Lucknow to New Delhi Trains

Powered By 

Lucknow to New Delhi 30 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Badshahnagar
BNZ
02:55
Old Delhi
DLI
17:38
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
03:00
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
19:00
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
04:00
New Delhi
NDLS
20:05
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
04:20
Old Delhi
DLI
20:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
04:40
New Delhi
NDLS
20:13
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
04:45
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
18:30
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
04:50
Old Delhi
DLI
19:05
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
05:10
New Delhi
NDLS
20:25
S M T W T F S
Badshahnagar
BNZ
05:15
New Delhi
NDLS
20:17
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
05:25
New Delhi
NDLS
21:45
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
05:40
New Delhi
NDLS
20:25
S M T W T F S
Badshahnagar
BNZ
06:25
New Delhi
NDLS
21:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
06:25
Old Delhi
DLI
21:55
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
06:45
New Delhi
NDLS
22:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
07:00
Old Delhi
DLI
22:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
07:05
Old Delhi
DLI
23:15
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
07:30
New Delhi
NDLS
23:30
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
07:40
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
23:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
08:05
New Delhi
NDLS
23:58
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
08:25
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
01:25
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
10:25
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
02:20
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
10:33
Delhi Cantt.
DEC
01:10
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
12:48
Delhi Cantt.
DEC
03:20
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
13:38
Delhi Cantt.
DEC
04:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
13:38
New Delhi
NDLS
05:55
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
13:45
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
05:10
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
13:55
New Delhi
NDLS
06:10
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
15:00
New Delhi
NDLS
05:45
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
15:55
Old Delhi
DLI
05:30
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
22:20
New Delhi
NDLS
15:35
S M T W T F S

Lucknow to New Delhi trains

Distance between Lucknow to New Delhi is 499 Kms. It will take 06:45 hrs to reach from Lucknow to New Delhi by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Delhi.

FAQ Lucknow to New Delhi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lucknow which have trains running from Lucknow to New Delhi?
A.There are 4 stations - BNZ(Badshahnagar), LKO(Lucknow), ASH(Aishbagh), LJN(Lucknow Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Lucknow to New Delhi
Q. Which is the first train from Lucknow to New Delhi ?
A. 05733 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) is the first train from Lucknow to New Delhi. It departs from BNZ (Badshahnagar) at 17:38 and reaches Old Delhi at 02:55. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Lucknow to New Delhi ?
A. 02003 train (LJN NDLS SHT SPL) is the last train from Lucknow to New Delhi. It departs from LJN (Lucknow Junction) at 15:35 and reaches New Delhi at 22:20. This train has 4 classes EA EC CC
Q. What is the duration between Lucknow to New Delhi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lucknow to New Delhi will take around 10:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lucknow to New Delhi?
A. The total distance between Lucknow to New Delhi is 499 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lucknow to New Delhi?
A. 02003 train (LJN NDLS SHT SPL) is the fastest train from Lucknow to New Delhi. It takes 06:45 hrs to reach from Lucknow to New Delhi.
Q. What are Lucknow to New Delhi train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Lucknow to New Delhi, please find below their departure times
  • 05733 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 17:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05025 train (MAU ANVT EXP SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 02569 train (DBG NDLS SPL) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04205 train (FD DLI EXP SPL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02391 train (RGD NDLS SPL) - Departs at 20:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04013 train (SLN ANVT SPL) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 03413 train (MLDT DLI SPL) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 02563 train (SHC NDLS SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02565 train (DBG NDLS SPL) - Departs at 20:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02555 train (GORAKDAM SPL) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05127 train (BSBS NDLS SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02553 train (SHC NDLS SPECIAL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04207 train (PADMAVAT EX SPL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02229 train (LUCKNOW MAIL SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04651 train (JYG ASR SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 02225 train (KAIFIYAT SF SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02429 train (LKO NDLS AC SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02557 train (MFP ANVT SPL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02217 train (MAHAMANA EXP SPL) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02595 train (ANVT FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri )
  • 03257 train (DNR ANVT SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02371 train (HWH BKN SPL) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 09602 train (NJP UDZ SPECIAL) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 09270 train (MFP PBR SPL) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 02503 train (DBRG NDLS RAJ) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03435 train (MLDT ANVT SPL) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 04687 train (ASR GARIB RATH) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 02419 train (GOMTI EXP SPL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05909 train (DBRG LGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02003 train (LJN NDLS SHT SPL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. ASR GARIB RATH from Lucknow to New Delhi train timings?
    A. ASR GARIB RATH departs from Lucknow at 06:10 and reaches New Delhi at 06:10. It takes 07:45 hrs to reach New Delhi.

    Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY trains
  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to KANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BARABANKI trains
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA trains
  • Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
  • 05733 KIR ASR SPECIAL
  • 05025 MAU ANVT EXP SPL
  • 02569 DBG NDLS SPL
  • 04205 FD DLI EXP SPL
  • 02391 RGD NDLS SPL
  • 04013 SLN ANVT SPL
  • 03413 MLDT DLI SPL
  • 02563 SHC NDLS SPL
  • 02565 DBG NDLS SPL
  • 02555 GORAKDAM EXP SPL
  • 1073 LTT PBH SF SPL
  • 1073 LTT PBH SF SPL
  • 1074 PBH LTT SF SPL
  • 1079 GKP FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1080 LTT FESTIVL SPL
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
    Popular Routes from Lucknow
  • LUCKNOW to NAGINA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NAGPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to JAGDISHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to NAHARLAGUN trains
  • LUCKNOW to SILIGURI trains
  • LUCKNOW to NASHIK trains
  • LUCKNOW to NARKATIAGANJ trains
  • LUCKNOW to NANGAL trains
  • LUCKNOW to NAUGACHIA trains
  • LUCKNOW to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • LUCKNOW to KHOSLA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NAKODAR trains
  • LUCKNOW to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NAUGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from New Delhi

    Important Station Stops from Lucknow to New Delhi

  • AJI-Anji Shahabad
  • AMRO-Amroha
  • BE-Bareilly
  • BLM-Balamau Jn
  • GJL-Gajraula Jn
  • GMS-Garhmuktesar
  • GZB-Ghaziabad
  • HPU-Hapur
  • HRI-Hardoi
  • MB-Moradabad
  • PKW-Pilkhua
  • PMR-Pitambarpur
  • RMU-Rampur
  • SAN-Sandila
  • SPN-Shahjehanpur
  • TLH-Tilhar
  • For more information on Lucknow to New Delhi train ticket booking Click IRCTC