Lucknow to Moradabad Trains

Powered By 

Lucknow to Moradabad 31 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lucknow
LKO
00:15
Moradabad
MB
18:10
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
00:57
Moradabad
MB
19:45
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
01:05
Moradabad
MB
18:30
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
01:15
Moradabad
MB
20:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
01:27
Moradabad
MB
20:13
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
01:57
Moradabad
MB
20:25
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
03:10
Moradabad
MB
21:55
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
03:27
Moradabad
MB
22:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
03:40
Moradabad
MB
22:15
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
03:52
Moradabad
MB
22:25
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
04:30
Moradabad
MB
23:30
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
04:42
Moradabad
MB
23:45
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
04:55
Moradabad
MB
23:58
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
05:50
Moradabad
MB
23:55
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
06:05
Moradabad
MB
00:55
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
06:17
Moradabad
MB
01:10
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
07:35
Moradabad
MB
02:35
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
07:50
Moradabad
MB
02:53
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
08:40
Moradabad
MB
03:20
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
10:00
Moradabad
MB
04:55
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
11:02
Moradabad
MB
06:10
S M T W T F S
₹1070.4
Check Availability
Lucknow
LKO
11:15
Moradabad
MB
06:20
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
12:15
Moradabad
MB
05:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
12:50
Moradabad
MB
07:35
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
19:12
Moradabad
MB
12:50
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
19:57
Moradabad
MB
14:25
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
21:32
Moradabad
MB
15:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
21:52
Moradabad
MB
16:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
22:35
Moradabad
MB
16:35
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
22:45
Moradabad
MB
16:20
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
23:05
Moradabad
MB
18:00
S M T W T F S

Lucknow to Moradabad trains

Distance between Lucknow to Moradabad is 327 Kms. It will take 04:52 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Moradabad by train

31 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Moradabad.

FAQ Lucknow to Moradabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lucknow which have trains running from Lucknow to Moradabad?
A.There are 2 stations - LKO(Lucknow), LJN(Lucknow Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Lucknow to Moradabad
Q. Which is the first train from Lucknow to Moradabad ?
A. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the first train from Lucknow to Moradabad. It departs from LKO (Lucknow) at 18:10 and reaches Moradabad at 00:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Lucknow to Moradabad ?
A. 12237 train (BEGAMPURA EXP) is the last train from Lucknow to Moradabad. It departs from LKO (Lucknow) at 18:00 and reaches Moradabad at 23:05. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Lucknow to Moradabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lucknow to Moradabad will take around 06:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lucknow to Moradabad?
A. The total distance between Lucknow to Moradabad is 327 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lucknow to Moradabad?
A. 20505 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) is the fastest train from Lucknow to Moradabad. It takes 04:52 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Moradabad.
Q. What are Lucknow to Moradabad train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Lucknow to Moradabad, please find below their departure times
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12331 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 14013 train (SLN ANVT EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 14205 train (FD DLI EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 20:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14257 train (K V EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14207 train (PADMAVAT EXPRES) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12229 train (LUCKNOW MAIL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14511 train (NAUCHANDI EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12231 train (LKO CDG EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12429 train (LKO NDLS AC SF) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12557 train (SAPT KRANTI EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22419 train (SUHAILDEV SF EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 15011 train (LJN CDG EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 15624 train (KYQ BGKT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 15903 train (DBRG CDG EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12357 train (DURGIANA EXP) - Departs at 02:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12523 train (NJP NDLS EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12583 train (ANVT DOUBLE DKR) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 20505 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 14003 train (MLDT NDLS EXPRES) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22453 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14265 train (BSB DDN EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12237 train (BEGAMPURA EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI EX from Lucknow to Moradabad train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI EX departs from Lucknow at 06:10 and reaches Moradabad at 06:10. It takes 04:52 hrs to reach Moradabad.

    Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY trains
  • LUCKNOW to KANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BARABANKI trains
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Moradabad

  • MORADABAD to BAREILLY trains
  • MORADABAD to NEW DELHI trains
  • MORADABAD to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • MORADABAD to RAMPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
  • 13009 DOON EXPRESS
  • 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • 14013 SADBHAWANA EXP.
  • 14205 FD-DLI EXP
  • 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP
  • 14257 K V EXP
  • 14207 PADMAVAT EXP
  • 12229 LUCKNOW MAIL
  • 14511 NAUCHANDI EXP
  • 12231 LKO - CDG EXP
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • Important Trains from Moradabad
    Popular Routes from Lucknow
  • LUCKNOW to MADHUBANI trains
  • LUCKNOW to MANCHERIAL trains
  • LUCKNOW to MAU AIMMA trains
  • LUCKNOW to MUSAFIRKHANA trains
  • LUCKNOW to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to MOKAMEH trains
  • LUCKNOW to FIROZPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to MALDA trains
  • LUCKNOW to MALIPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to MUHAMMADABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to MANMAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to MUZAFFARNAGAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Moradabad

    Important Station Stops from Lucknow to Moradabad

  • AMG-ALAMNAGAR
  • KKJ-KAKORI
  • MLD-MALIHABAD
  • DIL-DILAWARNAGAR
  • RBD-RAHIMABAD
  • SAN-SANDILA
  • UTA-UMARTALI
  • DLQ-DALELNAGAR
  • BLM-BALAMUJN
  • BGH-BAGHAULI
  • MST-MASIT
  • KAR-KARNA
  • HRI-HARDOI
  • KUF-KAURHA
  • BEG-BEHTAGOKUL
  • TDP-TODARPUR
  • AJI-ANJHISHAHABAD
  • AIG-ALGAWAN
  • KH-KAHILIYA
  • ROZA-ROZAJN
  • SPN-SHAHJEHANPUR
  • BTRA-BANTHRA
  • TLH-TILHAR
  • MK-MIRANPURKATRA
  • BLPU-BILPUR
  • TSA-TISUA
  • PMR-PITAMBARPUR
  • RYS-RASURIYA
  • CHTI-CHANETI
  • BE-BAREILLY
  • CBJ-CLUTTERBUCKGANJ
  • PKRA-PARSAKHERA
  • BTO-BHITAURA
  • DAN-DHANETA
  • NRS-NAGARIASADAT
  • MIL-MILAK
  • DUN-DUGANPUR
  • DAM-DHAMORA
  • SAR-SHAHZADNAGAR
  • RMU-RAMPUR
  • MPH-MUNDHAPANDE
  • DLP-DALPATPUR
  • KGF-KATHGHAR
  • For more information on Lucknow to Moradabad train ticket booking Click IRCTC