Palakkad to Chengannur Trains

Powered By 

Palakkad to Chengannur 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:49
Chengannur
CNGR
20:40
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:40
Chengannur
CNGR
23:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:54
Chengannur
CNGR
00:25
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
07:08
Chengannur
CNGR
01:10
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
08:54
Chengannur
CNGR
04:00
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
09:58
Chengannur
CNGR
04:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
11:53
Chengannur
CNGR
06:25
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
15:18
Chengannur
CNGR
09:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:19
Chengannur
CNGR
16:05
S M T W T F S

Palakkad to Chengannur trains

Distance between Palakkad to Chengannur is 246 Kms. It will take 04:29 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Chengannur by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chengannur.

FAQ Palakkad to Chengannur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Palakkad which have trains running from Palakkad to Chengannur?
A.There are 1 stations - PGT(Palakkad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Palakkad to Chengannur
Q. Which is the first train from Palakkad to Chengannur ?
A. 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) is the first train from Palakkad to Chengannur. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 20:40 and reaches Chengannur at 01:49. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Palakkad to Chengannur ?
A. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the last train from Palakkad to Chengannur. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 16:05 and reaches Chengannur at 21:19. This train has 4 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Palakkad to Chengannur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Palakkad to Chengannur will take around 05:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Palakkad to Chengannur?
A. The total distance between Palakkad to Chengannur is 246 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Palakkad to Chengannur?
A. 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the fastest train from Palakkad to Chengannur. It takes 04:29 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Chengannur.
Q. What are Palakkad to Chengannur train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Palakkad to Chengannur, please find below their departure times
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Palakkad

  • PALAKKAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERODE trains
  • PALAKKAD to SALEM trains
  • PALAKKAD to TIRUPPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to VELLORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to ALUVA trains
  • PALAKKAD to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOLLAM trains
  • Top train routes from Chengannur

  • CHENGANNUR to KOLLAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ALUVA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVALLA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VARKALA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM trains
  • Important Trains from Palakkad
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS
  • 12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Chengannur
    Popular Routes from Palakkad
  • PALAKKAD to CUTTACK trains
  • PALAKKAD to DINDIGUL trains
  • PALAKKAD to DHANBAD trains
  • PALAKKAD to DHARMAPURI trains
  • PALAKKAD to DHUPGURI trains
  • PALAKKAD to DURG trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERODE trains
  • Popular Routes from Chengannur

    Important Station Stops from Palakkad to Chengannur

  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • CGY-Changanassery
  • KTYM-Kottayam
  • PVRD-PiravomRoad
  • TRTR-Thrippunithura
  • ERN-ErnakulamTown
  • AWY-Aluva
  • AFK-AngamalyforKalady
  • CKI-Chalakkudy
  • IJK-Irinjalakkuda
  • PUK-Pudukkad
  • TCR-Thrissur
  • WKI-ShoranurWadakkanchery
  • OTP-Ottappalam
  • For more information on Palakkad to Chengannur train ticket booking Click IRCTC