Coimbatore to Ernakulam Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Coimbatore to Ernakulam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Coimbatore to Ernakulam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:15
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
04:00
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:25
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
07:00
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:40
Thrippunithura
TRTR
06:59
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:00
Thrippunithura
TRTR
07:35
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
08:45
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:50
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
10:55
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:05
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
12:55
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:35
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
12:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
10:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
15:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
11:35
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
15:55
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:30
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
16:55
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
13:05
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
16:55
S M T W T F S
Podanur Junction
PTJ
22:25
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
02:05
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
02:50
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:50
Thrippunithura
TRTR
04:14
S M T W T F S

Coimbatore to Ernakulam trains

Distance between Coimbatore to Ernakulam is 207 Kms. It will take 03:35 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Ernakulam by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Coimbatore to Ernakulam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Coimbatore to Ernakulam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Coimbatore to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Coimbatore which have trains running from Coimbatore to Ernakulam?
A.There are 2 stations - CBE(Coimbatore Main Junction), PTJ(Podanur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Coimbatore to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Coimbatore to Ernakulam ?
A. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) is the first train from Coimbatore to Ernakulam. It departs from CBE (Coimbatore Main Junction) at 00:15 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 04:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Coimbatore to Ernakulam ?
A. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) is the last train from Coimbatore to Ernakulam. It departs from CBE (Coimbatore Main Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Thrippunithura at 04:14. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Coimbatore to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Coimbatore to Ernakulam will take around 05:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Coimbatore to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Coimbatore to Ernakulam is 207 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Coimbatore to Ernakulam?
A. 12695 train (MAS TVC EXP) is the fastest train from Coimbatore to Ernakulam. It takes 03:35 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Coimbatore to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Coimbatore to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  1. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16187 train (KIK ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12623 train (MAS TVC MAIL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  7. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  10. 12508 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  11. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12697 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  14. 12695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Coimbatore to Ernakulam train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Coimbatore to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Coimbatore to Ernakulam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Coimbatore to Ernakulam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Coimbatore to Ernakulam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Coimbatore to Ernakulam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Coimbatore to Ernakulam train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Coimbatore to Ernakulam.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Coimbatore to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Coimbatore to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Coimbatore to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Coimbatore to Ernakulam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Coimbatore

Top train routes from Ernakulam

Important Trains from Coimbatore
Important Trains from Ernakulam
Popular Routes from Coimbatore
Popular Routes from Ernakulam

Important Station Stops from Coimbatore to Ernakulam

For more information on Coimbatore to Ernakulam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC