Lucknow to Barabanki Trains

Powered By 

Lucknow to Barabanki 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lucknow Junction
LJN
00:19
Barabanki Junction
BBK
23:10
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
00:50
Barabanki Junction
BBK
00:15
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
01:35
Barabanki Junction
BBK
00:32
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
01:48
Barabanki Junction
BBK
01:05
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
02:45
Barabanki Junction
BBK
01:52
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
04:05
Barabanki Junction
BBK
03:20
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
04:37
Barabanki Junction
BBK
03:50
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
04:53
Barabanki Junction
BBK
03:57
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
05:48
Barabanki Junction
BBK
05:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
07:23
Barabanki Junction
BBK
06:25
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
07:38
Barabanki Junction
BBK
06:15
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
08:10
Barabanki Junction
BBK
06:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
11:28
Barabanki Junction
BBK
10:30
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
16:30
Barabanki Junction
BBK
15:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
17:05
Barabanki Junction
BBK
16:05
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
17:30
Barabanki Junction
BBK
16:25
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
18:05
Barabanki Junction
BBK
17:20
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
18:49
Barabanki Junction
BBK
18:00
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
20:02
Barabanki Junction
BBK
18:35
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
21:08
Barabanki Junction
BBK
20:25
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
21:41
Barabanki Junction
BBK
20:25
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
23:53
Barabanki Junction
BBK
21:42
S M T W T F S

Lucknow to Barabanki trains

Distance between Lucknow to Barabanki is 32 Kms. It will take 00:35 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Barabanki by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Barabanki.

FAQ Lucknow to Barabanki Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lucknow which have trains running from Lucknow to Barabanki?
A.There are 3 stations - LJN(Lucknow Junction), LKO(Lucknow), ASH(Aishbagh), from these stations you can book trains from Lucknow to Barabanki
Q. Which is the first train from Lucknow to Barabanki ?
A. 15008 train (LJN BCY EXP) is the first train from Lucknow to Barabanki. It departs from LJN (Lucknow Junction) at 23:10 and reaches Barabanki Junction at 00:19. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Lucknow to Barabanki ?
A. 15010 train (STP GKP EXPRESS) is the last train from Lucknow to Barabanki. It departs from ASH (Aishbagh) at 21:42 and reaches Barabanki Junction at 23:53. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Lucknow to Barabanki if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lucknow to Barabanki will take around 02:11 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lucknow to Barabanki?
A. The total distance between Lucknow to Barabanki is 32 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lucknow to Barabanki?
A. 14236 train (BE BSB EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Lucknow to Barabanki. It takes 00:35 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Barabanki.
Q. What are Lucknow to Barabanki train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Lucknow to Barabanki, please find below their departure times
  • 15008 train (LJN BCY EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14236 train (BE BSB EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19167 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12226 train (KAIFIYAT EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14206 train (DLI FD EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 03:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12556 train (GORAKDAM EXPRES) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14674 train (SHAHEED EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19039 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15204 train (LJN BJU EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12532 train (GKP INTERCITY) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15070 train (GKP INTERCITY) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18192 train (UTSARG EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11124 train (GWL BJU MAIL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15113 train (LJN CI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 15010 train (STP GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY trains
  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to KANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Barabanki

  • BARABANKI to GONDA trains
  • BARABANKI to GORAKHPUR trains
  • BARABANKI to BASTI trains
  • BARABANKI to KANPUR trains
  • BARABANKI to KHALILABAD trains
  • BARABANKI to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • BARABANKI to MANKAPUR trains
  • BARABANKI to UNNAO trains
  • BARABANKI to BAREILLY trains
  • BARABANKI to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
  • 15008 KRISHAK EXPRESS
  • 14236 BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS
  • 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS
  • 19167 SABARMATI EXP
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 12226 KAIFIYAT EXP
  • 14206 DLI-FD EXPRESS
  • 12554 VAISHALI EXP
  • 12556 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS
  • 14674 SHAHEED EXP
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • Important Trains from Barabanki
    Popular Routes from Lucknow
  • LUCKNOW to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BHABUA trains
  • LUCKNOW to MALHIPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to MIRZAPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY trains
  • LUCKNOW to BEAS trains
  • LUCKNOW to BIHAR SHARIF trains
  • LUCKNOW to BEAWAR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BAGHAULI trains
  • LUCKNOW to BHAGALPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BEGUSARAI trains
  • LUCKNOW to BAHADURGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Barabanki

    Important Station Stops from Lucknow to Barabanki

  • SFH-Safedabad
  • JRR-Jugaur
  • ML-Malhaur
  • For more information on Lucknow to Barabanki train ticket booking Click IRCTC