Lucknow to Kanpur Trains

Powered By 

Lucknow to Kanpur 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lucknow Junction
LJN
00:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:15
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
01:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:15
S M T W T F S
Badshahnagar
BNZ
02:10
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:18
S M T W T F S
Badshahnagar
BNZ
05:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
03:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
07:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:10
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
07:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
16:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
14:20
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
16:48
Kanpur Central
CNB
15:35
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
17:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
15:55
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
18:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
16:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
19:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:30
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
21:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:10
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
21:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:45
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
21:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:05
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
22:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:25
S M T W T F S
Gomati Nagar
GTNR
22:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:06
S M T W T F S
Badshahnagar
BNZ
22:48
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
23:23
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:45
S M T W T F S
Badshahnagar
BNZ
23:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:45
S M T W T F S

Lucknow to Kanpur trains

Distance between Lucknow to Kanpur is 76 Kms. It will take 01:10 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Kanpur by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 5 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kanpur.

FAQ Lucknow to Kanpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lucknow which have trains running from Lucknow to Kanpur?
A.There are 5 stations - LJN(Lucknow Junction), LKO(Lucknow), BNZ(Badshahnagar), ASH(Aishbagh), GTNR(Gomati Nagar), from these stations you can book trains from Lucknow to Kanpur
Q. Which is the first train from Lucknow to Kanpur ?
A. 02225 train (KAIFIYAT SF SPL) is the first train from Lucknow to Kanpur. It departs from LJN (Lucknow Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Kanpur Central at 00:45. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Lucknow to Kanpur ?
A. 02553 train (SHC NDLS SPECIAL) is the last train from Lucknow to Kanpur. It departs from BNZ (Badshahnagar) at 21:45 and reaches Kanpur Central at 23:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Lucknow to Kanpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lucknow to Kanpur will take around 03:24 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lucknow to Kanpur?
A. The total distance between Lucknow to Kanpur is 76 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lucknow to Kanpur?
A. 82501 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) is the fastest train from Lucknow to Kanpur. It takes 01:10 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Kanpur.
Q. What are Lucknow to Kanpur train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Lucknow to Kanpur, please find below their departure times
  • 02225 train (KAIFIYAT SF SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09168 train (SABARMATI SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 01016 train (KUSHINAGAR SPL) - Departs at 00:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02541 train (GKP LTT SUP SPL) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82501 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02419 train (GOMTI EXP SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05065 train (GKP PNVL EXP SPL) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 02003 train (LJN NDLS SHT SPL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02179 train (LJN AF SPL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01804 train (LJN JHS SPL) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05205 train (LJN JBP SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03413 train (MLDT DLI SPL) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 02533 train (PUSHPAK EXP SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02569 train (DBG NDLS HMSAFAR) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02563 train (SHC NDLS HUMSFAR) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09038 train (AVADH SPL) - Departs at 19:06 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02565 train (DBG NDLS SPL) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02555 train (GORAKDAM EXP SPL) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02553 train (SHC NDLS SPECIAL) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY trains
  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BARABANKI trains
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Kanpur

  • KANPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
  • 09168 SABARMATI SPL
  • 01016 KUSHINAGAR SPL
  • 02541 GKP LTT SUP SPL
  • 02419 GOMTI EXP SPL
  • 05065 CPR-LJN
  • 02003 LJN NDLS SHT SPL
  • 02179 LJN AF SPL
  • 01804 LJN JHS SPL
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • 2597 GKP CSTM SF SPL
  • 2598 CSTM GKP SUP SP
  • Important Trains from Kanpur
    Popular Routes from Lucknow
  • LUCKNOW to KAPTANGANJ trains
  • LUCKNOW to ROHA trains
  • LUCKNOW to OBRA trains
  • LUCKNOW to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • LUCKNOW to CUTTACK trains
  • LUCKNOW to HARHUNA trains
  • LUCKNOW to DABRA trains
  • LUCKNOW to DEOBAND trains
  • LUCKNOW to DARBHANGA trains
  • LUCKNOW to DIBRUGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Kanpur

    Important Station Stops from Lucknow to Kanpur

  • LNWT-LKO ALAMBAGH W CABIN
  • MKG-MANAK NAGAR
  • AMS-AMAUSI
  • POF-PIPARSAND
  • HRN-HARAUNI
  • JTU-JAITIPUR
  • KVX-KUSUMBHI
  • AJ-AJGAIN
  • SIC-SONIK
  • ON-UNNAO JN
  • MGW-MAGARWARA
  • CPB-KANPUR BGE L BK
  • For more information on Lucknow to Kanpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC