08:00
Chengannur
CNGR
12:43
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
09:20
Chengannur
CNGR
14:00
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
11:50
Chengannur
CNGR
16:39
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
13:55
Chengannur
CNGR
18:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
16:05
Chengannur
CNGR
20:46
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
20:55
Chengannur
CNGR
01:41
S M T W T F S

Palakkad to Chengannur Trains

Distance between Palakkad to Chengannur is 246 Kms. It will take 04:14 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Chengannur by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chengannur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Palakkad to Chengannur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Palakkad to Chengannur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Palakkad to Chengannur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Palakkad which have trains running from Palakkad to Chengannur?

A: There are 1 stations - PGT(Palakkad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Palakkad to Chengannur

Q) Which is the first train from Palakkad to Chengannur?

A: 12695 train (MAS TVC SF EXP) is the first train from Palakkad to Chengannur. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 00:30 and reaches Chengannur at 04:44. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Palakkad to Chengannur?

A: 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) is the last train from Palakkad to Chengannur. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 20:55 and reaches Chengannur at 01:41. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Palakkad to Chengannur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Palakkad to Chengannur will take around 05:36 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Palakkad to Chengannur?

A: The total distance between Palakkad to Chengannur is 246 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Palakkad to Chengannur?

A: 12695 train (MAS TVC SF EXP) is the fastest train from Palakkad to Chengannur. It takes 04:14 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Chengannur.

Q) What are Palakkad to Chengannur train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Palakkad to Chengannur, please find below their departure times

  1. 12695 train (MAS TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16320 train (KCVL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  4. 12623 train (MAS TVC SF MAIL) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12257 train (KCVL GARIBRATH) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  7. 22647 train (KRBA KCVL EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  8. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22504 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  10. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) KCVL GARIBRATH from Palakkad to Chengannur train timings?

A: KCVL GARIBRATH departs from Palakkad Junction at 05:10 and reaches Chengannur at 10:46. It takes 05:36 hrs to reach Chengannur.

Q) How do I book Palakkad to Chengannur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Palakkad to Chengannur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Palakkad to Chengannur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Palakkad to Chengannur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Palakkad to Chengannur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Palakkad to Chengannur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Palakkad to Chengannur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Palakkad to Chengannur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Palakkad to Chengannur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Palakkad to Chengannur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Palakkad to Chengannur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Palakkad to Chengannur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Palakkad

Top train routes from Chengannur

Important Trains from Palakkad

Important Trains from Chengannur

Popular Routes from Palakkad

Popular Routes from Chengannur

Important Station Stops from Palakkad to Chengannur

For more information on Palakkad to Chengannur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC