Kuttippuram to Thalassery Trains

Powered By 

Kuttippuram to Thalassery 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kuttippuram
KTU
00:44
Thalassery
TLY
22:45
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
01:29
Thalassery
TLY
23:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
04:48
Thalassery
TLY
02:35
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
06:29
Thalassery
TLY
03:45
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
07:33
Thalassery
TLY
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
08:39
Thalassery
TLY
06:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
09:04
Thalassery
TLY
06:40
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
11:43
Thalassery
TLY
09:25
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
13:34
Thalassery
TLY
11:10
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
17:04
Thalassery
TLY
14:35
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
17:59
Thalassery
TLY
14:20
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
18:19
Thalassery
TLY
15:55
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
19:38
Thalassery
TLY
17:10
S M T W T F S
Kuttippuram
KTU
22:09
Thalassery
TLY
19:35
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kuttippuram to Thalassery Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kuttippuram which have trains running from Kuttippuram to Thalassery?
A.There are 1 stations - KTU(Kuttippuram), from these stations you can book trains from Kuttippuram to Thalassery
Q. Which is the first train from Kuttippuram to Thalassery ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Kuttippuram to Thalassery. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 22:45 and reaches Thalassery at 00:44. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kuttippuram to Thalassery ?
A. 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) is the last train from Kuttippuram to Thalassery. It departs from KTU (Kuttippuram) at 19:35 and reaches Thalassery at 22:09. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kuttippuram to Thalassery if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kuttippuram to Thalassery will take around 03:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kuttippuram to Thalassery?
A. The total distance between Kuttippuram to Thalassery is 125 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kuttippuram to Thalassery?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the fastest train from Kuttippuram to Thalassery. It takes 01:59 hrs to reach from Kuttippuram to Thalassery.
Q. What are Kuttippuram to Thalassery train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Kuttippuram to Thalassery, please find below their departure times
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16305 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kuttippuram

  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANNUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to VADAKARA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOZHIKODE trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to TIRUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KASARAGOD trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANHANGAD trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to MANGALURU trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PAYYANUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOYILANDY trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Thalassery

  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • THALASSERY to SHORANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to TIRUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KANNUR trains
  • THALASSERY to VADAKARA trains
  • THALASSERY to KASARAGOD trains
  • THALASSERY to KANHANGAD trains
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU trains
  • THALASSERY to PAYYANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ALUVA trains
  • THALASSERY to KOYILANDY trains
  • Important Trains from Kuttippuram
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • 16305 ERS-CANNANORE EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP
  • Important Trains from Thalassery
    Popular Routes from Kuttippuram
  • KUTTIPPURAM to TIRUVALLUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to UDUPI trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to RATNAGIRI trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to AMBALAPUZHA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to VARKALA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KALLETUMKARA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to AGRA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Popular Routes from Thalassery

    Important Station Stops from Kuttippuram to Thalassery

  • JGE-JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • MAHE-MAHE
  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • BDJ-VADAKARA
  • IGL-IRINGAL
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • TKT-TIKKOTTI
  • VEK-VELLARAKKAD
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • CLT-KOZHIKKODE
  • KUL-KALLAYI
  • FK-FEROK
  • KN-KADALUNDI
  • VLI-VALLIKUNNU
  • PGI-PARPANANGADI
  • TA-TANUR
  • TIR-TIRUR
  • TUA-TIRUNNAVAYA
  • For more information on Kuttippuram to Thalassery train ticket booking Click IRCTC