Coimbatore to Vellore Trains

Powered By 

Coimbatore to Vellore 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:15
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:55
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:23
Katpadi Junction
KPD
20:55
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:30
S M T W T F S
Podanur Junction
PTJ
03:13
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:33
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:15
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:08
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
05:03
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:50
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
05:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:15
S M T W T F S
Podanur Junction
PTJ
05:38
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:55
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
07:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
07:38
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:05
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
11:23
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:00
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
11:28
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:15
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:13
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:30
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
17:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:45
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
17:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:45
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
18:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
12:00
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:33
Katpadi Junction
KPD
15:15
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:50
Katpadi Junction
KPD
15:35
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:45
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:40
S M T W T F S

Coimbatore to Vellore trains

Distance between Coimbatore to Vellore is 366 Kms. It will take 05:13 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Vellore by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vellore.

FAQ Coimbatore to Vellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Coimbatore which have trains running from Coimbatore to Vellore?
A.There are 2 stations - CBE(Coimbatore Main Junction), PTJ(Podanur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Coimbatore to Vellore
Q. Which is the first train from Coimbatore to Vellore ?
A. 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) is the first train from Coimbatore to Vellore. It departs from CBE (Coimbatore Main Junction) at 18:15 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 00:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Coimbatore to Vellore ?
A. 08516 train (QLN VSKP EXP) is the last train from Coimbatore to Vellore. It departs from CBE (Coimbatore Main Junction) at 17:40 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 23:30. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Coimbatore to Vellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Coimbatore to Vellore will take around 06:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Coimbatore to Vellore?
A. The total distance between Coimbatore to Vellore is 366 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Coimbatore to Vellore?
A. 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the fastest train from Coimbatore to Vellore. It takes 05:13 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Vellore.
Q. What are Coimbatore to Vellore train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Coimbatore to Vellore, please find below their departure times
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12672 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12643 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16687 train (NAVYUG EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22616 train (TIRUPATHI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12680 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07110 train (QLN HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )
  • 07142 train (QLN HYB EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12676 train (KOVAI EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08516 train (QLN VSKP EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Top train routes from Coimbatore

  • COIMBATORE to ERODE trains
  • COIMBATORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to SALEM trains
  • COIMBATORE to PALAKKAD trains
  • COIMBATORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • COIMBATORE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to ALUVA trains
  • COIMBATORE to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Vellore

  • VELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • VELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • VELLORE to SALEM trains
  • VELLORE to ERODE trains
  • VELLORE to ARAKKONAM trains
  • VELLORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Coimbatore
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12672 MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP
  • 22643 PATNA EXPRESS
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12674 CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 12624 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • Important Trains from Vellore
    Popular Routes from Coimbatore
  • COIMBATORE to KUPPAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to KANNAPURAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to KORBA trains
  • COIMBATORE to KURNOOL trains
  • COIMBATORE to KARUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to KESINGA trains
  • COIMBATORE to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to KOTTAYAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to KHURDHA trains
  • COIMBATORE to KADAKKAVOOR trains
  • COIMBATORE to KURDUWADI trains
  • COIMBATORE to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to KANHANGAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Vellore

    Important Station Stops from Coimbatore to Vellore

  • GYM-Gudiyattam
  • VN-Vaniyambadi
  • JTJ-JolarpettaiJunction
  • TPT-Tirupattur
  • SLY-Samalpatti
  • BQI-Bommidi
  • SA-SalemJunction
  • ED-ErodeJunction
  • TUP-Tiruppur
  • For more information on Coimbatore to Vellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC