Palakkad to Chengannur Trains

Powered By 

Palakkad to Chengannur 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:23
Chengannur
CNGR
21:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:55
Chengannur
CNGR
00:30
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
08:42
Chengannur
CNGR
03:55
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
10:08
Chengannur
CNGR
04:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
15:12
Chengannur
CNGR
09:20
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
17:50
Chengannur
CNGR
12:50
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
18:57
Chengannur
CNGR
13:55
S M T W T F S
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:06
Chengannur
CNGR
16:05
S M T W T F S

Palakkad to Chengannur trains

Distance between Palakkad to Chengannur is 246 Kms. It will take 04:25 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Chengannur by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chengannur.

FAQ Palakkad to Chengannur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Palakkad which have trains running from Palakkad to Chengannur?
A.There are 1 stations - PGT(Palakkad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Palakkad to Chengannur
Q. Which is the first train from Palakkad to Chengannur ?
A. 06344 train (MDU TVC EXPRESS) is the first train from Palakkad to Chengannur. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Chengannur at 02:23. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Palakkad to Chengannur ?
A. 06792 train (PGT TEN SPL) is the last train from Palakkad to Chengannur. It departs from PGT (Palakkad Junction) at 16:05 and reaches Chengannur at 21:06. This train has 4 classes SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Palakkad to Chengannur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Palakkad to Chengannur will take around 05:52 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Palakkad to Chengannur?
A. The total distance between Palakkad to Chengannur is 246 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Palakkad to Chengannur?
A. 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) is the fastest train from Palakkad to Chengannur. It takes 04:25 hrs to reach from Palakkad to Chengannur.
Q. What are Palakkad to Chengannur train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Palakkad to Chengannur, please find below their departure times
  • 06344 train (MDU TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02623 train (MAS TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06526 train (SBCCAPE FEST SPL) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07230 train (SC TVC SPL) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02508 train (SCL TVC SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06792 train (PGT TEN SPL) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Palakkad

  • PALAKKAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERODE trains
  • PALAKKAD to SALEM trains
  • PALAKKAD to TIRUPPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to VELLORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to ALUVA trains
  • PALAKKAD to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOLLAM trains
  • Top train routes from Chengannur

  • CHENGANNUR to KOLLAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ALUVA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVALLA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VARKALA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM trains
  • Important Trains from Palakkad
  • 06344 MDU TVC EXPRESS
  • 02695 MAS TVC EXP
  • 02623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • 06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL
  • 07230 TVC FESTVL SPL
  • 02508 SCL TVC SPECIAL
  • 02626 NDLS TVC SF SPL
  • 06792 PGT TEN SPL
  • 2197 CBE JBP FESTSPL
  • 2198 CBE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 2475 HSR CBE AC SPL
  • 2476 CBE HSR AC EXP
  • 2507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • 2511 FESTIVAL SPL
  • 2512 KCVL GKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Chengannur
    Popular Routes from Palakkad
  • PALAKKAD to CUTTACK trains
  • PALAKKAD to DINDIGUL trains
  • PALAKKAD to DHANBAD trains
  • PALAKKAD to DHARMAPURI trains
  • PALAKKAD to DHUPGURI trains
  • PALAKKAD to DURG trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERODE trains
  • Popular Routes from Chengannur

    Important Station Stops from Palakkad to Chengannur

  • AFK-Angamali
  • AWY-Aluva (Alwaye)
  • CGY-Changaseri
  • CKI-Chalakudi
  • ERN-Erkulam Town
  • IJK-Irinjalakuda
  • KTYM-Kottayam
  • OTP-Ottappalam
  • PUK-Pudukad
  • PVRD-Piravam Road
  • TCR-Thrisur
  • TRTR-Tripunitura
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • WKI-Wadakancheri
  • For more information on Palakkad to Chengannur train ticket booking Click IRCTC