Kazipet to Nellore Trains

Powered By 

Kazipet to Nellore 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Warangal Junction
WL
02:34
Nellore
NLR
19:35
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
03:51
Nellore
NLR
20:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
03:59
Nellore
NLR
18:43
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
04:23
Nellore
NLR
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:14
Nellore
NLR
00:50
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
09:09
Nellore
NLR
01:40
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
11:59
Nellore
NLR
04:40
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:28
Nellore
NLR
08:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
17:59
Nellore
NLR
11:07
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
19:18
Nellore
NLR
12:10
S M T W T F S

Kazipet to Nellore trains

Distance between Kazipet to Nellore is 468 Kms. It will take 06:52 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Nellore by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nellore.

FAQ Kazipet to Nellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kazipet which have trains running from Kazipet to Nellore?
A.There are 2 stations - WL(Warangal Junction), KZJ(Kazipet Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kazipet to Nellore
Q. Which is the first train from Kazipet to Nellore ?
A. 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) is the first train from Kazipet to Nellore. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 19:35 and reaches Nellore at 02:34. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kazipet to Nellore ?
A. 22645 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) is the last train from Kazipet to Nellore. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 12:10 and reaches Nellore at 19:18. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kazipet to Nellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kazipet to Nellore will take around 09:16 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kazipet to Nellore?
A. The total distance between Kazipet to Nellore is 468 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kazipet to Nellore?
A. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kazipet to Nellore. It takes 06:52 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Nellore.
Q. What are Kazipet to Nellore train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Kazipet to Nellore, please find below their departure times
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 16094 train (LJN MAS EXP) - Departs at 18:43 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22645 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to NAGPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to WARANGAL trains
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
  • 12616 G T EXPRESS
  • 12764 SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP
  • 16094 LJN MAS EXP
  • 12760 HYB-MAS CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX
  • 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS
  • 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Nellore
    Popular Routes from Kazipet
  • KAZIPET to NARSAPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to NAGARSUL trains
  • KAZIPET to NAWADA trains
  • KAZIPET to NIZAMABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to ONGOLE trains
  • KAZIPET to PITHAPURAM trains
  • KAZIPET to PEDDAPALLI trains
  • KAZIPET to PALAKKAD trains
  • KAZIPET to PALAKOLLU trains
  • KAZIPET to PALI trains
  • KAZIPET to PATNA trains
  • KAZIPET to KASIBUGGA trains
  • KAZIPET to PUNE trains
  • Popular Routes from Nellore

    Important Station Stops from Kazipet to Nellore

  • WL-Warangal
  • NKD-Nekonda
  • KDM-Kesamudram
  • MABD-Mahbubabad
  • GLA-Garla
  • DKJ-DornakalJunction
  • KMT-Khammam
  • BKL-BonaKalu
  • MDR-Madhira
  • YP-Errupalem
  • KI-Kondapalli
  • BZA-VijayawadaJunction
  • PVD-Peddavadlapudi
  • DIG-Duggirala
  • TEL-TenaliJunction
  • TSR-Tsunduru
  • NDO-Nidubrolu
  • BPP-Bapatla
  • CLX-Chirala
  • VTM-Vetapalem
  • CJM-Chinnaganjam
  • ANB-Ammanabrolu
  • OGL-Ongole
  • TNR-Tanguturu
  • SKM-Singarayakonda
  • KVZ-Kavali
  • BTTR-Bitragunta
  • For more information on Kazipet to Nellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC