14674 Train Route

14674 - SHAHEED EXP
Change
Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Amritsar Jn - ASR Start 13:05 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Beas Jn - BEAS 13:33 13:35 2m 42.3 km - 1
3 Jalandhar City Jn - JUC 14:15 14:20 5m 78.5 km - 1
4 Jalandhar Cantt Jn - JRC 14:29 14:31 2m 83.2 km - 1
5 Phagwara Jn - PGW 14:43 14:45 2m 99.7 km - 1
6 Phillaur Jn - PHR 15:22 15:24 2m 122.1 km - 1
7 Dhandari Kalan - DDL 15:55 16:05 10m 142.9 km - 1
8 Khanna - KNN 16:40 16:42 2m 178.1 km - 1
9 Mandi Gobindgarh - GVG 16:50 16:52 2m 186.3 km - 1
10 Sirhind Jn - SIR 17:03 17:05 2m 195.8 km - 1
11 Rajpura Jn - RPJ 17:22 17:24 2m 221.2 km - 1
12 Ambala City - UBC 17:45 17:47 2m 241.5 km - 1
13 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 18:10 18:18 8m 249.2 km - 1
14 Yamunanagar Jagadhri - YJUD 19:00 19:05 5m 300.0 km - 1
15 Saharanpur Jn - SRE 19:45 20:10 25m 330.3 km - 1
16 Roorkee - RK 20:49 20:54 5m 365.0 km - 1
17 Laksar Jn - LRJ 21:13 21:18 5m 383.0 km - 1
18 Najibabad Jn - NBD 22:00 22:05 5m 424.6 km - 1
19 Kanth - KNT 23:10 23:15 5m 493.9 km - 1
20 Moradabad Jn - MB 00:12 00:20 8m 523.4 km - 2
21 Rampur Jn - RMU 00:58 01:00 2m 550.6 km - 2
22 Bareilly Jn - BE 01:59 02:01 2m 613.7 km - 2
23 Shahjahanpur Jn - SPN 03:07 03:09 2m 684.2 km - 2
24 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 06:10 06:20 10m 848.5 km - 2
25 Barabanki Jn - BBK 07:16 07:18 2m 876.9 km - 2
26 Gonda Jn - GD 08:40 08:45 5m 966.1 km - 2
27 Mankapur Jn - MUR 09:08 09:10 2m 994.0 km - 2
28 Babhnan - BV 09:35 09:37 2m 1023.9 km - 2
29 Basti - BST 10:04 10:07 3m 1054.5 km - 2
30 Khalilabad - KLD 10:35 10:37 2m 1084.1 km - 2
31 Gorakhpur Jn - GKP 12:10 12:20 10m 1118.0 km - 2
32 Deoria Sadar - DEOS 13:15 13:20 5m 1167.1 km - 2
33 Bhatni Jn - BTT 13:41 13:46 5m 1187.9 km - 2
34 Bhatpar Rani - BHTR 14:04 14:06 2m 1200.8 km - 2
35 Mairwa - MW 14:20 14:22 2m 1215.3 km - 2
36 Siwan Jn - SV 14:45 14:50 5m 1236.6 km - 2
37 Chhapra Jn - CPR 16:40 16:50 10m 1297.8 km - 2
38 Hajipur Jn - HJP 18:16 18:21 5m 1357.3 km - 2
39 Muzaffarpur Jn - MFP 19:30 19:35 5m 1411.1 km - 2
40 Dholi - DOL 19:57 19:59 2m 1436.2 km - 2
41 Samastipur Jn - SPJ 21:05 21:30 25m 1463.2 km - 2
42 Haiaghat - HYT 21:58 22:00 2m 1485.0 km - 2
43 Laheria Sarai - LSI 22:24 22:26 2m 1495.6 km - 2
44 Darbhanga Jn - DBG 22:50 22:55 5m 1500.5 km - 2
45 Sakri Jn - SKI 23:13 23:15 2m 1520.1 km - 2
46 Madhubani - MBI 23:29 23:31 2m 1537.0 km - 2
47 Rajnagar - RJA 23:41 23:43 2m 1546.9 km - 2
48 Khajauli - KJI 23:52 23:54 2m 1556.2 km - 2
49 Jaynagar - JYG 00:30 End - 1568.2 km - 3
Shaheed Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14674 SHAHEED EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14674 SHAHEED EXP runs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Jaynagar(JYG) on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 13:05 and reaches Jaynagar(JYG) at 00:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 14674 from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Jaynagar(JYG) .

SHAHEED EXP 14674 train passes through 49 major stations in 3 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar . It takes total of 35:25 hours journey to reach Jaynagar .

In 14674 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Saharanpur Jn(SRE). Train 14674 arrives at Saharanpur Jn at 19:45 and departs at 20:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)
  2. Dhandari Kalan (DDL)
  3. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  4. Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)
  5. Roorkee (RK)
  6. Laksar Jn (LRJ)
  7. Najibabad Jn (NBD)
  8. Kanth (KNT)
  9. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  10. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  11. Gonda Jn (GD)
  12. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  13. Deoria Sadar (DEOS)
  14. Bhatni Jn (BTT)
  15. Siwan Jn (SV)
  16. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  17. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  18. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  19. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  20. Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

Related trains for Train 14674 SHAHEED EXP

  • ASR JYG SPL (4652)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar. Total duration is 33 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • ASR JYG SPL (4652)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar. Total duration is 33 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • SARYUYAMUNA EXP (14650)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar. Total duration is 35 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday


14674 SHAHEED EXP FAQ

From which station train 14674 SHAHEED EXP starts from?

14674 SHAHEED EXP starts from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

How many days in a week 14674 SHAHEED EXP runs ?

14674 SHAHEED EXP runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14674 SHAHEED EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14674 SHAHEED EXP train is 25 minutes at Saharanpur Jn(SRE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14674 SHAHEED EXP train Click IRCTC