Coimbatore to Ernakulam Trains

Powered By 

Coimbatore to Ernakulam 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:05
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:15
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
00:05
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:28
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
01:00
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
05:24
Thrippunithura
TRTR
23:55
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
07:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
01:20
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
07:09
Thrippunithura
TRTR
02:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
07:59
Thrippunithura
TRTR
03:00
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
04:00
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:40
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
04:15
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
09:25
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
05:05
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
07:45
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
13:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
08:35
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
16:15
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
12:00
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
16:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
13:10
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
17:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
11:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
17:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
11:40
S M T W T F S

Coimbatore to Ernakulam trains

Distance between Coimbatore to Ernakulam is 207 Kms. It will take 03:28 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Ernakulam by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

FAQ Coimbatore to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Coimbatore which have trains running from Coimbatore to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - CBE(Coimbatore Main Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Coimbatore to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Coimbatore to Ernakulam ?
A. 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Coimbatore to Ernakulam. It departs from CBE (Coimbatore Main Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 03:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Coimbatore to Ernakulam ?
A. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) is the last train from Coimbatore to Ernakulam. It departs from CBE (Coimbatore Main Junction) at 11:40 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 17:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Coimbatore to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Coimbatore to Ernakulam will take around 05:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Coimbatore to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Coimbatore to Ernakulam is 207 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Coimbatore to Ernakulam?
A. 16320 train (KCVL HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Coimbatore to Ernakulam. It takes 03:28 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Coimbatore to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Coimbatore to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16320 train (KCVL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16187 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06061 train (MAS QLN EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  • 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Coimbatore

  • COIMBATORE to ERODE trains
  • COIMBATORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to SALEM trains
  • COIMBATORE to PALAKKAD trains
  • COIMBATORE to VELLORE trains
  • COIMBATORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • COIMBATORE to ALUVA trains
  • COIMBATORE to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • Important Trains from Coimbatore
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 16187 KIK-ERSEXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
    Popular Routes from Coimbatore
  • COIMBATORE to ITARSI trains
  • COIMBATORE to FALNA trains
  • COIMBATORE to FURKATING trains
  • COIMBATORE to GAURIBIDANUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to GONDA trains
  • COIMBATORE to GUDUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to GUWAHATI trains
  • COIMBATORE to GORAKHPUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to GUNTUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to GUNTAKAL trains
  • COIMBATORE to GOOTY trains
  • COIMBATORE to GUDIYATTAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to HINGANGHAT trains
  • Popular Routes from Ernakulam

    Important Station Stops from Coimbatore to Ernakulam

  • PTJ-PODANURJN
  • PGT-PALAKKAD
  • OTP-OTTAPPALAM
  • WKI-WADAKANCHERI
  • PNQ-PUNKUNNAM
  • TCR-THRISUR
  • IJK-IRINJALAKUDA
  • CKI-CHALAKUDI
  • DINR-DIVINENAGAR
  • AFK-ANGAMALI
  • AWY-ALUVA
  • IPL-IDAPLLI
  • ERN-ERNAKULAMTOWN
  • For more information on Coimbatore to Ernakulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC