Lucknow to Barabanki Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

30 Trains between Lucknow to Barabanki


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Lucknow to Barabanki Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lucknow
LKO
01:10
Barabanki Junction
BBK
01:46
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
01:30
Barabanki Junction
BBK
02:08
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
01:52
Barabanki Junction
BBK
02:45
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
02:20
Barabanki Junction
BBK
03:21
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
03:25
Barabanki Junction
BBK
04:26
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
03:35
Barabanki Junction
BBK
04:46
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
03:55
Barabanki Junction
BBK
05:02
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
04:15
Barabanki Junction
BBK
05:21
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
05:00
Barabanki Junction
BBK
05:48
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
06:10
Barabanki Junction
BBK
07:48
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
06:20
Barabanki Junction
BBK
07:01
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
08:18
Barabanki Junction
BBK
09:16
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
08:45
Barabanki Junction
BBK
09:24
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
09:50
Barabanki Junction
BBK
10:58
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
10:30
Barabanki Junction
BBK
11:18
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
11:45
Barabanki Junction
BBK
12:43
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
13:25
Barabanki Junction
BBK
14:28
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
14:50
Barabanki Junction
BBK
15:51
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
15:15
Barabanki Junction
BBK
16:38
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
16:05
Barabanki Junction
BBK
17:06
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
16:30
Barabanki Junction
BBK
17:28
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
17:10
Barabanki Junction
BBK
17:46
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
17:40
Barabanki Junction
BBK
18:49
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
18:30
Barabanki Junction
BBK
19:10
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
19:40
Barabanki Junction
BBK
20:48
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
20:45
Barabanki Junction
BBK
21:28
S M T W T F S
Gomati Nagar
GTNR
21:10
Barabanki Junction
BBK
21:46
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
21:39
Barabanki Junction
BBK
23:51
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
21:55
Barabanki Junction
BBK
22:43
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
23:10
Barabanki Junction
BBK
00:20
S M T W T F S

Lucknow to Barabanki Trains

Distance between Lucknow to Barabanki is 31 Kms. It will take 00:36 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Barabanki by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Barabanki.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Lucknow to Barabanki, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Lucknow to Barabanki on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Lucknow to Barabanki Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Lucknow which have trains running from Lucknow to Barabanki?

A: There are 4 stations - LKO(Lucknow), ASH(Aishbagh), LJN(Lucknow Junction), GTNR(Gomati Nagar), from these stations you can book trains from Lucknow to Barabanki

Q) Which is the first train from Lucknow to Barabanki?

A: 19165 train (SABARMATI EXP) is the first train from Lucknow to Barabanki. It departs from LKO (Lucknow) at 01:10 and reaches Barabanki Junction at 01:46. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Lucknow to Barabanki?

A: 15008 train (LJN BCY EXPRESS) is the last train from Lucknow to Barabanki. It departs from LJN (Lucknow Junction) at 23:10 and reaches Barabanki Junction at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Lucknow to Barabanki if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Lucknow to Barabanki will take around 02:12 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Lucknow to Barabanki?

A: The total distance between Lucknow to Barabanki is 31 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Lucknow to Barabanki?

A: 19165 train (SABARMATI EXP) is the fastest train from Lucknow to Barabanki. It takes 00:36 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Barabanki.

Q) What are Lucknow to Barabanki train timings?

A: 30 trains run from Lucknow to Barabanki, please find below their departure times

  1. 19165 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  2. 14854 train (MARUDHAR EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  3. 22538 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 14206 train (AYODHYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 19037 train (AVADH EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12226 train (KAIFIYAT EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12556 train (GORAKHDHAM EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 14650 train (SARYUYAMUNA EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  12. 22532 train (MTJ CPR SF EXP) - Departs at 08:18 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  13. 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  15. 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 05326 train (LTT GKP SPECIAL) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 15046 train (OKHA GKP EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  18. 15066 train (PNVL GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  19. 15204 train (LJN BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12532 train (GKP INTERCITY) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 15070 train (ASH GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 09111 train (BRC GKP SPL) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  25. 15084 train (FBD CPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 11123 train (GWL BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 15113 train (GTNR CI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 15010 train (MLN GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 14236 train (BE BSB EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 15008 train (LJN BCY EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Lucknow to Barabanki train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Lucknow to Barabanki train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Lucknow to Barabanki train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Lucknow to Barabanki train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Lucknow to Barabanki train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Lucknow to Barabanki train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Lucknow to Barabanki train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Lucknow to Barabanki train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Lucknow to Barabanki.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Lucknow to Barabanki train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Lucknow to Barabanki train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Lucknow to Barabanki train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Lucknow to Barabanki by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Lucknow

Top train routes from Barabanki

Important Trains from Lucknow

Important Trains from Barabanki

Popular Routes from Lucknow

Popular Routes from Barabanki

Important Station Stops from Lucknow to Barabanki

For more information on Lucknow to Barabanki train ticket booking. Click IRCTC