Lucknow to Kanpur Train

Powered By 

37 Trains between Lucknow to Kanpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Lucknow to Kanpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lucknow
LKO
00:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
00:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
02:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
01:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
02:55
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
03:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
04:35
S M T W T F S
Badshahnagar
BNZ
03:14
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:20
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
04:10
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:05
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
05:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
07:50
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
05:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
07:30
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
06:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
08:25
S M T W T F S
Badshahnagar
BNZ
06:53
Kanpur Central
CNB
09:25
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
11:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:40
S M T W T F S
Badshahnagar
BNZ
11:14
Kanpur Central
CNB
13:12
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
14:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
15:55
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
15:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
16:48
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
15:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:50
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
15:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:15
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
16:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
18:30
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
16:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
18:10
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
17:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:20
S M T W T F S
Badshahnagar
BNZ
17:23
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:50
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
17:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
18:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:35
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
18:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:20
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
19:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:45
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
20:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:35
S M T W T F S
Badshahnagar
BNZ
20:17
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:40
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
20:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
21:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:05
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
21:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:18
S M T W T F S
Badshahnagar
BNZ
21:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:40
S M T W T F S
Badshahnagar
BNZ
22:23
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:40
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
22:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:05
S M T W T F S
Badshahnagar
BNZ
22:43
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:25
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
22:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:30
S M T W T F S
Gomati Nagar
GTNR
23:07
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:45
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
23:10
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
23:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:10
S M T W T F S

Lucknow to Kanpur trains

Distance between Lucknow to Kanpur is 76 Kms. It will take 01:18 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Kanpur by train

37 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 5 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kanpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Lucknow to Kanpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Lucknow to Kanpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Lucknow to Kanpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Lucknow which have trains running from Lucknow to Kanpur?

A: There are 5 stations - LKO(Lucknow), LJN(Lucknow Junction), BNZ(Badshahnagar), ASH(Aishbagh), GTNR(Gomati Nagar), from these stations you can book trains from Lucknow to Kanpur

Q) Which is the first train from Lucknow to Kanpur?

A: 09452 train (BGP GIMB SPL) is the first train from Lucknow to Kanpur. It departs from LKO (Lucknow) at 00:05 and reaches Kanpur Central at 01:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Lucknow to Kanpur?

A: 13237 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) is the last train from Lucknow to Kanpur. It departs from LKO (Lucknow) at 23:20 and reaches Kanpur Central at 01:10. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Lucknow to Kanpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Lucknow to Kanpur will take around 03:06 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Lucknow to Kanpur?

A: The total distance between Lucknow to Kanpur is 76 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Lucknow to Kanpur?

A: 12003 train (SWARAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Lucknow to Kanpur. It takes 01:18 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Kanpur.

Q) What are Lucknow to Kanpur train timings?

A: 37 trains run from Lucknow to Kanpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 09452 train (BGP GIMB SPL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  2. 14853 train (MARUDHAR EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  3. 12595 train (ANVT HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri )
  4. 12210 train (CNB GARIBRATH) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  5. 20104 train (GKP LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 03:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 15705 train (CHAMPARAN HUMSFR) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  7. 12174 train (PBH LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  8. 12419 train (GOMTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12144 train (LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  10. 15083 train (CPR FBD EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 11124 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 11:14 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  13. 15065 train (GKP PNVL EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  14. 12003 train (SWARAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 15023 train (GKP YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  16. 12179 train (AF INTERCITY) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 09190 train (KIR MMCT SPL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  18. 11110 train (JHS INTERCITY) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 15636 train (GHY OKHA EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  20. 15707 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 17:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 15205 train (CHITRAKOOT EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 15025 train (MAU ANVT EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  23. 13413 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  24. 20413 train (MAHAKAL SF EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  25. 02569 train (DBG NDLS SPL) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 20:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 02563 train (BJU NDLS SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12533 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12555 train (GORAKHDHAM EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 12225 train (KAIFIYAT EXP) - Departs at 22:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 12108 train (STP LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  33. 22537 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 22:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 19402 train (LKO ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  35. 19038 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  36. 19168 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  37. 13237 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )

Q) CNB GARIBRATH from Lucknow to Kanpur train timings?

A: CNB GARIBRATH departs from Lucknow Junction at 03:05 and reaches Kanpur Central at 04:35. It takes 01:30 hrs to reach Kanpur Central.

Q) How do I book Lucknow to Kanpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Lucknow to Kanpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Lucknow to Kanpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Lucknow to Kanpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Lucknow to Kanpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Lucknow to Kanpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Lucknow to Kanpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Lucknow to Kanpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Lucknow to Kanpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Lucknow to Kanpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Lucknow to Kanpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Lucknow to Kanpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Lucknow

Top train routes from Kanpur

Important Trains from Lucknow
Important Trains from Kanpur
Popular Routes from Lucknow
Popular Routes from Kanpur

Important Station Stops from Lucknow to Kanpur

For more information on Lucknow to Kanpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC