Lucknow to Shahjahanpur Trains

Powered By 

Lucknow to Shahjahanpur 25 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lucknow
LKO
00:25
Shahjehanpur
SPN
21:55
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
00:38
Shahjehanpur
SPN
22:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
00:51
Shahjehanpur
SPN
22:15
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
01:03
Shahjehanpur
SPN
22:25
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
01:57
Shahjehanpur
SPN
23:30
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
02:36
Shahjehanpur
SPN
23:55
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
03:19
Shahjehanpur
SPN
00:55
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
03:53
Shahjehanpur
SPN
00:45
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
05:38
Shahjehanpur
SPN
03:03
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
07:10
Shahjehanpur
SPN
04:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
09:16
Shahjehanpur
SPN
05:30
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
09:29
Shahjehanpur
SPN
06:33
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
09:43
Shahjehanpur
SPN
06:45
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
10:25
Shahjehanpur
SPN
08:05
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
11:01
Shahjehanpur
SPN
08:10
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
16:01
Shahjehanpur
SPN
12:50
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
18:32
Shahjehanpur
SPN
15:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
18:58
Shahjehanpur
SPN
16:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
19:50
Shahjehanpur
SPN
16:35
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
20:25
Shahjehanpur
SPN
18:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
21:05
Shahjehanpur
SPN
18:10
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
21:14
Shahjehanpur
SPN
18:30
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
22:31
Shahjehanpur
SPN
20:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
22:42
Shahjehanpur
SPN
20:13
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
23:08
Shahjehanpur
SPN
20:25
S M T W T F S

Lucknow to Shahjahanpur trains

Distance between Lucknow to Shahjahanpur is 165 Kms. It will take 02:20 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Shahjahanpur by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Shahjahanpur.

FAQ Lucknow to Shahjahanpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lucknow which have trains running from Lucknow to Shahjahanpur?
A.There are 2 stations - LKO(Lucknow), LJN(Lucknow Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Lucknow to Shahjahanpur
Q. Which is the first train from Lucknow to Shahjahanpur ?
A. 04207 train (PADMAVAT EX SPL) is the first train from Lucknow to Shahjahanpur. It departs from LKO (Lucknow) at 21:55 and reaches Shahjehanpur at 00:25. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Lucknow to Shahjahanpur ?
A. 05127 train (BSBS NDLS SPL) is the last train from Lucknow to Shahjahanpur. It departs from LKO (Lucknow) at 20:25 and reaches Shahjehanpur at 23:08. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Lucknow to Shahjahanpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lucknow to Shahjahanpur will take around 03:46 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lucknow to Shahjahanpur?
A. The total distance between Lucknow to Shahjahanpur is 165 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lucknow to Shahjahanpur?
A. 04667 train (KGM GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Lucknow to Shahjahanpur. It takes 02:20 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Shahjahanpur.
Q. What are Lucknow to Shahjahanpur train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Lucknow to Shahjahanpur, please find below their departure times
  • 04207 train (PADMAVAT EX SPL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02229 train (LUCKNOW MAIL SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04511 train (PYG SRE EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02231 train (CDG FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02429 train (LKO NDLS AC SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05011 train (LJN CDG SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04673 train (JYG ASR SPL) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 03019 train (HWH KGM SPL) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05001 train (MFP DDN SPL) - Departs at 03:03 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 09270 train (MFP PBR SPL) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 05909 train (DBRG LGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04307 train (PYGS BE SPL) - Departs at 06:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04235 train (BSB BE SPL) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04667 train (KGM GARIB RATH) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 05075 train (STKN TPU SPL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 03151 train (KOAA JAT SPL) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 03307 train (DHN FZR SPL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03005 train (HWH ASR SPL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04265 train (BSB DDN SPL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02237 train (JAT FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03009 train (HWH YNRK SPL) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04013 train (SLN ANVT SPL) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 04205 train (FD DLI EXP SPL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02391 train (RGD NDLS SPL) - Departs at 20:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05127 train (BSBS NDLS SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. KGM GARIB RATH from Lucknow to Shahjahanpur train timings?
    A. KGM GARIB RATH departs from Lucknow Junction at 08:05 and reaches Shahjehanpur at 08:05. It takes 02:20 hrs to reach Shahjehanpur.

    Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY trains
  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to KANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BARABANKI trains
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI trains
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Shahjahanpur

  • SHAHJAHANPUR to BAREILLY trains
  • SHAHJAHANPUR to MORADABAD trains
  • SHAHJAHANPUR to HARDOI trains
  • SHAHJAHANPUR to RAMPUR trains
  • SHAHJAHANPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • SHAHJAHANPUR to VARANASI trains
  • SHAHJAHANPUR to HAPUR trains
  • SHAHJAHANPUR to LAKSAR trains
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
  • 04207 PADMAVAT EX SPL
  • 02229 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL
  • 04511 PYG SRE EXP
  • 02231 CDG FESTIVL SPL
  • 02429 LKO NDLS AC SPL
  • 05011 LJN CDG SPL
  • 04673 JYG ASR SPL
  • 03019 HWH KGM SPL
  • 05001 MFP DDN SPL
  • 09270 MFP PBR SPL
  • 1073 LTT PBH SF SPL
  • 1073 LTT PBH SF SPL
  • 1074 PBH LTT SF SPL
  • 1079 GKP FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1080 LTT FESTIVL SPL
  • Important Trains from Shahjahanpur
    Popular Routes from Lucknow
  • LUCKNOW to SAHARANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHORANUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to SALEMPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to SASARAM trains
  • LUCKNOW to SURAT trains
  • LUCKNOW to SATNA trains
  • LUCKNOW to SUJANGARH trains
  • LUCKNOW to SIWAN trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • LUCKNOW to SAHJANWA trains
  • LUCKNOW to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Shahjahanpur

    Important Station Stops from Lucknow to Shahjahanpur

  • AIG-ALGAWAN
  • AJI-ANJHISHAHABAD
  • AMG-ALAMGAR
  • BEG-BEHTAGOKUL
  • BGH-BAGHAULI
  • BLM-BALAMUJN
  • DIL-DILAWARGAR
  • DLQ-DALELGAR
  • HRI-HARDOI
  • KAR-KAR
  • KH-KAHILIYA
  • KKJ-KAKORI
  • KUF-KAURHA
  • MLD-MALIHABAD
  • MST-MASIT
  • PRPM-PTRAMPRASADBISMIL
  • RBD-RAHIMABAD
  • ROZA-ROZAJN
  • SAN-SANDILA
  • SHRM-SHARMA
  • SXK-SHAJAHANPURCORT
  • TDP-TODARPUR
  • UTA-UMARTALI
  • For more information on Lucknow to Shahjahanpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC