Kuttippuram to Kozhikode Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Kuttippuram to Kozhikode


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kuttippuram to Kozhikode Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kuttippuram
KTU
00:18
Kozhikode Main
CLT
01:12
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
04:45
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:05
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
06:15
Kozhikode Main
CLT
07:27
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
06:30
Kozhikode Main
CLT
07:37
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
08:40
Kozhikode Main
CLT
09:47
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
11:20
Kozhikode Main
CLT
12:32
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
13:10
Kozhikode Main
CLT
14:40
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
14:42
Kozhikode Main
CLT
16:25
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
16:00
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:12
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
16:55
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:00
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
19:50
Kozhikode Main
CLT
21:07
S M T W T F S

Kuttippuram to Kozhikode trains

Distance between Kuttippuram to Kozhikode is 56 Kms. It will take 00:54 hrs to reach from Kuttippuram to Kozhikode by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kozhikode.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kuttippuram to Kozhikode, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kuttippuram to Kozhikode on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kuttippuram to Kozhikode Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kuttippuram which have trains running from Kuttippuram to Kozhikode?
A.There are 1 stations - KTU(Kuttippuram), from these stations you can book trains from Kuttippuram to Kozhikode
Q. Which is the first train from Kuttippuram to Kozhikode ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Kuttippuram to Kozhikode. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 00:18 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 01:12. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kuttippuram to Kozhikode ?
A. 16307 train (ALLP CAN EXP) is the last train from Kuttippuram to Kozhikode. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 19:50 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 21:07. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kuttippuram to Kozhikode if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kuttippuram to Kozhikode will take around 01:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kuttippuram to Kozhikode?
A. The total distance between Kuttippuram to Kozhikode is 56 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kuttippuram to Kozhikode?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the fastest train from Kuttippuram to Kozhikode. It takes 00:54 hrs to reach from Kuttippuram to Kozhikode.
Q. What are Kuttippuram to Kozhikode train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Kuttippuram to Kozhikode, please find below their departure times
  1. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16527 train (YPR KANNUR EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16305 train (ERS CAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 14:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16307 train (ALLP CAN EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Kuttippuram to Kozhikode train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kuttippuram to Kozhikode train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kuttippuram to Kozhikode train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kuttippuram to Kozhikode train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kuttippuram to Kozhikode train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kuttippuram to Kozhikode train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kuttippuram to Kozhikode train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kuttippuram to Kozhikode.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kuttippuram to Kozhikode train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kuttippuram to Kozhikode train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kuttippuram to Kozhikode train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kuttippuram to Kozhikode by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kuttippuram

Top train routes from Kozhikode

Important Trains from Kuttippuram
Important Trains from Kozhikode
Popular Routes from Kuttippuram
Popular Routes from Kozhikode

Important Station Stops from Kuttippuram to Kozhikode

For more information on Kuttippuram to Kozhikode train ticket booking. Click IRCTC