Coimbatore to Jolarpettai Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Coimbatore to Jolarpettai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Coimbatore to Jolarpettai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:20
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:58
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:05
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:28
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:30
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:03
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:18
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
07:25
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:18
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:20
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:10
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:05
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:53
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:23
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:25
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:43
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
16:35
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:58
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
18:45
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:53
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:00
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:38
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:55
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:30
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:55
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:03
S M T W T F S
Podanur Junction
PTJ
21:55
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:23
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:50
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:18
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:20
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:43
S M T W T F S
Podanur Junction
PTJ
23:55
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:28
S M T W T F S

Coimbatore to Jolarpettai trains

Distance between Coimbatore to Jolarpettai is 283 Kms. It will take 03:48 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jolarpettai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Coimbatore to Jolarpettai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Coimbatore which have trains running from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai?
A.There are 2 stations - CBE(Coimbatore Main Junction), PTJ(Podanur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai
Q. Which is the first train from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai ?
A. 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) is the first train from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai. It departs from CBE (Coimbatore Main Junction) at 01:20 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 05:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai ?
A. 12686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) is the last train from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai. It departs from PTJ (Podanur Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 04:28. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Coimbatore to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Coimbatore to Jolarpettai will take around 06:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Coimbatore to Jolarpettai?
A. The total distance between Coimbatore to Jolarpettai is 283 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai?
A. 12244 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai. It takes 03:48 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai.
Q. What are Coimbatore to Jolarpettai train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times
  1. 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  2. 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXPRES) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  4. 12680 train (MAS INTERCITY) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12244 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12676 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  10. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 07120 train (KTYM NS SPL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  12. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22640 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12645 train (MILLENNIUM EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  18. 12686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. CBE MAS SHATABDI from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai train timings?
A. CBE MAS SHATABDI departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 15:05 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 15:05. It takes 03:48 hrs to reach Jolarpettai Junction.
Q. How do I book Coimbatore to Jolarpettai train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Coimbatore to Jolarpettai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Coimbatore to Jolarpettai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Coimbatore to Jolarpettai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Coimbatore to Jolarpettai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Coimbatore to Jolarpettai train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Coimbatore to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Coimbatore to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Coimbatore to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Coimbatore

Top train routes from Jolarpettai

Important Trains from Coimbatore
Important Trains from Jolarpettai
Popular Routes from Coimbatore
Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

Important Station Stops from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai

For more information on Coimbatore to Jolarpettai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC