Lucknow to Kanpur Trains

Powered By 

Lucknow to Kanpur 33 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lucknow Junction
LJN
00:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:45
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
00:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:55
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
00:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:15
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
01:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:15
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
01:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
01:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:15
S M T W T F S
Badshahnagar
BNZ
02:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:18
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
02:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:20
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
04:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
02:35
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
04:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
03:10
S M T W T F S
Badshahnagar
BNZ
05:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
03:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
06:10
Kanpur Central
CNB
04:20
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
07:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
07:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
05:50
S M T W T F S
Badshahnagar
BNZ
09:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:48
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
11:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
10:00
S M T W T F S
Badshahnagar
BNZ
13:17
Kanpur Central
CNB
11:04
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
13:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
11:55
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
16:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
14:20
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
16:48
Kanpur Central
CNB
15:35
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
17:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
15:55
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
17:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
16:10
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
18:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
16:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
19:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:30
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
19:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:25
S M T W T F S
Badshahnagar
BNZ
19:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:33
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
20:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
21:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:10
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
21:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:45
S M T W T F S
Gomati Nagar
GTNR
22:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:06
S M T W T F S
Badshahnagar
BNZ
22:48
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
23:23
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:45
S M T W T F S
Badshahnagar
BNZ
23:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:45
S M T W T F S

Lucknow to Kanpur trains

Distance between Lucknow to Kanpur is 76 Kms. It will take 01:13 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Kanpur by train

33 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kanpur.

FAQ Lucknow to Kanpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lucknow which have trains running from Lucknow to Kanpur?
A.There are 4 stations - LJN(Lucknow Junction), LKO(Lucknow), BNZ(Badshahnagar), GTNR(Gomati Nagar), from these stations you can book trains from Lucknow to Kanpur
Q. Which is the first train from Lucknow to Kanpur ?
A. 12108 train (LJN LTT EXPRESSS) is the first train from Lucknow to Kanpur. It departs from LJN (Lucknow Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Kanpur Central at 00:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Lucknow to Kanpur ?
A. 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) is the last train from Lucknow to Kanpur. It departs from BNZ (Badshahnagar) at 21:45 and reaches Kanpur Central at 23:40. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Lucknow to Kanpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lucknow to Kanpur will take around 03:24 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lucknow to Kanpur?
A. The total distance between Lucknow to Kanpur is 76 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lucknow to Kanpur?
A. 12003 train (LJN SWRAN SHTBD) is the fastest train from Lucknow to Kanpur. It takes 01:13 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Kanpur.
Q. What are Lucknow to Kanpur train timings??
A. 33 trains run from Lucknow to Kanpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12108 train (LJN LTT EXPRESSS) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 19402 train (LKO ADI EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12225 train (KAIFIYAT EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19168 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 13237 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 14853 train (MARUDHAR EXPRES) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 11016 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 00:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12595 train (ANVT HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri )
  • 12144 train (SLN LTT SF) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12210 train (CNB GARIB RATH) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12541 train (GKP LTT SUP EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15705 train (CHAMPARAN HUMSFR) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12419 train (GOMTI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12174 train (UDYOG NAGRI EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 18191 train (UTSARG EXP) - Departs at 06:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 24227 train (VARUNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 11:04 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 11123 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15065 train (GKP PNVL EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12003 train (LJN SWRAN SHTBD) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12179 train (LJN AF INTERCITY) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15023 train (GKP YPR EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 11110 train (LJN JHS INT EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15205 train (CHITRAKUT EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15636 train (DWARKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15025 train (MAU ANVT EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 13413 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12533 train (PUSHPAK EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19040 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12555 train (GORAKDAM EXPRES) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. CNB GARIB RATH from Lucknow to Kanpur train timings?
    A. CNB GARIB RATH departs from Lucknow Junction at 03:10 and reaches Kanpur Central at 03:10. It takes 01:25 hrs to reach Kanpur Central.

    Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY trains
  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BARABANKI trains
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Kanpur

  • KANPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
  • 12108 LJN-LTT EXPRESS
  • 19402 LKO ADI EXP
  • 12225 KAIFIYAT EXP
  • 19168 SABARMATI EXP
  • 13237 PNBE- KOTA EXP
  • 14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 12595 Gorakhpur - Delhi Anand Vihar - Train
  • 12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
  • 12210 KGM-CNB GARIBRATH
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • Important Trains from Kanpur
    Popular Routes from Lucknow
  • LUCKNOW to KAPTANGANJ trains
  • LUCKNOW to ROHA trains
  • LUCKNOW to OBRA trains
  • LUCKNOW to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • LUCKNOW to CUTTACK trains
  • LUCKNOW to HARHUNA trains
  • LUCKNOW to DABRA trains
  • LUCKNOW to DEOBAND trains
  • LUCKNOW to DARBHANGA trains
  • LUCKNOW to DIBRUGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Kanpur

    Important Station Stops from Lucknow to Kanpur

  • LNWT-LKO ALAMBAGH W CABIN
  • MKG-MANAK NAGAR
  • AMS-AMAUSI
  • POF-PIPARSAND
  • HRN-HARAUNI
  • JTU-JAITIPUR
  • KVX-KUSUMBHI
  • AJ-AJGAIN
  • SIC-SONIK
  • ON-UNNAO JN
  • MGW-MAGARWARA
  • CPB-KANPUR BGE L BK
  • For more information on Lucknow to Kanpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC