Lucknow to New Delhi Trains

Powered By 

Lucknow to New Delhi 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lucknow
LKO
04:45
New Delhi
NDLS
20:13
S M T W T F S
Badshahnagar
BNZ
05:30
New Delhi
NDLS
20:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
05:50
New Delhi
NDLS
21:45
S M T W T F S
Badshahnagar
BNZ
06:40
New Delhi
NDLS
21:45
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
06:50
New Delhi
NDLS
22:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
07:50
Old Delhi
DLI
23:45
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
08:20
New Delhi
NDLS
23:58
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
11:09
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
00:55
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
15:05
New Delhi
NDLS
06:00
S M T W T F S

Lucknow to New Delhi trains

Distance between Lucknow to New Delhi is 503 Kms. It will take 08:05 hrs to reach from Lucknow to New Delhi by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Delhi.

FAQ Lucknow to New Delhi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lucknow which have trains running from Lucknow to New Delhi?
A.There are 3 stations - LKO(Lucknow), BNZ(Badshahnagar), LJN(Lucknow Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Lucknow to New Delhi
Q. Which is the first train from Lucknow to New Delhi ?
A. 02391 train (RGD NDLS SPL) is the first train from Lucknow to New Delhi. It departs from LKO (Lucknow) at 20:13 and reaches New Delhi at 04:45. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Lucknow to New Delhi ?
A. 02419 train (GOMTI EXP SPL) is the last train from Lucknow to New Delhi. It departs from LKO (Lucknow) at 06:00 and reaches New Delhi at 15:05. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Lucknow to New Delhi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lucknow to New Delhi will take around 10:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lucknow to New Delhi?
A. The total distance between Lucknow to New Delhi is 503 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lucknow to New Delhi?
A. 02555 train (GORAKDAM EXP SPL) is the fastest train from Lucknow to New Delhi. It takes 08:05 hrs to reach from Lucknow to New Delhi.
Q. What are Lucknow to New Delhi train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Lucknow to New Delhi, please find below their departure times
  • 02391 train (RGD NDLS SPL) - Departs at 20:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02565 train (DBG NDLS SPL) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02555 train (GORAKDAM EXP SPL) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02553 train (SHC NDLS SPECIAL) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02229 train (LUCKNOW MAIL SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02557 train (MFP ANVT SPL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02217 train (MAHAMANA EXP SPL) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 04649 train (JYG ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 02419 train (GOMTI EXP SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY trains
  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to KANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BARABANKI trains
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA trains
  • Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
  • 02391 RGD NDLS SPL
  • 02565 DBG NDLS SPL
  • 02555 GORAKDAM EXP SPL
  • 02553 SHC NDLS SPECIAL
  • 02229 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL
  • 02557 MFP ANVT SPL
  • 02217 MAHAMANA EXP SPL
  • 04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL
  • 02419 GOMTI EXP SPL
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • 2597 GKP CSTM SF SPL
  • 2598 CSTM GKP SUP SP
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
    Popular Routes from Lucknow
  • LUCKNOW to NAGINA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NAGPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to JAGDISHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to NAHARLAGUN trains
  • LUCKNOW to SILIGURI trains
  • LUCKNOW to NASHIK trains
  • LUCKNOW to NARKATIAGANJ trains
  • LUCKNOW to NANGAL trains
  • LUCKNOW to NAUGACHIA trains
  • LUCKNOW to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • LUCKNOW to KHOSLA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NAKODAR trains
  • LUCKNOW to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NAUGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from New Delhi

    Important Station Stops from Lucknow to New Delhi

  • GZB-GhaziabadJunction
  • PKW-Pilkhua
  • HPU-HapurJunction
  • GMS-Garhmuktesar
  • GJL-GajraulaJunction
  • AMRO-Amroha
  • MB-MoradabadJunction
  • RMU-RampurJunction
  • BE-BareillyJunction
  • PMR-Pitambarpur
  • TLH-Tilhar
  • SPN-Shahjahanpur
  • AJI-AnjhiShahabad
  • HRI-Hardoi
  • BLM-BalamauJunction
  • SAN-Sandila
  • For more information on Lucknow to New Delhi train ticket booking Click IRCTC