Lucknow to Bareilly Trains

Powered By 

Lucknow to Bareilly 34 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lucknow
LKO
00:15
Bareilly
BE
20:25
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
01:12
Bareilly
BE
21:35
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
01:28
Bareilly
BE
21:55
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
01:45
Bareilly
BE
22:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
01:56
Bareilly
BE
22:15
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
02:11
Bareilly
BE
22:25
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
02:58
Bareilly
BE
23:30
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
03:23
Bareilly
BE
23:58
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
03:58
Bareilly
BE
23:25
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
04:23
Bareilly
BE
00:55
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
04:37
Bareilly
BE
01:10
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
05:00
Bareilly
BE
00:45
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
06:12
Bareilly
BE
02:51
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
07:00
Bareilly
BE
03:20
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
08:12
Bareilly
BE
04:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
08:25
Bareilly
BE
04:55
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
08:45
Bareilly
BE
05:10
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
09:32
Bareilly
BE
06:10
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
09:46
Bareilly
BE
06:20
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
10:32
Bareilly
BE
05:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
10:50
Bareilly
BE
06:33
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
11:18
Bareilly
BE
07:35
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
12:20
Bareilly
BE
08:10
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
12:25
Bareilly
BE
08:10
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
13:55
Bareilly
BE
06:50
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
17:22
Bareilly
BE
12:50
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
18:08
Bareilly
BE
14:25
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
19:50
Bareilly
BE
15:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
20:04
Bareilly
BE
16:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
20:58
Bareilly
BE
16:35
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
22:22
Bareilly
BE
18:10
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
23:21
Bareilly
BE
19:45
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
23:36
Bareilly
BE
20:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
23:49
Bareilly
BE
20:13
S M T W T F S

Lucknow to Bareilly trains

Distance between Lucknow to Bareilly is 236 Kms. It will take 03:21 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Bareilly by train

34 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bareilly.

FAQ Lucknow to Bareilly Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lucknow which have trains running from Lucknow to Bareilly?
A.There are 2 stations - LKO(Lucknow), LJN(Lucknow Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Lucknow to Bareilly
Q. Which is the first train from Lucknow to Bareilly ?
A. 14257 train (K V EXP) is the first train from Lucknow to Bareilly. It departs from LKO (Lucknow) at 20:25 and reaches Bareilly at 00:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Lucknow to Bareilly ?
A. 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) is the last train from Lucknow to Bareilly. It departs from LKO (Lucknow) at 20:13 and reaches Bareilly at 23:49. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Lucknow to Bareilly if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lucknow to Bareilly will take around 07:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lucknow to Bareilly?
A. The total distance between Lucknow to Bareilly is 236 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lucknow to Bareilly?
A. 12317 train (AKAL TAKHT EXP) is the fastest train from Lucknow to Bareilly. It takes 03:21 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Bareilly.
Q. What are Lucknow to Bareilly train timings??
A. 34 trains run from Lucknow to Bareilly, please find below their departure times
  • 14257 train (K V EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14523 train (HARIHARNATH EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 14207 train (PADMAVAT EXPRES) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12229 train (LUCKNOW MAIL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14511 train (NAUCHANDI EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12231 train (LKO CDG EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12429 train (LKO NDLS AC SF) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22419 train (SUHAILDEV SF EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 15043 train (LJN KGM EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 14649 train (SARYU YAMUNA EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 22407 train (BSB ANVT G RATH) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12317 train (AKAL TAKHT EXP) - Departs at 02:51 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 15279 train (POORBIYA EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 19270 train (PBR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 15715 train (GARIB NAWAJ EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 14229 train (PYG HW EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12203 train (GARIB RATH EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 22355 train (PPTA CDG EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14307 train (PRG BE EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 15075 train (TRIBENI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 15077 train (TRIBENI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14235 train (BSB BE EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22453 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14265 train (BSB DDN EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12587 train (AMAR NATH EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 14205 train (FD DLI EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 20:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. GARIB NAWAJ EXP from Lucknow to Bareilly train timings?
    A. GARIB NAWAJ EXP departs from Lucknow at 04:55 and reaches Bareilly at 04:55. It takes 03:30 hrs to reach Bareilly.

    Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to KANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BARABANKI trains
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Bareilly

  • BAREILLY to MORADABAD trains
  • BAREILLY to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • BAREILLY to HARDOI trains
  • BAREILLY to NEW DELHI trains
  • BAREILLY to RAMPUR trains
  • BAREILLY to VARANASI trains
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
  • 14257 K V EXP
  • 14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS
  • 14207 PADMAVAT EXP
  • 12229 LUCKNOW MAIL
  • 14511 NAUCHANDI EXP
  • 12231 LKO - CDG EXP
  • 12429 LKO-NDLS AC SUPFAST EXP
  • 15043 LJN-KGM EXPRESS
  • 14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • 2534 BDTS GKP SUP SP
  • Important Trains from Bareilly
    Popular Routes from Lucknow
  • LUCKNOW to BEAS trains
  • LUCKNOW to BIHAR SHARIF trains
  • LUCKNOW to BEAWAR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BAGHAULI trains
  • LUCKNOW to BHAGALPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BEGUSARAI trains
  • LUCKNOW to BAHADURGARH trains
  • LUCKNOW to BHARUCH trains
  • LUCKNOW to BHILWARA trains
  • LUCKNOW to BHATPAR RANI trains
  • LUCKNOW to BINA trains
  • LUCKNOW to DHAMPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BARO trains
  • LUCKNOW to BANDIKUI trains
  • LUCKNOW to BIKANER trains
  • Popular Routes from Bareilly

    Important Station Stops from Lucknow to Bareilly

  • AMG-ALAMNAGAR
  • KKJ-KAKORI
  • MLD-MALIHABAD
  • DIL-DILAWARNAGAR
  • RBD-RAHIMABAD
  • SAN-SANDILA
  • UTA-UMARTALI
  • DLQ-DALELNAGAR
  • BLM-BALAMUJN
  • BGH-BAGHAULI
  • MST-MASIT
  • KAR-KARNA
  • HRI-HARDOI
  • KUF-KAURHA
  • BEG-BEHTAGOKUL
  • TDP-TODARPUR
  • SHRM-SHARMA
  • AJI-ANJHISHAHABAD
  • AIG-ALGAWAN
  • KH-KAHILIYA
  • PRPM-PTRAMPRASADBISMIL
  • ROZA-ROZAJN
  • SXK-SHAJAHANPURCORT
  • SPN-SHAHJEHANPUR
  • BTRA-BANTHRA
  • BHDH-BAHADURPURH.
  • TLH-TILHAR
  • MK-MIRANPURKATRA
  • BLPU-BILPUR
  • TSA-TISUA
  • PMR-PITAMBARPUR
  • RYS-RASURIYA
  • CHTI-CHANETI
  • For more information on Lucknow to Bareilly train ticket booking Click IRCTC