Lucknow to Gorakhpur Trains

Powered By 

Lucknow to Gorakhpur 26 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lucknow
LKO
02:05
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
20:25
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
02:45
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
21:57
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
03:55
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
22:55
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
04:10
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:15
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
04:30
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
19:55
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
05:45
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
00:32
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
06:15
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:10
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
07:05
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
01:52
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
07:20
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
21:42
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
07:30
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
02:05
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
07:50
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
02:30
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
08:55
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
03:57
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
09:45
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
05:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
10:55
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
05:35
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
12:30
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
06:15
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
12:55
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
07:32
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
13:45
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
06:40
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
15:20
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
10:03
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
17:00
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
11:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
17:30
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
11:10
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
20:40
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
15:30
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
21:35
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:05
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
22:00
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
15:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
23:30
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
18:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
23:40
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
18:25
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
23:55
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:25
S M T W T F S

Lucknow to Gorakhpur trains

Distance between Lucknow to Gorakhpur is 281 Kms. It will take 04:45 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Gorakhpur by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gorakhpur.

FAQ Lucknow to Gorakhpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lucknow which have trains running from Lucknow to Gorakhpur?
A.There are 3 stations - LKO(Lucknow), ASH(Aishbagh), LJN(Lucknow Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Lucknow to Gorakhpur
Q. Which is the first train from Lucknow to Gorakhpur ?
A. 11124 train (GWL BJU MAIL) is the first train from Lucknow to Gorakhpur. It departs from LKO (Lucknow) at 20:25 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 02:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Lucknow to Gorakhpur ?
A. 15070 train (GKP INTERCITY) is the last train from Lucknow to Gorakhpur. It departs from ASH (Aishbagh) at 16:25 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 23:55. This train has 3 classes 3A CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Lucknow to Gorakhpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lucknow to Gorakhpur will take around 09:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lucknow to Gorakhpur?
A. The total distance between Lucknow to Gorakhpur is 281 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lucknow to Gorakhpur?
A. 12556 train (GORAKDAM EXPRES) is the fastest train from Lucknow to Gorakhpur. It takes 04:45 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Gorakhpur.
Q. What are Lucknow to Gorakhpur train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Lucknow to Gorakhpur, please find below their departure times
  • 11124 train (GWL BJU MAIL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12566 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 21:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12558 train (SAPT KRANTI EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22412 train (ARUNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 15066 train (PNVL GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15008 train (LJN BCY EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15010 train (MLN GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15058 train (ANVT GKP EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12596 train (GKP HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 03:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12556 train (GORAKDAM EXPRES) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12212 train (MFP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22532 train (MTJ CPR SF EXP) - Departs at 07:32 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 19037 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 10:03 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12542 train (LTT GKP SUP EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 15652 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12532 train (GKP INTERCITY) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15204 train (LJN BJU EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05016 train (ANVT GKP SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 15070 train (GKP INTERCITY) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. MFP GARIB RATH from Lucknow to Gorakhpur train timings?
    A. MFP GARIB RATH departs from Lucknow at 05:35 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 05:35. It takes 05:20 hrs to reach Gorakhpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY trains
  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to KANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BARABANKI trains
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Gorakhpur

  • GORAKHPUR to GONDA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BASTI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to DEORIA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BARABANKI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KHALILABAD trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to SIWAN trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KANPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MANKAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
  • 11124 GWL BJU MAIL
  • 12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP
  • 12558 SAPT KRANTI EXP
  • 22412 NDLS-NHLN AC SUP-FAST EXP
  • 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS
  • 15008 KRISHAK EXPRESS
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 15010 Gomtinagar - Gorakhpur Express
  • 15058 ANVT-GKP EXPRESS
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • 2534 BDTS GKP SUP SP
  • Important Trains from Gorakhpur
    Popular Routes from Lucknow
  • LUCKNOW to GOMOH trains
  • LUCKNOW to GAHMAR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GARHMUKTESHWAR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GAURIGANJ trains
  • LUCKNOW to GUNTUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to MANIKPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GURARU trains
  • LUCKNOW to GUNTAKAL trains
  • LUCKNOW to GHATSHILA trains
  • LUCKNOW to GUNA trains
  • LUCKNOW to HOSHANGABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to HALDWANI trains
  • Popular Routes from Gorakhpur

    Important Station Stops from Lucknow to Gorakhpur

  • SWA-Sahjanwa
  • KLD-Khalilabad
  • MND-Munderwa
  • BST-Basti
  • BV-Babhnan
  • MSW-Maskanwa
  • MUR-MankapurJunction
  • GD-GondaJunction
  • CLJ-ColonelGanj
  • BUW-BurhwalJunction
  • BBK-BarabankiJunction
  • For more information on Lucknow to Gorakhpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC