Lucknow to Moradabad Trains

Powered By 

Lucknow to Moradabad 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lucknow
LKO
00:57
Moradabad
MB
19:45
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
01:27
Moradabad
MB
20:13
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
02:55
Moradabad
MB
21:45
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
03:25
Moradabad
MB
22:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
03:52
Moradabad
MB
22:25
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
03:55
Moradabad
MB
22:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
04:30
Moradabad
MB
23:30
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
04:42
Moradabad
MB
23:45
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
04:55
Moradabad
MB
23:58
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
06:05
Moradabad
MB
00:55
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
07:50
Moradabad
MB
02:53
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
11:02
Moradabad
MB
06:10
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
11:40
Moradabad
MB
06:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
11:40
Moradabad
MB
06:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
12:15
Moradabad
MB
05:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
13:55
Moradabad
MB
08:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
21:32
Moradabad
MB
15:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
23:05
Moradabad
MB
18:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
23:25
Moradabad
MB
18:15
S M T W T F S

Lucknow to Moradabad trains

Distance between Lucknow to Moradabad is 326 Kms. It will take 04:52 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Moradabad by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Moradabad.

FAQ Lucknow to Moradabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lucknow which have trains running from Lucknow to Moradabad?
A.There are 2 stations - LKO(Lucknow), LJN(Lucknow Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Lucknow to Moradabad
Q. Which is the first train from Lucknow to Moradabad ?
A. 02331 train (HWH JAT SPECIAL) is the first train from Lucknow to Moradabad. It departs from LKO (Lucknow) at 19:45 and reaches Moradabad at 00:57. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Lucknow to Moradabad ?
A. 03391 train (RGD NDLS HUMSFR) is the last train from Lucknow to Moradabad. It departs from LKO (Lucknow) at 18:15 and reaches Moradabad at 23:25. This train has 5 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Lucknow to Moradabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lucknow to Moradabad will take around 06:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lucknow to Moradabad?
A. The total distance between Lucknow to Moradabad is 326 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lucknow to Moradabad?
A. 02505 train (DBRG NDLS RAJ) is the fastest train from Lucknow to Moradabad. It takes 04:52 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Moradabad.
Q. What are Lucknow to Moradabad train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Lucknow to Moradabad, please find below their departure times
  • 02331 train (HWH JAT SPECIAL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 02391 train (RGD NDLS SPL) - Departs at 20:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02573 train (MFP ANVT HUMSFR) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02229 train (LUCKNOW MAIL SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02231 train (CDG FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04651 train (JYG ASR HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 02429 train (LKO NDLS AC SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02557 train (MFP ANVT SPL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02219 train (SUHAILDEV SF SPL) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 04673 train (JYG ASR SPL) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 02357 train (KOAA ASR SPL) - Departs at 02:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 02505 train (DBRG NDLS RAJ) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 84407 train (NDLS SUVIDHA SPL) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 04405 train (BJU NDLS SPL) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 05909 train (DBRG LGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04655 train (PNBE FZR SPL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 03307 train (DHN FZR SPL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02237 train (JAT FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03391 train (RGD NDLS HUMSFR) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY trains
  • LUCKNOW to KANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BARABANKI trains
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Moradabad

  • MORADABAD to BAREILLY trains
  • MORADABAD to NEW DELHI trains
  • MORADABAD to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • MORADABAD to RAMPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
  • 02331 HWH JAT SPECIAL
  • 02391 RGD NDLS SPL
  • 02573 MFP ANVT HUMSFR
  • 02229 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL
  • 02231 CDG FESTIVL SPL
  • 04651 JYG ASR HUMSAFAR
  • 02429 LKO NDLS AC SPL
  • 02557 MFP ANVT SPL
  • 02219 SUHAILDEV SF SPL
  • 04673 JYG ASR SPL
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Moradabad
    Popular Routes from Lucknow
  • LUCKNOW to MADHUBANI trains
  • LUCKNOW to MANCHERIAL trains
  • LUCKNOW to MAU AIMMA trains
  • LUCKNOW to MUSAFIRKHANA trains
  • LUCKNOW to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to MOKAMEH trains
  • LUCKNOW to FIROZPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to MALDA trains
  • LUCKNOW to MALIPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to MUHAMMADABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to MANMAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to MUZAFFARNAGAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Moradabad

    Important Station Stops from Lucknow to Moradabad

  • AMG-ALAMNAGAR
  • KKJ-KAKORI
  • MLD-MALIHABAD
  • DIL-DILAWARNAGAR
  • RBD-RAHIMABAD
  • SAN-SANDILA
  • UTA-UMARTALI
  • DLQ-DALELNAGAR
  • BLM-BALAMUJN
  • BGH-BAGHAULI
  • MST-MASIT
  • KAR-KARNA
  • HRI-HARDOI
  • KUF-KAURHA
  • BEG-BEHTAGOKUL
  • TDP-TODARPUR
  • AJI-ANJHISHAHABAD
  • AIG-ALGAWAN
  • KH-KAHILIYA
  • ROZA-ROZAJN
  • SPN-SHAHJEHANPUR
  • BTRA-BANTHRA
  • TLH-TILHAR
  • MK-MIRANPURKATRA
  • BLPU-BILPUR
  • TSA-TISUA
  • PMR-PITAMBARPUR
  • RYS-RASURIYA
  • CHTI-CHANETI
  • BE-BAREILLY
  • CBJ-CLUTTERBUCKGANJ
  • PKRA-PARSAKHERA
  • BTO-BHITAURA
  • DAN-DHANETA
  • NRS-NAGARIASADAT
  • MIL-MILAK
  • DUN-DUGANPUR
  • DAM-DHAMORA
  • SAR-SHAHZADNAGAR
  • RMU-RAMPUR
  • MPH-MUNDHAPANDE
  • DLP-DALPATPUR
  • KGF-KATHGHAR
  • For more information on Lucknow to Moradabad train ticket booking Click IRCTC