Lucknow to Barabanki Trains

Powered By 

Lucknow to Barabanki 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lucknow Junction
LJN
00:19
Barabanki Junction
BBK
23:10
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
01:48
Barabanki Junction
BBK
01:05
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
02:45
Barabanki Junction
BBK
01:52
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
04:05
Barabanki Junction
BBK
03:20
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
04:53
Barabanki Junction
BBK
03:57
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
05:48
Barabanki Junction
BBK
05:02
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
07:06
Barabanki Junction
BBK
06:20
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
08:10
Barabanki Junction
BBK
06:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
18:49
Barabanki Junction
BBK
18:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
20:36
Barabanki Junction
BBK
19:55
S M T W T F S

Lucknow to Barabanki trains

Distance between Lucknow to Barabanki is 32 Kms. It will take 00:41 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Barabanki by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Barabanki.

FAQ Lucknow to Barabanki Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lucknow which have trains running from Lucknow to Barabanki?
A.There are 3 stations - LJN(Lucknow Junction), LKO(Lucknow), ASH(Aishbagh), from these stations you can book trains from Lucknow to Barabanki
Q. Which is the first train from Lucknow to Barabanki ?
A. 05008 train (LJN BCY SPL) is the first train from Lucknow to Barabanki. It departs from LJN (Lucknow Junction) at 23:10 and reaches Barabanki Junction at 00:19. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Lucknow to Barabanki ?
A. 05066 train (PNVL GKP SPL) is the last train from Lucknow to Barabanki. It departs from LKO (Lucknow) at 19:55 and reaches Barabanki Junction at 20:36. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Lucknow to Barabanki if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lucknow to Barabanki will take around 01:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lucknow to Barabanki?
A. The total distance between Lucknow to Barabanki is 32 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lucknow to Barabanki?
A. 05066 train (PNVL GKP SPL) is the fastest train from Lucknow to Barabanki. It takes 00:41 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Barabanki.
Q. What are Lucknow to Barabanki train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Lucknow to Barabanki, please find below their departure times
  • 05008 train (LJN BCY SPL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09165 train (ADI DBG SPL) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 01015 train (LTT GKP SPL) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02226 train (KAIFIYAT SF SPL) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02554 train (VAISHALI SPL) - Departs at 03:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02556 train (GORAKDAM SPL) - Departs at 05:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04650 train (SARYU YAMUNA SPL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 09037 train (BDTS GKP SPL) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 05910 train (AVADH ASSAM SPL) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05066 train (PNVL GKP SPL) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  • Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY trains
  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to KANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Barabanki

  • BARABANKI to GONDA trains
  • BARABANKI to GORAKHPUR trains
  • BARABANKI to BASTI trains
  • BARABANKI to KANPUR trains
  • BARABANKI to KHALILABAD trains
  • BARABANKI to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • BARABANKI to MANKAPUR trains
  • BARABANKI to UNNAO trains
  • BARABANKI to BAREILLY trains
  • BARABANKI to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
  • 05008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • 09165 ADI DBG SPL
  • 01015 LTT GKP SPL
  • 02554 VAISHALI SPL
  • 02556 GORAKDAM SPL
  • 04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL
  • 09037 BDTS GKP SPL
  • 05066 LJN-CPR-EXP
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • 2597 GKP CSTM SF SPL
  • 2598 CSTM GKP SUP SP
  • Important Trains from Barabanki
    Popular Routes from Lucknow
  • LUCKNOW to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BHABUA trains
  • LUCKNOW to MALHIPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to MIRZAPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY trains
  • LUCKNOW to BEAS trains
  • LUCKNOW to BIHAR SHARIF trains
  • LUCKNOW to BEAWAR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BAGHAULI trains
  • LUCKNOW to BHAGALPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BEGUSARAI trains
  • LUCKNOW to BAHADURGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Barabanki

    Important Station Stops from Lucknow to Barabanki

  • SFH-Safedabad
  • JRR-Jugaur
  • ML-Malhaur
  • For more information on Lucknow to Barabanki train ticket booking Click IRCTC