Lucknow to Shahjahanpur Trains

Powered By 

Lucknow to Shahjahanpur 25 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lucknow
LKO
00:27
Shahjehanpur
SPN
21:55
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
00:38
Shahjehanpur
SPN
22:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
00:53
Shahjehanpur
SPN
22:15
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
01:03
Shahjehanpur
SPN
22:25
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
01:58
Shahjehanpur
SPN
23:30
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
02:36
Shahjehanpur
SPN
23:55
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
03:21
Shahjehanpur
SPN
00:55
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
03:55
Shahjehanpur
SPN
00:45
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
09:18
Shahjehanpur
SPN
05:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
09:31
Shahjehanpur
SPN
06:33
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
11:00
Shahjehanpur
SPN
08:10
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
11:00
Shahjehanpur
SPN
08:10
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
11:20
Shahjehanpur
SPN
06:50
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
16:03
Shahjehanpur
SPN
12:50
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
17:05
Shahjehanpur
SPN
14:25
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
18:34
Shahjehanpur
SPN
15:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
19:00
Shahjehanpur
SPN
16:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
19:12
Shahjehanpur
SPN
16:20
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
19:52
Shahjehanpur
SPN
16:35
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
20:25
Shahjehanpur
SPN
18:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
21:05
Shahjehanpur
SPN
18:10
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
21:14
Shahjehanpur
SPN
18:30
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
22:33
Shahjehanpur
SPN
20:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
22:44
Shahjehanpur
SPN
20:13
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
23:08
Shahjehanpur
SPN
20:25
S M T W T F S

Lucknow to Shahjahanpur trains

Distance between Lucknow to Shahjahanpur is 165 Kms. It will take 02:25 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Shahjahanpur by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Shahjahanpur.

FAQ Lucknow to Shahjahanpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lucknow which have trains running from Lucknow to Shahjahanpur?
A.There are 2 stations - LKO(Lucknow), LJN(Lucknow Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Lucknow to Shahjahanpur
Q. Which is the first train from Lucknow to Shahjahanpur ?
A. 14207 train (PADMAVAT EXPRES) is the first train from Lucknow to Shahjahanpur. It departs from LKO (Lucknow) at 21:55 and reaches Shahjehanpur at 00:27. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Lucknow to Shahjahanpur ?
A. 14257 train (K V EXP) is the last train from Lucknow to Shahjahanpur. It departs from LKO (Lucknow) at 20:25 and reaches Shahjehanpur at 23:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Lucknow to Shahjahanpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lucknow to Shahjahanpur will take around 04:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lucknow to Shahjahanpur?
A. The total distance between Lucknow to Shahjahanpur is 165 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lucknow to Shahjahanpur?
A. 12237 train (BEGAMPURA EXP) is the fastest train from Lucknow to Shahjahanpur. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Shahjahanpur.
Q. What are Lucknow to Shahjahanpur train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Lucknow to Shahjahanpur, please find below their departure times
  • 14207 train (PADMAVAT EXPRES) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12229 train (LUCKNOW MAIL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14511 train (NAUCHANDI EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12231 train (LKO CDG EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12429 train (LKO NDLS AC SF) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15011 train (LJN CDG EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14307 train (PRG BE EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15073 train (TRIBENI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 15077 train (TRIBENI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14235 train (BSB BE EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22453 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14265 train (BSB DDN EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12237 train (BEGAMPURA EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14013 train (SLN ANVT EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 14205 train (FD DLI EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 20:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14257 train (K V EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY trains
  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to KANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BARABANKI trains
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI trains
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Shahjahanpur

  • SHAHJAHANPUR to BAREILLY trains
  • SHAHJAHANPUR to MORADABAD trains
  • SHAHJAHANPUR to HARDOI trains
  • SHAHJAHANPUR to RAMPUR trains
  • SHAHJAHANPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • SHAHJAHANPUR to VARANASI trains
  • SHAHJAHANPUR to HAPUR trains
  • SHAHJAHANPUR to LAKSAR trains
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
  • 14207 PADMAVAT EXP
  • 12229 LUCKNOW MAIL
  • 14511 NAUCHANDI EXP
  • 12231 LKO - CDG EXP
  • 12429 LKO-NDLS AC SUPFAST EXP
  • 15011 LJN-SRE EXP
  • 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 14307 PRG BE EXPRESS
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • Important Trains from Shahjahanpur
    Popular Routes from Lucknow
  • LUCKNOW to SAHARANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHORANUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to SALEMPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to SASARAM trains
  • LUCKNOW to SURAT trains
  • LUCKNOW to SATNA trains
  • LUCKNOW to SUJANGARH trains
  • LUCKNOW to SIWAN trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • LUCKNOW to SAHJANWA trains
  • LUCKNOW to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Shahjahanpur

    Important Station Stops from Lucknow to Shahjahanpur

  • AMG-ALAMNAGAR
  • KKJ-KAKORI
  • MLD-MALIHABAD
  • DIL-DILAWARNAGAR
  • RBD-RAHIMABAD
  • SAN-SANDILA
  • UTA-UMARTALI
  • DLQ-DALELNAGAR
  • BLM-BALAMUJN
  • BGH-BAGHAULI
  • MST-MASIT
  • KAR-KARNA
  • HRI-HARDOI
  • KUF-KAURHA
  • BEG-BEHTAGOKUL
  • TDP-TODARPUR
  • SHRM-SHARMA
  • AJI-ANJHISHAHABAD
  • AIG-ALGAWAN
  • KH-KAHILIYA
  • PRPM-PTRAMPRASADBISMIL
  • ROZA-ROZAJN
  • SXK-SHAJAHANPURCORT
  • For more information on Lucknow to Shahjahanpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC