Kuttippuram to Thalassery Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Kuttippuram to Thalassery


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kuttippuram to Thalassery Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kuttippuram
KTU
00:18
Thalassery
TLY
02:14
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
04:45
Thalassery
TLY
07:23
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
06:15
Thalassery
TLY
08:33
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
06:30
Thalassery
TLY
08:43
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
08:40
Thalassery
TLY
10:54
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
11:20
Thalassery
TLY
13:43
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
13:10
Thalassery
TLY
15:48
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
14:42
Thalassery
TLY
18:02
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
16:00
Thalassery
TLY
18:13
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
16:55
Thalassery
TLY
18:58
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
19:50
Thalassery
TLY
22:19
S M T W T F S

Kuttippuram to Thalassery trains

Distance between Kuttippuram to Thalassery is 125 Kms. It will take 01:56 hrs to reach from Kuttippuram to Thalassery by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thalassery.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kuttippuram to Thalassery, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kuttippuram to Thalassery on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kuttippuram to Thalassery Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kuttippuram which have trains running from Kuttippuram to Thalassery?
A.There are 1 stations - KTU(Kuttippuram), from these stations you can book trains from Kuttippuram to Thalassery
Q. Which is the first train from Kuttippuram to Thalassery ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Kuttippuram to Thalassery. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 00:18 and reaches Thalassery at 02:14. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kuttippuram to Thalassery ?
A. 16307 train (ALLP CAN EXP) is the last train from Kuttippuram to Thalassery. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 19:50 and reaches Thalassery at 22:19. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kuttippuram to Thalassery if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kuttippuram to Thalassery will take around 03:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kuttippuram to Thalassery?
A. The total distance between Kuttippuram to Thalassery is 125 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kuttippuram to Thalassery?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the fastest train from Kuttippuram to Thalassery. It takes 01:56 hrs to reach from Kuttippuram to Thalassery.
Q. What are Kuttippuram to Thalassery train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Kuttippuram to Thalassery, please find below their departure times
  1. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16527 train (YPR KANNUR EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16305 train (ERS CAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 14:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16307 train (ALLP CAN EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Kuttippuram to Thalassery train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kuttippuram to Thalassery train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kuttippuram to Thalassery train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kuttippuram to Thalassery train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kuttippuram to Thalassery train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kuttippuram to Thalassery train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kuttippuram to Thalassery train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kuttippuram to Thalassery.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kuttippuram to Thalassery train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kuttippuram to Thalassery train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kuttippuram to Thalassery train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kuttippuram to Thalassery by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kuttippuram

Top train routes from Thalassery

Important Trains from Kuttippuram
Important Trains from Thalassery
Popular Routes from Kuttippuram
Popular Routes from Thalassery

Important Station Stops from Kuttippuram to Thalassery

For more information on Kuttippuram to Thalassery train ticket booking. Click IRCTC