Lucknow to Barabanki Trains

Powered By 

Lucknow to Barabanki 26 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lucknow Junction
LJN
00:20
Barabanki Junction
BBK
23:10
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
01:48
Barabanki Junction
BBK
01:10
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
02:45
Barabanki Junction
BBK
01:52
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
03:21
Barabanki Junction
BBK
02:20
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
03:38
Barabanki Junction
BBK
02:25
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
04:26
Barabanki Junction
BBK
03:25
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
04:46
Barabanki Junction
BBK
03:35
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
05:02
Barabanki Junction
BBK
04:05
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
05:21
Barabanki Junction
BBK
04:15
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
05:48
Barabanki Junction
BBK
05:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
07:06
Barabanki Junction
BBK
06:20
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
07:48
Barabanki Junction
BBK
06:00
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
09:16
Barabanki Junction
BBK
08:18
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
09:24
Barabanki Junction
BBK
08:45
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
11:06
Barabanki Junction
BBK
10:30
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
11:33
Barabanki Junction
BBK
10:20
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
16:38
Barabanki Junction
BBK
15:15
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
16:51
Barabanki Junction
BBK
15:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
17:06
Barabanki Junction
BBK
16:05
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
17:28
Barabanki Junction
BBK
16:30
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
18:08
Barabanki Junction
BBK
17:20
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
18:49
Barabanki Junction
BBK
17:35
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
20:48
Barabanki Junction
BBK
19:40
S M T W T F S
Gomati Nagar
GTNR
21:46
Barabanki Junction
BBK
21:10
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
22:46
Barabanki Junction
BBK
21:50
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
23:51
Barabanki Junction
BBK
21:39
S M T W T F S

Lucknow to Barabanki trains

Distance between Lucknow to Barabanki is 31 Kms. It will take 00:36 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Barabanki by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Barabanki.

FAQ Lucknow to Barabanki Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lucknow which have trains running from Lucknow to Barabanki?
A.There are 4 stations - LJN(Lucknow Junction), LKO(Lucknow), ASH(Aishbagh), GTNR(Gomati Nagar), from these stations you can book trains from Lucknow to Barabanki
Q. Which is the first train from Lucknow to Barabanki ?
A. 15008 train (LJN BCY EXPRESS) is the first train from Lucknow to Barabanki. It departs from LJN (Lucknow Junction) at 23:10 and reaches Barabanki Junction at 00:20. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Lucknow to Barabanki ?
A. 15010 train (MLN GKP EXPRESS) is the last train from Lucknow to Barabanki. It departs from ASH (Aishbagh) at 21:39 and reaches Barabanki Junction at 23:51. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Lucknow to Barabanki if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lucknow to Barabanki will take around 02:12 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lucknow to Barabanki?
A. The total distance between Lucknow to Barabanki is 31 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lucknow to Barabanki?
A. 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) is the fastest train from Lucknow to Barabanki. It takes 00:36 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Barabanki.
Q. What are Lucknow to Barabanki train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Lucknow to Barabanki, please find below their departure times
  • 15008 train (LJN BCY EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19167 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 22538 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14018 train (ANVT RXL EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 14206 train (DLI AYC EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19037 train (AVADH EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12226 train (KAIFIYAT EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12556 train (GORAKDAM EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14650 train (SARYUYAMUNA EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22532 train (MTJ CPR SF EXP) - Departs at 08:18 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  • 15204 train (LJN BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15066 train (PNVL GKP EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12532 train (GKP INTERCITY) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15070 train (ASH GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15084 train (FBD CPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15113 train (GTNR CI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14236 train (BE BSB EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15010 train (MLN GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY trains
  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to KANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Barabanki

  • BARABANKI to GONDA trains
  • BARABANKI to GORAKHPUR trains
  • BARABANKI to BASTI trains
  • BARABANKI to KANPUR trains
  • BARABANKI to KHALILABAD trains
  • BARABANKI to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • BARABANKI to MANKAPUR trains
  • BARABANKI to UNNAO trains
  • BARABANKI to BAREILLY trains
  • BARABANKI to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
  • 15008 LJN BCY SPL
  • 19167 ADI BSB SPL
  • 22538 LTT GKP SUP SPL
  • 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS
  • 14018 SADBHAVNA EXP
  • 14206 DLI-FD EXPRESS
  • 19037 AVADH EXPRESS
  • 12226 KAIFIYAT EXP
  • 12554 VAISHALI EXP
  • 12556 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS
  • 4998 BTI BSB SPL
  • 1259 CSMT GKP SPL
  • 1260 GKP CSMT SPL
  • 1073 LTT PBH SF SPL
  • 1074 PBH LTT SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Barabanki
    Popular Routes from Lucknow
  • LUCKNOW to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BHABUA trains
  • LUCKNOW to MALHIPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to MIRZAPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY trains
  • LUCKNOW to BEAS trains
  • LUCKNOW to BIHAR SHARIF trains
  • LUCKNOW to BEAWAR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BAGHAULI trains
  • LUCKNOW to BHAGALPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BEGUSARAI trains
  • LUCKNOW to BAHADURGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Barabanki

    Important Station Stops from Lucknow to Barabanki

  • JRR-Jugaur
  • ML-Malhour
  • SFH-Safedabad
  • For more information on Lucknow to Barabanki train ticket booking Click IRCTC