14674 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SHAHEED EXP Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Amritsar Jn ASR
11:55
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 0.0
Beas Jn BEAS 12:23
Average Delay: (49 min)
2m 12:25
Average Delay: (50 min)
1 42.3
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 13:10
5m 13:15
1 78.5
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 13:23
2m 13:25
1 83.2
Phagwara Jn PGW 13:38
2m 13:40
1 99.7
Phillaur Jn PHR 13:58
2m 14:00
1 122.1
Ludhiana Jn LDH 14:25
10m 14:35
1 135.5
Doraha DOA 15:05
2m 15:07
1 157.8
Khanna KNN 15:22
2m 15:24
1 178.1
Mandi Gobindgarh GVG 15:32
2m 15:34
1 186.3
Sirhind Jn SIR 15:45
2m 15:47
1 195.8
Rajpura Jn RPJ 16:04
2m 16:06
1 221.2
Ambala City UBC 16:40
2m 16:42
1 241.5
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 17:05
10m 17:15
1 249.2
Kurukshetra Jn KKDE 17:50
2m 17:52
1 291.1
Karnal KUN 18:13
2m 18:15
1 324.3
Panipat Jn PNP 18:42
2m 18:44
1 358.6
Sonipat Jn SNP 19:16
2m 19:18
1 403.9
Sabzi Mandi SZM 20:03
2m 20:05
1 444.3
Old Delhi Jn DLI 20:40
30m 21:10
1 447.1
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 22:00
2m 22:02
1 467.5
Hapur Jn HPU 22:35
2m 22:37
1 504.3
Amroha AMRO 23:30
2m 23:32
1 577.8
Moradabad Jn MB 00:12
8m 00:20
2 608.3
Rampur Jn RMU 00:53
2m 00:55
2 635.6
Bareilly Jn BE 01:57
2m 01:59
2 698.7
Shahjahanpur SPN 03:03
2m 03:05
2 769.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 06:10
15m 06:25
2 933.4
Barabanki Jn BBK 07:23
2m 07:25
2 961.9
Gonda Jn GD 08:40
5m 08:45
2 1051.1
Mankapur Jn MUR 09:09
2m 09:11
2 1079.0
Babhnan BV 09:40
2m 09:42
2 1108.8
Basti BST 10:17
3m 10:20
2 1139.5
Khalilabad KLD 10:53
2m 10:55
2 1169.1
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 12:00
15m 12:15
2 1202.9
Deoria Sadar DEOS 12:58
2m 13:00
2 1252.1
Bhatni Jn BTT 13:30
5m 13:35
2 1272.8
Bhatpar Rani BHTR 13:44
2m 13:46
2 1285.7
Mairwa MW 14:01
2m 14:03
2 1300.2
Siwan Jn SV 14:25
5m 14:30
2 1321.5
Chhapra Jn CPR 16:40
15m 16:55
2 1382.8
Sonpur Jn SEE 17:53
2m 17:55
2 1436.9
Hajipur Jn HJP 18:05
5m 18:10
2 1442.2
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 19:35
5m 19:40
2 1496.1
Dholi DOL 20:00
2m 20:02
2 1521.2
Samastipur Jn SPJ 21:05
25m 21:30
2 1548.2
Haiaghat HYT 21:50
2m 21:52
2 1569.9
Laheria Sarai LSI 22:05
3m 22:08
2 1580.5
Darbhanga Jn DBG 22:30
10m 22:40
2 1585.4
Kakarghatti KKHT 22:48
2m 22:50
2 1591.8
Tarsarai TRS 23:05
2m 23:07
2 1598.4
Sakri Jn SKI 23:16
2m 23:18
2 1605.0
Pandaul PDW 23:26
2m 23:28
2 1612.9
Madhubani MBI 23:37
3m 23:40
2 1621.9
Rajnagar RJA 23:52
2m 23:54
2 1631.8
Khajauli KJI 00:04
2m 00:06
3 1641.1
Jaynagar JYG 01:00

3 1653.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14674 SHAHEED EXP

Train 14674 SHAHEED EXP runs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Jaynagar(JYG) on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 11:55 and reaches Jaynagar(JYG) at 01:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 14674 from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Jaynagar(JYG) .

SHAHEED EXP 14674 train passes through 57 major stations in 3 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar . It takes total of 37:5 hours journey to reach Jaynagar .

In 14674 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Old Delhi Jn(DLI). Train 14674 arrives at Old Delhi Jn at 20:40 and departs at 21:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)
  2. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  3. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  4. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  5. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  6. Gonda Jn (GD)
  7. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  8. Bhatni Jn (BTT)
  9. Siwan Jn (SV)
  10. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  11. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  12. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  13. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  14. Darbhanga Jn (DBG)


14674 SHAHEED EXP FAQ

From which station train 14674 SHAHEED EXP starts from?

14674 SHAHEED EXP starts from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

How many days in a week 14674 SHAHEED EXP runs ?

14674 SHAHEED EXP runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14674 SHAHEED EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14674 SHAHEED EXP train is 30 minutes at Old Delhi Jn(DLI)

Top Train Routes related to 14674 SHAHEED EXP

For more information on 14674 SHAHEED EXP train Click IRCTC