15280 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PURABIYA EXPRESS Adarsh Nagar to Saharsa Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT
17:10
1 0.0
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 17:43
2m 17:45
1 12.6
Moradabad Jn MB 20:30
8m 20:38
1 153.4
Bareilly Jn BE 22:06
2m 22:08
1 243.7
Shahjahanpur Jn SPN 23:13
2m 23:15
1 314.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 01:55
10m 02:05
2 478.5
Gonda Jn GD 04:40
10m 04:50
2 596.1
Basti BST 06:27
3m 06:30
2 684.5
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 07:55
10m 08:05
2 748.0
Deoria Sadar DEOS 08:58
2m 09:00
2 797.1
Bhatni Jn BTT 09:20
5m 09:25
2 817.9
Siwan Jn SV 10:05
5m 10:10
2 866.6
Chhapra Jn CPR 11:50
10m 12:00
2 927.8
Sonpur Jn SEE 13:08
2m 13:10
2 982.0
Hajipur Jn HJP 13:20
5m 13:25
2 987.3
Shahpur Patoree SPP 14:00
5m 14:05
2 1025.2
Barauni Jn BJU 15:30
10m 15:40
2 1074.8
Begusarai BGS 16:04
2m 16:06
2 1090.1
Khagaria Jn KGG 16:45
5m 16:50
2 1130.2
Mansi Jn MNE 17:31
2m 17:33
2 1139.0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur SBV 17:57
2m 17:59
2 1164.5
Saharsa Jn SHC 18:50

2 1181.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15280 PURABIYA EXPRESS

Train 15280 PURABIYA EXPRESS runs from Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) to Saharsa Junction(SHC) on Monday. Train departs from Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) at 17:10 and reaches Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 18:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 15280 from Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) to Saharsa Junction(SHC) .

PURABIYA EXPRESS 15280 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Adarsh Nagar to Saharsa Junction . It takes total of 25:40 hours journey to reach Saharsa Junction .

In 15280 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 15280 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 01:55 and departs at 02:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  2. Gonda Jn (GD)
  3. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  4. Bhatni Jn (BTT)
  5. Siwan Jn (SV)
  6. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  7. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  8. Shahpur Patoree (SPP)
  9. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  10. Khagaria Jn (KGG)


15280 PURABIYA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15280 PURABIYA EXPRESS starts from?

15280 PURABIYA EXPRESS starts from Adarsh Nagar(ANDI)

How many days in a week 15280 PURABIYA EXPRESS runs ?

15280 PURABIYA EXPRESS runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15280 PURABIYA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15280 PURABIYA EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes related to 15280 PURABIYA EXPRESS

For more information on 15280 PURABIYA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC