Coimbatore to Tiruppur Train

Powered By 

31 Trains between Coimbatore to Tiruppur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Coimbatore to Tiruppur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:30
Tiruppur
TUP
01:08
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:35
Tiruppur
TUP
01:18
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:55
Tiruppur
TUP
01:38
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:05
Tiruppur
TUP
02:48
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:15
Tiruppur
TUP
03:58
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:30
Tiruppur
TUP
04:13
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
05:45
Tiruppur
TUP
06:23
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:15
Tiruppur
TUP
06:58
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
07:15
Tiruppur
TUP
07:53
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
07:25
Tiruppur
TUP
08:08
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:50
Tiruppur
TUP
09:33
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:20
Tiruppur
TUP
13:08
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:50
Tiruppur
TUP
13:33
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
13:20
Tiruppur
TUP
14:08
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:05
Tiruppur
TUP
15:43
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:15
Tiruppur
TUP
15:58
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:25
Tiruppur
TUP
16:08
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:45
Tiruppur
TUP
16:33
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
16:35
Tiruppur
TUP
17:23
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
18:45
Tiruppur
TUP
19:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
19:30
Tiruppur
TUP
20:08
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:00
Tiruppur
TUP
20:48
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:55
Tiruppur
TUP
21:43
S M T W T F S
Podanur Junction
PTJ
21:55
Tiruppur
TUP
22:43
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:55
Tiruppur
TUP
22:33
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:25
Tiruppur
TUP
23:08
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:50
Tiruppur
TUP
23:33
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:00
Tiruppur
TUP
23:43
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:10
Tiruppur
TUP
23:53
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:20
Tiruppur
TUP
00:03
S M T W T F S
Podanur Junction
PTJ
23:55
Tiruppur
TUP
00:33
S M T W T F S

Coimbatore to Tiruppur trains

Distance between Coimbatore to Tiruppur is 50 Kms. It will take 00:38 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Tiruppur by train

31 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tiruppur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Coimbatore to Tiruppur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Coimbatore to Tiruppur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Coimbatore to Tiruppur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Coimbatore which have trains running from Coimbatore to Tiruppur?
A.There are 2 stations - CBE(Coimbatore Main Junction), PTJ(Podanur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Coimbatore to Tiruppur
Q. Which is the first train from Coimbatore to Tiruppur ?
A. 16616 train (CHEMMOZHI EXP) is the first train from Coimbatore to Tiruppur. It departs from CBE (Coimbatore Main Junction) at 00:30 and reaches Tiruppur at 01:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Coimbatore to Tiruppur ?
A. 12686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) is the last train from Coimbatore to Tiruppur. It departs from PTJ (Podanur Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Tiruppur at 00:33. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Coimbatore to Tiruppur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Coimbatore to Tiruppur will take around 00:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Coimbatore to Tiruppur?
A. The total distance between Coimbatore to Tiruppur is 50 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Coimbatore to Tiruppur?
A. 16616 train (CHEMMOZHI EXP) is the fastest train from Coimbatore to Tiruppur. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Tiruppur.
Q. What are Coimbatore to Tiruppur train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Coimbatore to Tiruppur, please find below their departure times
  1. 16616 train (CHEMMOZHI EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16856 train (MAQ PDY EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  3. 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16188 train (ERS KIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXPRES) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  7. 22666 train (CBE SBC UDAY EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12680 train (MAS INTERCITY) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12084 train (MV JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12678 train (SBC INTERCITY) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16332 train (TVC CSTM EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  15. 12244 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12676 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  18. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 07120 train (KTYM NS SPL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  21. 22668 train (CBE NCJ EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 22640 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12672 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 12645 train (MILLENNIUM EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  31. 12686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. MV JAN SHATABDI from Coimbatore to Tiruppur train timings?
A. MV JAN SHATABDI departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 07:15 and reaches Tiruppur at 07:15. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach Tiruppur.
Q. How do I book Coimbatore to Tiruppur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Coimbatore to Tiruppur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Coimbatore to Tiruppur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Coimbatore to Tiruppur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Coimbatore to Tiruppur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Coimbatore to Tiruppur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Coimbatore to Tiruppur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Coimbatore to Tiruppur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Coimbatore to Tiruppur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Coimbatore to Tiruppur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Coimbatore to Tiruppur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Coimbatore to Tiruppur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Coimbatore

Top train routes from Tiruppur

Important Trains from Coimbatore
Important Trains from Tiruppur
Popular Routes from Coimbatore
Popular Routes from Tiruppur

Important Station Stops from Coimbatore to Tiruppur

For more information on Coimbatore to Tiruppur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC