Kuttippuram to Kozhikode Trains

Powered By 

Kuttippuram to Kozhikode 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kuttippuram
KTU
00:32
Kozhikode Main
CLT
23:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
03:37
Kozhikode Main
CLT
02:35
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
05:07
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:45
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
06:17
Kozhikode Main
CLT
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
07:27
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
07:52
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:40
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
10:37
Kozhikode Main
CLT
09:25
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
12:27
Kozhikode Main
CLT
11:10
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
15:47
Kozhikode Main
CLT
14:35
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
16:15
Kozhikode Main
CLT
14:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
17:07
Kozhikode Main
CLT
15:55
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
18:37
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:10
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
20:57
Kozhikode Main
CLT
19:35
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
23:47
Kozhikode Main
CLT
22:45
S M T W T F S

Kuttippuram to Kozhikode trains

Distance between Kuttippuram to Kozhikode is 56 Kms. It will take 01:02 hrs to reach from Kuttippuram to Kozhikode by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kozhikode.

FAQ Kuttippuram to Kozhikode Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kuttippuram which have trains running from Kuttippuram to Kozhikode?
A.There are 1 stations - KTU(Kuttippuram), from these stations you can book trains from Kuttippuram to Kozhikode
Q. Which is the first train from Kuttippuram to Kozhikode ?
A. 16338 train (OKHA EXPRESS) is the first train from Kuttippuram to Kozhikode. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 23:20 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 00:32. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kuttippuram to Kozhikode ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the last train from Kuttippuram to Kozhikode. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 22:45 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 23:47. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kuttippuram to Kozhikode if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kuttippuram to Kozhikode will take around 01:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kuttippuram to Kozhikode?
A. The total distance between Kuttippuram to Kozhikode is 56 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kuttippuram to Kozhikode?
A. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kuttippuram to Kozhikode. It takes 01:02 hrs to reach from Kuttippuram to Kozhikode.
Q. What are Kuttippuram to Kozhikode train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Kuttippuram to Kozhikode, please find below their departure times
  • 16338 train (OKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16305 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kuttippuram

  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANNUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to VADAKARA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to TIRUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to THALASSERY trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KASARAGOD trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANHANGAD trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to MANGALURU trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PAYYANUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOYILANDY trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Kozhikode

  • KOZHIKODE to KANNUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to SHORANUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to MANGALURU trains
  • KOZHIKODE to TIRUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KASARAGOD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to THALASSERY trains
  • KOZHIKODE to VADAKARA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KANHANGAD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to PAYYANUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to ALUVA trains
  • Important Trains from Kuttippuram
  • 16338 HA EXPRESS
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • 16305 ERS-CANNANORE EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • Important Trains from Kozhikode
    Popular Routes from Kuttippuram
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ERODE trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to FEROKE trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to HOSUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to JHANSI trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KASARAGOD trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KUMBLA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KADALUNDI trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to VELLORE trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KARUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Kozhikode

    Important Station Stops from Kuttippuram to Kozhikode

  • TUA-Tirunnavaya
  • TIR-Tirur
  • TA-Tanur
  • PGI-Parappanangadi
  • VLI-Vallikunnu
  • KN-Kadalundi
  • FK-Ferok
  • KUL-KallayiKozhikodeSouth
  • For more information on Kuttippuram to Kozhikode train ticket booking Click IRCTC