Coimbatore to Tiruppur Trains

Powered By 

Coimbatore to Tiruppur 33 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:03
Tiruppur
TUP
23:15
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:23
Tiruppur
TUP
23:40
S M T W T F S
Podanur Junction
PTJ
00:33
Tiruppur
TUP
23:55
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:08
Tiruppur
TUP
00:30
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:18
Tiruppur
TUP
00:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:38
Tiruppur
TUP
00:55
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:48
Tiruppur
TUP
02:05
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:53
Tiruppur
TUP
03:10
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:38
Tiruppur
TUP
03:55
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:23
Tiruppur
TUP
05:45
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:38
Tiruppur
TUP
06:00
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:53
Tiruppur
TUP
06:15
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
07:13
Tiruppur
TUP
06:30
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
09:38
Tiruppur
TUP
08:55
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:18
Tiruppur
TUP
11:45
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:48
Tiruppur
TUP
12:00
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
13:33
Tiruppur
TUP
12:45
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:58
Tiruppur
TUP
15:15
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
16:18
Tiruppur
TUP
15:35
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
16:33
Tiruppur
TUP
15:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
17:28
Tiruppur
TUP
16:45
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
18:20
Tiruppur
TUP
17:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
18:58
Tiruppur
TUP
18:15
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
19:58
Tiruppur
TUP
19:20
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
19:58
Tiruppur
TUP
19:20
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:13
Tiruppur
TUP
19:45
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:48
Tiruppur
TUP
19:55
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:38
Tiruppur
TUP
20:55
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:13
Tiruppur
TUP
21:30
S M T W T F S
Podanur Junction
PTJ
22:23
Tiruppur
TUP
21:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:58
Tiruppur
TUP
22:15
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:18
Tiruppur
TUP
22:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:33
Tiruppur
TUP
22:50
S M T W T F S

Coimbatore to Tiruppur trains

Distance between Coimbatore to Tiruppur is 50 Kms. It will take 00:28 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Tiruppur by train

33 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tiruppur.

FAQ Coimbatore to Tiruppur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Coimbatore which have trains running from Coimbatore to Tiruppur?
A.There are 2 stations - CBE(Coimbatore Main Junction), PTJ(Podanur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Coimbatore to Tiruppur
Q. Which is the first train from Coimbatore to Tiruppur ?
A. 12643 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) is the first train from Coimbatore to Tiruppur. It departs from CBE (Coimbatore Main Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Tiruppur at 00:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Coimbatore to Tiruppur ?
A. 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Coimbatore to Tiruppur. It departs from CBE (Coimbatore Main Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Tiruppur at 23:33. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Coimbatore to Tiruppur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Coimbatore to Tiruppur will take around 00:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Coimbatore to Tiruppur?
A. The total distance between Coimbatore to Tiruppur is 50 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Coimbatore to Tiruppur?
A. 16618 train (RAMESWARAM EXP) is the fastest train from Coimbatore to Tiruppur. It takes 00:28 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Tiruppur.
Q. What are Coimbatore to Tiruppur train timings??
A. 33 trains run from Coimbatore to Tiruppur, please find below their departure times
  • 12643 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16616 train (CHEMMOZHI EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16687 train (NAVYUG EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16188 train (ERS KARAIKALEXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16566 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22666 train (CBE SBC UDAY EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22616 train (TIRUPATHI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12680 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11014 train (LOKMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07614 train (QLN NZB EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12678 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12676 train (KOVAI EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08516 train (QLN VSKP EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22670 train (CBE TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16618 train (RAMESWARAM EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12672 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Coimbatore

  • COIMBATORE to ERODE trains
  • COIMBATORE to SALEM trains
  • COIMBATORE to PALAKKAD trains
  • COIMBATORE to VELLORE trains
  • COIMBATORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • COIMBATORE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to ALUVA trains
  • COIMBATORE to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Tiruppur

  • TIRUPPUR to ERODE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to SALEM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • TIRUPPUR to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ALUVA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Coimbatore
  • 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 16528 CAN-YPR EXP
  • 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.
  • 16616 CHEMMOZHI EXP
  • 16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP
  • 16316 KCVL-SBC EXP.
  • 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 16188 ERS-KIK EXP
  • 16566 YESVANTPUR EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Tiruppur
    Popular Routes from Coimbatore
  • COIMBATORE to THURAVOOR trains
  • COIMBATORE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to THIRUVARUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to HUBLI trains
  • COIMBATORE to UDUPI trains
  • COIMBATORE to UDHAMPUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to VARKALA trains
  • COIMBATORE to VAPI trains
  • COIMBATORE to BOBBILI trains
  • COIMBATORE to VIRAMGAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to VALLIOOR trains
  • COIMBATORE to VANIYAMBADI trains
  • COIMBATORE to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Tiruppur

    Important Station Stops from Coimbatore to Tiruppur

  • CBF-COIMBATORE NRTH
  • PLMD-PILAMEDU
  • SHI-SINGANALLUR
  • IGU-IRUGUR
  • SUU-SULUR ROAD
  • SNO-SOMANUR
  • VNJ-VANJIPALAIYAM
  • For more information on Coimbatore to Tiruppur train ticket booking Click IRCTC